free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - Northwest Mississippi C.C. #2 Apr 26 to Apr 28, 2012
Results as of May 1, 2012
Men's Team Points
1. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 909.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 821.00
3. Murray State University MURRAY 360.00
4. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 285.00
5. University of West Alabama UWAL 274.00
6. Three Rivers College TRC 200.00
7. Southern Arkansas University SARU 160.00
8. Troy University TROY 100.00
8. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 100.00
Women's Team Points
1. Southern Arkansas University SARU 425.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 315.00
3. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 185.00
4. Troy University TROY 150.00
5. Murray State University MURRAY 50.00
6. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 20.00
7. Missouri Valley College MVC 10.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 270.00
2. Crain, Will Landon MVC 256.00
3. Waltz, Tyler Robert UTNM 244.00
4. Lummus, Will Franklin EMSCC 240.00
5. Alley, John L UTNM 190.00
6. Walker, Ben Barr UTNM 165.00
7. McLaughlin, Garrett Wayne TRC 160.00
8. Metsker, Cody Thomas MVC 115.00
9. Brewer, Clay Robert UTNM 100.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Hailey, Kellie Jean EMSCC 185.00
2. McCain, Kyla Renee SARU 100.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Joseph, Robert Austin MURRAY 134.0
2. Corrigan, Jordan James MVC 62.0
3. Hughston, Ty James UTNM 57.0
4. Crain, Will Landon MVC 47.0
5. Koetje, Jeremiah James TRC 22.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Aus, Tanner Keeler MVC 212.0
2. Waltz, Tyler Robert UTNM 206.0
2. Elliott, Thomas Blade UWAL 206.0
4. Crain, Will Landon MVC 164.0
5. Hester, Jason Chad MVC 119.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Crain, Will Landon MVC 82.0
2. Waltz, Tyler Robert UTNM 80.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Crull, Landon Scott MURRAY 20.5
2. Alley, John L UTNM 21.8
3. Lummus, Will Franklin EMSCC 25.1
4. Skelton, Cody Dwight TROY 10.3
5. Brewer, Clay Robert UTNM 26.0
6. Metsker, Cody Thomas MVC 27.2
7. Riggin, Robert Tanner ARSU 11.4
8. McLaughlin, Garrett Wayne TRC 12.1
9. Walker, Ben Barr UTNM 12.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Lummus, Will Franklin EMSCC 10.5
2. Lewis, Hunter D MVC 10.7
3. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 13.2
4. Manos, Eric William UARM 13.5
5. Metsker, Cody Thomas MVC 13.9
6. Brewer, Clay Robert UTNM 5.7
7. Little, Caleb Teil MURRAY 22.6
8. McLaughlin, Garrett Wayne TRC 6.4
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Walker, Ben Barr UTNM 14.5
2. Ellis, Clint Daryl UWAL 19.8
3. Lee, Colton DeWayne SARU 17.3
4. Ware, Joseph Luke SARU 23.6
5. Runyon, Ben A MVC 23.4
6. Mitchell, George Clayton UTNM 7.5
7. Scarbrough, Scooter Paul EMSCC 7.6
8. Still, Tyler Wayne UARM 30.5
9. Yates, Andrew Thomas EMSCC 7.9
9. Taylor, Britton Lane TROY 7.9
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 14.5
2. McLaughlin, Garrett Wayne TRC 19.8
3. Mills, Ashley Elizabeth SARU 17.3
4. McCain, Kyla Renee SARU 23.6
5. Johnson, Justin Curtis SARU 23.4
6. Alley, John L UTNM 7.5
7. Erwin, Caleb Jakota Lee SARU 7.6
8. Kreider, Carson Mae UARM 30.5
9. Wyatt, William Nelson TROY 7.9
9. Hunt, Danarius Devont EMSCC 7.9
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Jennings, Leslie Rene SARU 32.97
2. Brown, Katlyn Nicole UTNM 33.85
3. Cunningham, Christy Marie UTNM 33.67
4. Moore, Heather Rose UTNM 33.91
5. Drawdy, Brittney Hope TROY 34.17
6. Yunker, Kristen Nicole MURRAY 34.41
7. Fielder, Cayla Megan ARSU 16.97
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Hailey, Kellie Jean EMSCC 6.2
2. Struxness, Lauren Judith MVC 2.4
2. Fuller, Rayann Elizabeth SARU 9.2
4. Masters, Shyanne Clairy MVC 3.0
5. McCain, Kyla Renee SARU 3.1
5. Luck, Heather Nicole SARU 3.1
7. Lang, Kayce Ann SARU 3.2
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Duncan, Jessica Lynn SARU 16.1
2. McDade, Chelsie Ann UTNM 16.2
3. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 16.5
4. Cox, Jami Linn MVC 17.1
5. Smith, Kassandra Kaye TROY 17.8
6. Green, Chelsey R MVC 17.7
7. Culligan, Lanie TROY 18.0
7. Hailey, Kellie Jean EMSCC 18.2
9. Jacobson, Shelby Eileen MVC 18.6
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com