free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Northwest Region #1 Oct 18 to Oct 18, 2013
Results as of Oct 25, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 731.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 611.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 203.00
Women's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 756.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 365.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 139.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 302.00
2. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 158.00
3. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 157.00
4. Thiele, Kane Michael WWCC 100.00
5. Easterday, Dustin Allen TVCC 45.00
5. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 45.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 290.00
2. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 242.50
3. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 233.00
4. Crossley, Jade Kathryn BLUE 223.50
5. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 139.00
6. Leasy, Brittany Kay EORU 123.50
7. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 82.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 73.0
2. Clark, Wyatt Lynn WWCC 52.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Rose, Corey Kay WWCC 39.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Livingston, Jarred Dean BLUE 11.4
2. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 12.3
3. Nyman, Nicolas Brandon WWCC 12.5
4. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 12.7
5. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 12.8
6. Thiele, Kane Michael WWCC 13.2
7. Easterday, Dustin Allen TVCC 15.2
8. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 15.5
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Watson, Matthew Britt WWCC 6.1
2. McCleary, Cody James WWCC 8.3
3. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 8.8
4. Shelton, Seth Collin WASU 9.8
5. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 10.7
6. Ickes-Oliva, Curtiss James WWCC 12.8
7. Parke, Jared J BLUE 14.3
8. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 17.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Streeter, Brock Leo WWCC 6.0
2. Robinson, Ryan Augie WWCC 7.8
3. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 8.5
4. Hulden, Will Blalock BLUE 8.9
5. Leasy, Brittany Kay EORU 10.5
6. Thiele, Charlene M WWCC 13.6
7. Carter, Bryan Richard BLUE 13.9
8. Easterday, Dustin Allen TVCC 14.5
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 6.0
2. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 7.8
3. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 8.5
4. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 8.9
5. Maxwell, Joel R WWCC 10.5
6. Thiele, Kane Michael WWCC 13.6
7. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 13.9
8. Nelson, Tom Justin TVCC 14.5
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 18.19
2. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 18.26
3. Crossley, Jade Kathryn BLUE 18.42
4. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 18.53
5. Lovins, Tanisha Ree EORU 18.54
6. Jones, ShayLynn WWCC 18.78
7. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 18.80
8. Morley, Jamie J BOISE 18.85
8. Streeter, Kelsey Laine WWCC 18.85
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 2.6
2. Crossley, Jade Kathryn BLUE 2.9
2. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 2.9
4. Aschoff, Ailee Rae BLUE 3.5
5. Vasconcelles, Alexis Kamalei BOISE 4.1
5. Streeter, Kiley Kae WWCC 4.1
7. Leasy, Brittany Kay EORU 4.6
8. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 5.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 7.8
2. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 8.3
3. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 8.5
4. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 8.7
5. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 9.1
6. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 9.6
7. DeHaven, Tessa Mae BOISE 9.9
7. Leasy, Brittany Kay EORU 9.9
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com