free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - Northwest College #2 Sep 6 to Sep 6, 2014
Results as of Sep 8, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. University of Montana, Western UMTW 768.00
2. University of Great Falls UGF 539.50
3. Montana State University MTSU 517.00
4. University of Montana UMT 227.00
5. Blackfeet Community College BLACK 189.00
6. Dawson Community College DAWSON 126.00
7. Northwest College NWC 119.00
8. Miles Community College MILES 101.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 623.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 142.00
3. University of Great Falls UGF 126.33
4. University of Montana UMT 126.00
5. Miles Community College MILES 50.33
6. Northwest College NWC 32.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 290.00
2. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 223.50
3. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 166.50
3. Austiguy, Ian M UMTW 166.50
5. Not Afraid, Zane Matthew MTSU 139.00
6. Johns, Colton Joseph UGF 129.50
Women's All-around Points
1. Mann, Shelby Rae NWC 242.50
2. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 226.00
3. Gorrell, Jade Marie UMTW 94.50
4. Garrison, Jaylyn Jean-Ann UGF 63.33
5. VanAusdol, Brittney Calista MTSU 54.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 71.0
2. Croy, Brady Dean DAWSON 62.0
3. Friend, Tyler Clark UMTW 61.0
4. Hall, Douglas Joseph UMTW 57.0
5. Nielsen, Logan L MILES 56.0
6. Munns, Dakota Don UMTW 52.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 71.0
1. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 71.0
3. Bridges, J2 Lloyd UMTW 67.0
3. Wrzesinski, Cavan James MTSU 67.0
5. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 64.0
6. Nelson, Jesse Young NWC 63.0
7. Arnston, Lathe Dean MILES 45.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 80.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Gardner, Jade C UMTW 8.4
2. Marcenko, George William UGF 8.7
3. Not Afraid, Zane Matthew MTSU 10.5
4. Davis, Bryer William UMT 11.9
5. Sheridan, Cody Glenn NWC 12.3
6. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 12.7
7. Tatsey, Peter Dee BLACK 12.9
8. Johns, Colton Joseph UGF 13.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Cartwright, Kane Lee UMTW 4.7
2. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 4.9
3. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 5.2
4. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 5.5
5. Malek, Austin Robert MTSU 5.7
6. Austiguy, Ian M UMTW 6.3
7. Harkins, Ogden John UGF 6.8
8. Whitford, Luke Alan UMT 7.3
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Mitchell, Chase Patrick MTSU 7.7
2. Johns, Colton Joseph UGF 7.8
2. Austiguy, Ian M UMTW 7.8
4. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 7.9
4. Powell, Benjamin Carl BLACK 7.9
6. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 8.0
7. Not Afraid, Zane Matthew MTSU 8.3
8. VanAusdol, Brittney Calista MTSU 8.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Tredway, Kaleb Gene MTSU 7.7
2. Rising, Wyatt Dean UGF 7.8
2. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 7.8
4. Bell, Jake Dillion BLACK 7.9
4. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 7.9
6. Hurst, Dalton Lee MTSU 8.0
7. Grupe, Davis Greenlaw MTSU 8.3
8. Joyce, Riley Scott MTSU 8.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 17.46
2. Mann, Shelby Rae NWC 17.74
3. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 17.79
4. Gray, Connlee Kay UMTW 17.81
5. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 17.83
6. Knight, Abigail Rose UGF 17.88
7. Robinson, Kelsy Lorraine NWC 17.93
8. Barta, Nikki Mae UGF 17.94
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Staudenmeyer, Taylor Jo MTSU 2.8
2. Brenner, Devyn Michelle MTSU 3.3
2. Mann, Shelby Rae NWC 3.3
4. Gorrell, Jade Marie UMTW 3.6
5. Dowton, Loni Virginia MTSU 3.8
6. VanAusdol, Brittney Calista MTSU 3.9
6. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 3.9
8. Garrison, Jaylyn Jean-Ann UGF 4.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 7.7
2. Read, Jessica Lynn UMT 8.1
3. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 8.2
4. Tracy, Ryanna Hope MTSU 8.5
5. Garrison, Jaylyn Jean-Ann UGF 8.6
5. White, Laurel Carmen MILES 8.6
5. Tanniehill, Kenzie Nicole UGF 8.6
8. Gorrell, Jade Marie UMTW 9.0
8. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 9.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com