free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Central Plains Region - Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College Apr 23 to Apr 25, 2009
Results as of Apr 27, 2009
Men's Team Points
1. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 650.00
2. Panhandle State University PANHDL 325.00
3. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 300.00
4. Garden City Community College GARDEN 215.00
5. Dodge City Community College DODGE 185.00
6. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 145.00
7. Pratt Community College PRATT 135.00
7. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 135.00
9. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 120.00
9. Oklahoma State University OKSU 120.00
Women's Team Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 335.00
2. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 280.00
3. Oklahoma State University OKSU 160.00
4. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 140.00
4. Colby Community College COLBY 140.00
6. Pratt Community College PRATT 90.00
7. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 80.00
8. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 30.00
9. Dodge City Community College DODGE 5.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Woodward, Kody Delbert NWOKSU 210.00
2. Macoubrie, Joe Henry NWOKSU 170.00
3. Scheer, Cort Maclain PANHDL 130.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Muncy, Jordan Laine PANHDL 295.00
2. Parker, Caila Rai WOKSC 280.00
3. Outhier, Amy Deen SWOKSU 120.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Crowser, Troy Ole PANHDL 152.0
2. Prince, Townsend Hunter PANHDL 148.0
3. Scheer, Cort Maclain PANHDL 145.0
4. McKellips, Jake Tyler FTSCOT 143.0
4. Larsen, Tyrel Cope PANHDL 145.0
6. Braden, Chad Ray FTSCOT 140.0
7. Bestol, Ryan Dale PANHDL 139.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Lovinggood, Chancy Mac NWOKSU 157.0
2. Bond, Austin James FTSCOT 151.0
3. Feidler, Kenny Michael NWOKSU 146.0
4. Morton, Frank Scott DODGE 145.0
5. Colletti, Anthony John NWOKSU 134.0
6. Blanchard, Colten Blaze NEOKAM 140.0
7. Griffis, Clinton Glen PANHDL 132.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Parkin, Zack John GARDEN 144.0
2. Clearwater, Ty James PANHDL 72.0
2. Lewis, Colton Riley DODGE 72.0
4. Pohlmann, Jesse Dean FTSCOT 62.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Johnson, Jayce Taylor SEOKSU 19.5
2. Buckley, Braden Lowell ROGERS 20.0
2. Macoubrie, Joe Henry NWOKSU 20.0
4. Connolly, Trevor Bryan SEOKSU 27.1
4. Woodward, Kody Delbert NWOKSU 20.7
6. Johnson, Trenton L NWOKSU 8.5
6. Nooren, Jarod Morley WOKSC 28.7
8. Braudrick, Justin Craig SEOKSU 30.1
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Myrick, Victor Skylar PRATT 7.8
2. Woodward, Kody Delbert NWOKSU 7.8
3. Summers, Kaleb Daniel OKSU 7.5
4. Robinson, Benjamin Caine COLBY 8.1
5. Irwin, Kyle Blade WOKSC 17.0
6. McGuire, Casey Jon NEOKAM 8.3
7. Johnson, Jake Richard NEOKAM 8.8
8. Scheer, Cort Maclain PANHDL 8.5
9. Selzer, Ryan Lee NWOKSU 9.3
9. Schaffeld, Gregory Dane Thomas SWOKSU 4.2
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Simons, Ryan Kyle PANHDL 11.9
2. Dutton, Patrick Ryan COLBY 14.6
3. Hatcher, Cory Brock COLBY 15.1
3. Lauridsen, Tyler Stephen PANHDL 19.1
5. Macoubrie, Joe Henry NWOKSU 18.5
6. Domer, Collin Mitchell GARDEN 19.2
7. Wilson, Cole Wade NWOKSU 6.9
8. Bryant, Tyler Dewey NEOKAM 23.9
9. Johnson, Austin Roy FTSCOT 35.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Ware, Cody Wayne PANHDL 11.9
2. Phillips, Clay Alan COLBY 14.6
3. Vaughan, Dalton Lee FTSCOT 15.1
3. Jolly, Jesse Cade PANHDL 19.1
5. Reed, Daniel Cade SEOKSU 18.5
6. Holland, Lucas James KSSU 19.2
7. McMaster, Dawson Joel Ray COLBY 6.9
8. Saebens, Billie Jack FTSCOT 23.9
9. Dummit, Cory Layne FTSCOT 35.8
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Muncy, Jordan Laine PANHDL 31.41
2. Kennedy, Blayne Elizebeth NWOKSU 31.67
3. Gregg, Gabriel Marie NWOKSU 31.78
4. Saylors, Maggie Jo NWOKSU 31.81
5. Nida, Haley Patz NWOKSU 36.59
6. Outhier, Amy Deen SWOKSU 32.11
7. Jolly, Katie Marie PANHDL 36.72
8. Tierney, Lori Ann SWOKSU 32.12
8. Johnson, Kelsie Kay COLBY 32.19
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Holt, Leslie Rachelle OKSU 5.4
1. Parker, Caila Rai WOKSC 5.6
3. Melvin, Meka Marie COLBY 6.1
4. Blomgren, Morgan Michelle NWOKSU 7.2
5. Hall, Katelyn M COLBY 8.2
6. Hays, Lila Rashell SEOKSU 15.5
7. Muncy, Jordan Laine PANHDL 15.6
8. Nelson, Kaylee Jean NWOKSU 3.1
8. Hampton, Jenna Lea DODGE 3.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Howell, Shancee Chanell PANHDL 16.6
2. Muncy, Jordan Laine PANHDL 16.6
3. Parker, Caila Rai WOKSC 17.0
4. King, Samantha Joan PRATT 17.4
5. Outhier, Amy Deen SWOKSU 18.0
6. Wilson, Robbie Lynn NWOKSU 18.5
7. White, Becky Marie PANHDL 8.5
8. Ramage, Jenna Renae WOKSC 19.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com