free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - Missouri Valley College Sep 26 to Sep 28, 2013
Results as of Sep 30, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 760.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 580.00
3. University of West Alabama UWAL 565.00
4. Southern Arkansas University SARU 355.00
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 140.00
6. Troy University TROY 120.00
7. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 60.00
8. Three Rivers College TRC 50.00
9. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 30.00
Women's Team Points
1. Troy University TROY 553.33
2. Southern Arkansas University SARU 160.00
3. Murray State University MURRAY 150.00
4. Missouri Valley College MVC 85.00
5. Cossatot Community College COSSAT 83.33
6. Three Rivers College TRC 63.33
7. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 20.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 335.00
2. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 280.00
3. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 210.00
4. Lummus, Will Franklin UTNM 155.00
5. Wyatt, William Nelson TROY 50.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay TROY 220.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 119.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Elliott, Blade UWAL 144.0
2. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 139.0
3. Smith, Christopher Lee UWAL 135.0
4. Hester, Jason Chad MVC 130.0
5. Atherton, James Mark MURRAY 65.0
6. Herbert, Luke Lynch UTNK 59.0
7. Borton, Matthew Albert MVC 58.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Elam, Jesse Ethan SARU 151.0
2. Rude, Coleman Travis MVC 82.0
3. Smith, Matthew Chase UTNM 75.0
4. Lowe, Mason Lee TRC 0.0
5. Cullum, Benjamin Ashley NWMSCC 69.0
6. Lloyd, Paul Charles SARU 0.0
7. Albright, Tyler Lane TRC 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Wilson, Zac Amos UWAL 18.3
2. Scarbrough, Scooter Paul UWAL 19.9
3. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 20.2
4. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 20.8
5. Barricklow, Cord E SARU 20.2
6. Lummus, Will Franklin UTNM 21.0
7. Watt, John Tyler EMSCC 9.8
8. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 10.6
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 10.7
2. Duckett, Austin Tyler UTNM 11.5
3. Lummus, Will Franklin UTNM 11.3
4. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 13.2
5. Brewer, Clay Robert UTNM 19.4
6. White, James Palmertree EMSCC 5.2
6. Hoffman, Jacob David UARM 13.7
8. Keszeg, Robert Tyler UARM 5.6
9. Wyatt, William Nelson TROY 14.8
10. Buchanan, Caleb Wyatt MVC 21.2
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Haller, TyDaniel Thomas SARU 14.4
2. Mitchell, George Clayton UTNM 14.5
3. Long, Coty T UARM 18.3
4. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 16.6
5. Pitts, John Stanley TROY 17.3
6. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 6.5
7. Ware, Joseph Luke SARU 7.2
7. Inman, Cody Hinton UTNM 7.2
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Alford, Anthony Tyler SARU 14.4
2. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 14.5
3. Pope, Gregory Ryan UARM 18.3
4. Runyon, Ben A MVC 16.6
5. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay TROY 17.3
6. Beahm, Kelly Gilmer SARU 6.5
7. Erwin, Caleb Jakota Lee SARU 7.2
7. Wyatt, William Nelson TROY 7.2
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Campbell, Kyley Lee ARSU 27.66
2. Gentry, Kendall Lee MURRAY 27.99
3. Baier, Kayla Nicole UTNM 28.21
4. Gorsuch, Mary Francis UTNM 28.28
5. Campbell, Katey Lynn ARSU 28.31
6. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay TROY 28.76
7. Hurst, Lauralee Ann MURRAY 34.06
7. Dalton, Kamala O'Neal UTNM 33.38
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Conner, Shea Mackenzie MVC 6.0
2. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay TROY 6.2
3. DeSalvo, Whitney COSSAT 7.1
4. McDonnell, Meredith Blair UTNM 16.0
5. Franklin, Kaytlyn Marie UTNM 9.2
6. Merrigan, Chelsey Lynn MVC 2.7
7. Patton, Morgan Lauren MVC 2.8
8. Lawson, Amber Denise UARM 17.7
9. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 3.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Smith, Kassandra Kaye TROY 15.2
1. St Clair, Sara Kyle SARU 14.9
3. Smith, Kesia Lachelle TROY 15.4
4. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 16.1
5. Culligan, Lanie Nicole TROY 16.5
6. Magrath, Taylor DeeAnn MVC 19.7
6. Corrigan, Mackenzie Jo MVC 7.6
8. O'Bryan, Hannah Rose MURRAY 19.0
9. Ashalintubbi, Hunter Nicole COSSAT 7.9
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com