free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - Northwest College 2 Sep 7 to Sep 7, 2013
Results as of Sep 10, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 674.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 513.50
3. Northwest College NWC 435.00
4. University of Great Falls UGF 290.00
5. Dawson Community College DAWSON 283.00
6. University of Montana UMT 189.00
7. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 176.00
8. Blackfeet Community College BLACK 50.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 567.33
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 405.50
3. Dawson Community College DAWSON 223.50
4. University of Montana UMT 182.33
5. University of Great Falls UGF 132.50
6. Miles Community College MILES 107.00
7. Northwest College NWC 6.50
Men's All-around Points
1. Hollenback, Tanner Joseph UGF 290.00
2. Denton, Tanner Ted UMTW 261.50
3. Dockter, Garrett Reed DAWSON 233.00
4. Newman, Nevada Ray MTSU 214.00
5. Jorgensen, Stetson Sid MTSU 195.00
6. Warren, Richard Logan NWC 192.00
7. Stephens, Duston Charles UMT 82.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 233.00
2. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 185.50
3. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 176.33
4. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 119.00
5. Read, Jessica Lynn UMT 113.33
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Hollenback, Tanner Joseph UGF 75.0
2. Denton, Tanner Ted UMTW 70.0
2. Jorgensen, Stetson Sid MTSU 70.0
4. Toren, Brandon Rorrie NMTC 68.0
5. Minkoff, Cree Andrew NWC 63.0
6. Friend, Tyler Clark UMTW 51.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Denton, Tanner Ted UMTW 73.0
2. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 71.0
3. Wrzesinski, Cavan James MTSU 61.0
4. Mack, Charlie LeRoy NMTC 56.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Hollenback, Tanner Joseph UGF 77.0
2. Newman, Nevada Ray MTSU 72.0
3. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 67.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Not Afraid, Zane Matthew NWC 10.2
2. Medearis, Jesse Cole UMTW 10.4
3. Dockter, Garrett Reed DAWSON 11.2
4. Oliver, Colby Robert UMTW 11.8
5. Doan, Jayce Jewell MTSU 11.9
6. Bird, Casey Lee BLACK 12.0
7. Wacker, Shay W UMTW 12.7
8. Warren, Richard Logan NWC 15.3
8. Holdbrook, Zane Michael ROCKY 15.3
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Munns, Payson Tim UMTW 5.2
2. Cartwright, Kane Lee UMTW 6.0
3. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 6.4
4. Warren, Richard Logan NWC 6.8
4. Jorgensen, Stetson Sid MTSU 6.8
6. Lloyd, Levi Roy DAWSON 7.7
7. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 7.8
8. Stephens, Duston Charles UMT 8.4
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Bird, Shawn Micheal NWC 9.8
2. Dockter, Garrett Reed DAWSON 10.6
3. Gulde, Brady James NWC 10.8
4. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 12.8
5. Stephens, Duston Charles UMT 14.1
6. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 14.9
7. Dowton, Danielle Annette MTSU 15.5
8. Brainard, Bailey Ann UMT 15.9
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Schweigert, Zachary Thomas NWC 9.8
2. Mulvena, Meg Linsey DAWSON 10.6
3. Warren, Richard Logan NWC 10.8
4. Newman, Nevada Ray MTSU 12.8
5. Rubie, Brette Whitney UMT 14.1
6. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 14.9
7. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 15.5
8. Read, Jessica Lynn UMT 15.9
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 18.08
2. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 18.21
3. Riley, Jamie Sue MILES 18.28
4. Bird, Samantha Jo UMTW 18.40
5. Wittkopp, Michelle Lynn UMT 18.55
6. Brenner, Devyn Michelle MTSU 18.56
7. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 18.63
8. Barta, Nikki Mae UGF 18.68
8. McDonnell, Kylee Mae NWC 18.68
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Rankin, Ava Rae MILES 2.7
2. Schall, Emily Jean UGF 3.7
3. Tatarka, Rebecca Jean MTSU 3.8
4. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 4.0
5. Plaggemeyer, Reena Lou MTSU 4.4
5. Read, Jessica Lynn UMT 4.4
5. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 4.4
8. McInerney, Kelsie Shari UMTW 4.5
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 8.3
2. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 8.7
3. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 9.4
3. Peabody, Emily Jane DAWSON 9.4
5. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 9.9
6. Read, Jessica Lynn UMT 10.0
7. Staudenmeyer, Danielle Marie MTSU 10.1
7. Rianda, Jondie Lee MTSU 10.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com