free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Great Plains Region - North Dakota State University #1 Oct 14 to Oct 14, 2011
Results as of Oct 17, 2011
Men's Team Points
1. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 661.00
2. Dickinson State University DICKSN 567.00
3. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 403.00
4. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 302.00
5. Hastings College HASTC 242.50
6. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 135.50
7. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 107.00
8. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 97.50
9. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 88.00
Women's Team Points
1. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 661.33
2. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 229.83
3. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 126.00
4. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 82.00
5. Dickinson State University DICKSN 50.33
6. Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls UWIRF 6.50
Men's All-around Points
1. Schubert, Luke Andrew SDSU 252.00
2. Berends, Levi Michael IACCC 195.00
3. Wickum, Dillon Wesley DICKSN 147.50
4. Wznick, Matthew James DICKSN 129.50
5. Hale, Tye Wyatt BLKHIL 119.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Schubert, Danielle Louise SDSU 214.00
2. McPadden, Meg Lauren SDSU 176.33
3. Shoemaker, Taylor Ashton BLKHIL 157.33
4. Painter, Joey Lynn BLKHIL 72.50
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Knoll, Riley Patrick DICKSN 68.0
2. Bonner, Beau Ted IACCC 67.0
3. Boyle, Bryan Paul SDSU 57.0
4. Hump, Dalton Dayne MTI 55.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Smith, Blake Miles DICKSN 78.0
2. O'Connell, Tim Ray IACCC 74.0
3. Berends, Levi Michael IACCC 73.0
4. Jensen, Christian Michael SDSU 66.0
5. Schwedhelm, Nicholas Charles SDSU 65.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Bullock, Cody James BLKHIL 81.0
1. Mora, Ezekial James NECTA 81.0
3. Garry, Douglas Robert NDSU 76.0
4. Berends, Levi Michael IACCC 75.0
5. Young, John Driscol IACCC 58.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Zwiefel, Justin Lavan SDSU 8.4
2. Strecker, Caleb Christ DICKSN 9.9
3. Hall, Dalton David BLKHIL 10.2
4. Hupp, Trevor Ryan SDSU 10.4
5. Hale, Tye Wyatt BLKHIL 10.8
6. Wickum, Dillon Wesley DICKSN 11.0
7. Wznick, Matthew James DICKSN 11.8
8. Hilzendeger, Cody Robert DICKSN 12.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Coats, Richard Allen HASTC 4.4
2. Schubert, Luke Andrew SDSU 4.6
3. Bowhay, Jace David HASTC 4.7
3. Dibbern, Bryce Charles UNE 4.7
5. Albers, Chase Allen LATI 4.9
6. Hale, Tye Wyatt BLKHIL 5.0
7. Entze, Evan Albert DICKSN 5.5
8. Hunt, James Thomas BLKHIL 5.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. George, William Austin IACCC 5.7
2. Schubert, Danielle Louise SDSU 7.0
3. Wznick, Tanner James DICKSN 7.5
3. Krantz, Ty Douglas BLKHIL 7.5
5. Grussing, Tyler Mark SDSU 8.5
6. Harris, Turner Knut DICKSN 9.5
7. Breitag, Helen Evelyn BLKHIL 10.6
8. Painter, Joey Lynn BLKHIL 10.7
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Donnelly, Troy Johnathon SDSU 5.7
2. Schubert, Luke Andrew SDSU 7.0
3. Wznick, Matthew James DICKSN 7.5
3. Wickum, Dillon Wesley DICKSN 7.5
5. Glaus, Tate James SDSU 8.5
6. Williams, Taylor Ray BLKHIL 9.5
7. Doolittle, Carissa Mae BLKHIL 10.6
8. Curr, Rowdy Duane BLKHIL 10.7
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Edleman, Emily Jean SDSU 12.75
2. Rist, Jordan Lee NDSU 12.77
3. Lindberg, Annie Marie SDSU 12.86
4. Schubert, Danielle Louise SDSU 13.05
5. Hamann, Presley Rae IACCC 13.08
6. Lawrence, Kristen Marie BLKHIL 13.13
7. Strickland, Tera Ray MNSCTC 13.19
8. Wallace, Marissa Marie UWIRF 13.31
8. Brown, Haley Ann SDSU 13.31
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Sippel, Taryn Marie SDSU 2.6
1. Cowan, Breelyn Mary SDSU 2.6
3. Pfaff, Jacie Lee DICKSN 2.8
3. George, Amy Beth IACCC 2.8
5. Doll, Stacy Marie DICKSN 2.9
5. Shoemaker, Taylor Ashton BLKHIL 2.9
5. McPadden, Meg Lauren SDSU 2.9
8. Doll, Katie Ann BLKHIL 3.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Yordy, Shandel Anne BLKHIL 7.0
2. McPadden, Meg Lauren SDSU 7.1
3. Shoemaker, Taylor Ashton BLKHIL 7.2
4. Worth, Calley Marie NSU 7.4
5. Painter, Joey Lynn BLKHIL 8.1
5. Reid, Twyla Michelle SDSU 8.1
7. Richter, Kelsey Marie SDSU 8.7
8. Bindl, Brooke Marie IACCC 9.4
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com