free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - Northwest Mississippi Community College Apr 23 to Apr 25, 2015
Results as of Apr 27, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Southern Arkansas University SARU 690.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 605.00
3. Missouri Valley College MVC 575.00
4. University of Arkansas, Cossatot UAC 340.00
5. Murray State University MURRAY 210.00
5. University of West Alabama UWAL 210.00
7. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 190.00
8. Three Rivers College TRC 80.00
Women's Team Points
1. Three Rivers College TRC 310.00
2. University of West Alabama UWAL 230.00
3. University of Arkansas, Cossatot UAC 190.00
4. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 150.00
5. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 130.00
6. Murray State University MURRAY 75.00
7. Southern Arkansas University SARU 65.00
8. Missouri Valley College MVC 40.00
9. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 15.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 320.00
2. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 200.00
3. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 150.00
4. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 110.00
Women's All-around Points
1. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UAC 190.00
1. McCuiston, Kory Ann TRC 190.00
3. Nicholson, Katelyn Brooke EMSCC 120.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 140.0
2. Rinehart, William Kody BLUEC 7.0
3. Corbett, Clayton Lane MURRAY 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. O'Connell, Timothy Ray MVC 151.0
2. Phipps, Tanner Lee UTNM 148.0
3. Picton, Cole S MVC 146.0
4. Kitaif, Colt UTNM 141.0
5. Borton, Matthew Albert MVC 133.0
6. Hester, Jason Chad MVC 73.0
7. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 129.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Smith, Travis Lee MVC 85.0
2. Rogers, Jerry Dean UTNM 76.0
3. Bibee, Riley Wayne UTNM 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Barricklow, Cord E SARU 18.8
2. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 19.9
3. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 19.1
4. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 21.7
4. Miller, Tatum Lane SARU 9.2
6. Franks, Hulette Ryan MACC 9.5
7. Wilson, Zac Amos UWAL 22.4
8. Scarbrough, Scooter Paul UWAL 9.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 9.3
2. Duckett, Austin Tyler UTNM 13.8
3. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 16.2
4. Driggers, Brittan Tyler NPCC 22.8
5. Thurmon, Jacob Tyler SARU 23.7
6. Endres, Donald Ray TRC 5.6
7. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 8.6
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Braden, Brody Jay UAC 13.4
2. Long, Coty Tyler UARM 14.0
3. Barker, Justin Joe MURRAY 24.8
4. Watt, John Tyler UWAL 27.4
5. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 27.7
5. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 7.6
7. Hunt, Tanner Tee TRC 7.8
7. Walker, Philip Martin UARM 32.2
9. Haller, TyDaniel Thomas SARU 8.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Caudle, Tanner Pierce UAC 13.4
2. Alford, Anthony Tyler SARU 14.0
3. Reynolds, Jordan Lee MURRAY 24.8
4. Thornton, Tyler Kelvin UWAL 27.4
5. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 27.7
5. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UAC 7.6
7. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 32.2
7. McCuiston, Kory Ann TRC 7.8
9. Wyatt, William Nelson UWAL 8.8
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Webster, Cassidy Renae MVC 28.78
2. Brooks, Lauren Ashley UTNM 28.94
3. Willard, Mallory Christine MVC 28.85
4. Sears, Devyn Marre MVC 29.00
5. Morris, Christine Virginia UWAL 35.62
5. Ayers, Kaitlyn Ali UWAL 29.42
7. Nicholson, Katelyn Brooke EMSCC 34.30
8. Gorsuch, Mary Francis UTNM 29.90
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. McCuiston, Kory Ann TRC 6.0
2. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UAC 6.3
3. Bussell, Kelsey Diane UTNM 6.6
4. Knox, Hayley Joh EMSCC 7.8
5. Fletcher, Natalie Noel UTNM 2.9
6. Nicholson, Katelyn Brooke EMSCC 17.2
7. Conner, Bailey Kate MVC 3.2
8. Harper, Cassie Lee MVC 3.6
8. Stepp, Hannah Faith UTNM 3.6
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Smith, Kesia Lachelle UWAL 14.5
2. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 14.8
3. O'Bryan, Hannah Rose MURRAY 15.4
4. Glasock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 15.7
5. Nicholson, Katelyn Brooke EMSCC 19.2
5. McDonnell, Meredith Blair UTNM 19.2
7. Cooper, Cady Erin UWAL 15.9
7. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 16.7
9. Haynes, Jesse Ann UARM 16.2
9. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 16.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com