free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - Miles Community College Sep 19 to Sep 21, 2014
Results as of Sep 22, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Northwest College NWC 580.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 490.00
3. Montana State University MTSU 340.00
4. Miles Community College MILES 280.00
5. University of Great Falls UGF 230.00
6. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 100.00
7. University of Montana UMT 50.00
8. Dawson Community College DAWSON 20.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 440.00
2. Dawson Community College DAWSON 115.00
3. Miles Community College MILES 110.00
4. University of Montana, Western UMTW 90.00
5. University of Great Falls UGF 40.00
6. Northwest College NWC 30.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 170.00
2. Bridges, J2 Lloyd UMTW 150.00
3. Brown, Logan Ryder NWC 110.00
4. Brewer, Cody Dalton MTSU 80.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Dowton, Loni Virginia MTSU 240.00
2. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 170.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Henderson, Colten J NMTC 98.0
2. Nielsen, Logan L MILES 64.0
3. Green, Colton Douglas MILES 56.0
4. Friend, Tyler Clark UMTW 49.0
4. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 49.0
6. Croy, Brady Dean DAWSON 42.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 142.0
2. Bridges, J2 Lloyd UMTW 132.0
3. Nelson, Jesse Young NWC 131.0
4. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 70.0
5. Peabody, Brandley Morris UMT 89.0
6. Wrzesinski, Cavan James MTSU 0.0
6. Clements, Carson L UMTW 84.0
8. Arnston, Lathe Dean MILES 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 80.0
2. Gobert, Alan Kale NMTC 75.0
3. Reder, Casey Lee MILES 74.0
4. Bell, Jake Dillion BLACK 73.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Not Afraid, Zane Matthew MTSU 25.2
2. Marcenko, George William UGF 30.9
2. Holdbrook, Zane Michael ROCKY 27.2
4. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 29.3
4. Lahaye, Lane Clifford NWC 34.0
6. Mitchell, Chase Patrick MTSU 33.5
7. Foulger, Wyatt Brendon NWC 13.4
8. French, Ben James MTSU 13.8
9. Worthen, Jacob James UMTW 13.9
10. Brown, Logan Ryder NWC 14.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 9.5
2. Bignell, Kolby Dale UMTW 10.4
3. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 13.1
3. Austiguy, Ian M UMTW 12.0
5. Harkins, Othniel Job UGF 13.6
6. Vines, Michael Lane UMTW 14.6
6. Brewer, Cody Dalton MTSU 14.3
8. Bridges, J2 Lloyd UMTW 7.5
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Bird, Shawn Micheal NWC 14.1
2. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 20.3
3. Chaffee, Mason Lee NWC 22.1
4. Nickeson, Chad Keith NWC 7.3
5. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 30.8
6. Brewer, Cody Dalton MTSU 7.6
7. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 7.9
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Schweigert, Zach Thomas NWC 14.1
2. Rankin, Ava Rae MILES 20.3
3. Brown, Logan Ryder NWC 22.1
4. Whitford, Rabe Rick NWC 7.3
5. Quackenbush, Simon Lowe MTSU 30.8
6. Andreasen, Anders Cole MTSU 7.6
7. Andreasen, Dane Christian UMTW 7.9
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Robinson, Kelsy Lorraine NWC 35.42
2. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 35.80
3. Simonson, Kiana Brooke UMT 35.79
4. Howard, Joslyn UGF 35.88
5. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 40.57
5. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 35.92
7. Wittkopp, Allison MTSU 36.01
8. Riley, Jamie Sue UMTW 36.24
9. Kerr, Rachel Ann NWC 36.46
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Dowton, Loni Virginia MTSU 7.2
2. Wilcox, Josey Dee UMT 7.9
3. Radin, Cierra Dawn UGF 8.0
4. Escott, Bailey Nichole UGF 8.4
5. Kramer, Taylor J MTSU 9.5
6. Keller, Tenley Lee MTSU 11.0
6. Johnson, Jessica Ann DAWSON 9.0
8. Patten, Cille Christine UMT 9.7
9. Brenner, Devyn Michelle MTSU 4.2
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 16.8
1. Tracy, Ryanna Hope MTSU 16.9
3. Mulvena, Meg Linsey DAWSON 17.6
4. Dowton, Loni Virginia MTSU 17.8
5. Ilgen, Tiare Lynn UGF 18.1
6. Garrison, Jaylyn Jean-Ann UGF 18.2
7. Rianda, Jondie Lee MTSU 18.7
7. Mussmann, Marlee Ruth NWC 20.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com