free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - Mississippi State University Apr 9 to Apr 10, 2010
Results as of Apr 12, 2010
Men's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 790.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 440.00
3. Troy University TROY 420.00
4. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 280.00
5. University of West Alabama UWAL 260.00
6. Murray State University MURRAY 245.00
7. Southern Arkansas University SARU 190.00
8. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 20.00
Women's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 443.33
2. Troy University TROY 440.00
3. Murray State University MURRAY 395.00
4. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 301.66
5. Southern Arkansas University SARU 50.00
6. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 45.00
6. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 45.00
8. University of West Alabama UWAL 40.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Gilchrist, Adam James MVC 240.00
2. Crain, Will Landon MVC 225.00
3. Shaw, Jake Alan MVC 210.00
4. Thrasher, Jordan Lee UTNM 150.00
5. Hewett, Lane Whitaker UARM 110.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Hazouri, Whitney Kendall TROY 185.00
2. McDuff, Abigail Lynette UTNM 163.33
3. Staley, Krista Jo MVC 150.00
4. Jacobson, Shelby Eileen MVC 123.33
5. Seidelman, Marla Jane TROY 115.00
6. Pratt, Brittany Lee UTNM 113.33
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Caylor, Justin Shawn UWAL 156.0
2. Smith, James William MVC 149.0
3. Alley, James Evans UTNM 76.0
3. Gilchrist, Adam James MVC 73.0
5. Joseph, Robert Austin MURRAY 70.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Chase, Joshua Lawrence UTNM 152.0
2. Brennecke, Kyle Alan MVC 150.0
3. Crain, Will Landon MVC 147.0
4. Chambliss, Eugene Ray UWAL 77.0
4. Mounts, Cody Lambert UARM 146.0
6. Lee, Jerrod Charles MVC 74.0
7. Cason, Casey Mac UTNM 71.0
8. Colston, Zachery Ryan MURRAY 68.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Crain, Will Landon MVC 72.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Prescott, William Cody SARU 18.3
2. Wyatt, Kyle Franklin TROY 21.1
2. Moore, Garrett Wayne TROY 21.9
4. Hewett, Lane Whitaker UARM 23.0
5. Lowe, Aaron Michael MURRAY 24.3
6. Aldridge, Stetson Lee TROY 23.2
7. Skelton, Cody Dwight NWMSCC 11.4
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Weldon, Michael Chance MVC 9.3
2. Kirk, Cory Lynn UTNM 11.4
3. Thrasher, Jordan Lee UTNM 12.8
4. McMillan, Jared Dale UARM 14.2
5. Wilson, Brady Matthew MVC 25.6
5. Shaw, Jake Alan MVC 5.5
7. Kempker, Jared Mark MVC 32.6
8. Prescott, Wesley Colter SARU 8.1
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Shaw, Jake Alan MVC 23.2
2. Taylor, Britton Lane TROY 27.4
3. James, Devin Alexander MURRAY 30.8
4. Christensen, Michelle Ann MVC 8.9
5. Caldwell, Brett Lee MVC 42.9
6. Pratt, Brittany Lee UTNM 14.8
7. Hewett, Lane Whitaker UARM 22.9
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Gilchrist, Adam James MVC 23.2
2. Gentry, Mark Christopher TROY 27.4
3. Davis, Ben Ray MURRAY 30.8
4. Jacobson, Shelby Eileen MVC 8.9
5. Chism, Kasey Kirk MVC 42.9
6. Thrasher, Jordan Lee UTNM 14.8
7. Minton, Billy Dean SARU 22.9
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Yunker, Kristen Nicole MURRAY 27.66
2. Hayes, Allyson Sue TROY 27.95
3. Poole, Ashley Lynn ARSU 28.19
4. Hafley, Allie Lee MURRAY 28.31
5. Stone, Elizabeth Kay SARU 28.48
6. Alexander, Callie Lee NWMSCC 28.47
7. Watson, Chelsee Lynn UWAL 33.47
8. Alexander, Molly Elizabeth UTNM 28.96
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. McDuff, Abigail Lynette UTNM 5.9
2. Hazouri, Whitney Kendall TROY 6.7
3. Staley, Krista Jo MVC 7.7
3. Luck, Brianna Christine SARU 7.7
3. Pratt, Brittany Lee UTNM 8.5
6. Seidelman, Marla Jane TROY 2.6
7. Brown, Jessica Ann MVC 3.2
8. Sipe, Shelby Claire TROY 3.4
8. Moore, Heather Rose UTNM 16.7
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Kimble, Katie Marie MVC 15.3
2. Berger, Kayla Nicole MURRAY 15.5
3. Staley, Krista Jo MVC 16.4
3. Hazouri, Whitney Kendall TROY 16.4
5. Seidelman, Marla Jane TROY 17.1
6. Chastain, Lana Faye UARM 7.8
7. Jacobson, Shelby Eileen MVC 17.2
8. Pratt, Brittany Lee UTNM 17.5
9. McDuff, Abigail Lynette UTNM 18.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com