free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - Montana State University, Northern Sep 13 to Sep 15, 2013
Results as of Sep 16, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 655.00
2. Northwest College NWC 520.00
3. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 245.00
4. University of Montana UMT 200.00
5. University of Great Falls UGF 175.00
5. University of Montana, Western UMTW 175.00
7. Dawson Community College DAWSON 170.00
8. Miles Community College MILES 20.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 575.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 355.00
3. University of Great Falls UGF 285.00
4. Dawson Community College DAWSON 185.00
5. University of Montana UMT 65.00
6. Miles Community College MILES 30.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 285.00
2. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 245.00
3. Redmond, Colton Lucius NWC 235.00
4. Barstow, Austin Jacob MTSU 150.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 225.00
2. McInerney, Kelsie Shari UMTW 160.00
3. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 120.00
4. Keller, Tenley Lee MTSU 115.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 109.0
2. Jorgensen, Stetson Sid MTSU 100.0
3. Hollenback, Tanner Joseph UGF 64.0
4. Warren, Richard Logan NWC 59.0
5. Hall, Douglas Joseph UMTW 58.0
6. Munns, Dakota Don UMTW 57.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Mack, Charlie LeRoy NMTC 139.0
2. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 131.0
3. Gill, Jordan Donald MTSU 126.0
4. Owens, Nick Joseph NMTC 116.0
5. Denton, Tanner Ted UMTW 71.0
6. Wrzesinski, Cavan James MTSU 68.0
7. Morigeau, Dustin Jean NWC 42.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Floyd, Cody William DAWSON 108.0
2. Mitchell, Devon Jacob NWC 74.0
3. Newman, Nevada Ray MTSU 64.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 19.3
2. Barstow, Austin Jacob MTSU 20.2
3. Redmond, Colton Lucius NWC 20.5
4. Not Afraid, Zane Matthew NWC 21.2
5. Gardner, Jade C UMTW 21.9
6. Holdbrook, Zane Michael ROCKY 21.2
7. Tamcke, Dalton Thomas UMTW 30.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Cartwright, Kane Lee UMTW 9.5
2. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 9.7
3. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 10.2
4. White Bear, Kaiden Joseph MTSU 10.6
5. Harkins, Othniel Job UGF 11.8
6. Doan, Jayce Jewell MTSU 17.1
7. Malek, Austin Robert MTSU 14.1
8. Lloyd, Levi Roy DAWSON 5.9
9. Bignell, Parker Ray UMTW 15.5
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Bird, Shawn Micheal NWC 12.9
2. Redmond, Colton Lucius NWC 19.0
3. Young, Tyler Dale NWC 20.1
4. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 16.1
5. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 29.7
6. Barstow, Austin Jacob MTSU 8.5
7. Xeros, Nicholas Constantino UMTW 8.8
7. Gartner, Sonnie Lorraine MILES 30.6
9. Andreasen, Anders Cole MTSU 8.9
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Schweigert, Zachary Thomas NWC 12.9
2. Krutzfeldt, Lane F NWC 19.0
3. Goddard, Jake W NWC 20.1
4. Marr, Tyler Richard UMT 16.1
5. French, Ben James MTSU 29.7
6. Tredway, Kaleb Gene MTSU 8.5
7. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 8.8
7. Wald, Jackson Nathan MILES 30.6
9. Andreasen, Dane Christian UMTW 8.9
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 34.70
2. Barta, Nikki Mae UGF 34.98
3. Keller, Tenley Lee MTSU 40.08
4. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 40.28
4. McInerney, Kelsie Shari UMTW 35.56
6. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 40.37
7. Lucke, Michelle Marie MILES 41.80
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Schall, Emily Jean UGF 6.4
2. Bird, Samantha Jo UMTW 6.8
3. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 7.0
4. McInerney, Kelsie Shari UMTW 7.1
5. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 3.1
6. Sheppard, Morgin Brittany UMTW 7.3
7. Marreel, Jessie Ann UGF 3.4
7. Keller, Tenley Lee MTSU 3.4
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Willick, Jessica Kathryn Ann DAWSON 18.2
2. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 18.4
3. Dowton, Danielle Annette MTSU 18.7
4. Read, Jessica Lynn UMT 19.8
4. Staudenmeyer, Danielle Marie MTSU 19.8
6. Patten, Laine Elizabeth MTSU 9.5
7. Yeager, Charleyne Lyn UMTW 21.3
8. Johnson, Jessica Ann DAWSON 21.4
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com