free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - Miles Community College Sep 20 to Sep 22, 2013
Results as of Sep 23, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 630.00
2. Northwest College NWC 615.00
3. University of Montana, Western UMTW 315.00
4. Dawson Community College DAWSON 170.00
5. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 120.00
6. University of Great Falls UGF 85.00
7. Miles Community College MILES 80.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 625.00
2. Miles Community College MILES 210.00
3. University of Montana, Western UMTW 195.00
4. University of Great Falls UGF 155.00
5. Dawson Community College DAWSON 105.00
6. Northwest College NWC 20.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 280.00
2. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 250.00
3. Redmond, Colton Lucius NWC 225.00
4. Jorgensen, Stetson Sid MTSU 150.00
5. Denton, Tanner Ted UMTW 100.00
6. Waldhauser, Casey Michael UMTW 80.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 230.00
2. VanAusdol, Brittney Calista MTSU 160.00
3. Willick, Jessica Kathryn Ann DAWSON 65.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Jorgensen, Stetson Sid MTSU 116.0
2. Munns, Dakota Don UMTW 112.0
2. Evjene, Jed Andrew NWC 75.0
4. Green, Kendall Craig MTSU 69.0
5. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 68.0
6. Friend, Tyler Clark UMTW 64.0
7. Hollenback, Tanner Joseph UGF 63.0
8. Denton, Tanner Ted UMTW 62.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Wrzesinski, Cavan James MTSU 136.0
1. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 137.0
3. Denton, Tanner Ted UMTW 67.0
4. Mack, Charlie LeRoy NMTC 63.0
5. Owens, Nick Joseph NMTC 58.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Floyd, Cody William DAWSON 116.0
2. Mitchell, Devon Jacob NWC 70.0
3. Kijac, Tyler Danilo NWC 44.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Redmond, Colton Lucius NWC 19.3
2. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 19.6
3. Medearis, Jesse Cole UMTW 19.5
4. Stuart, Wacey Telle MILES 21.5
5. Sheridan, Cody Glenn NWC 21.5
6. Gardner, Colt J UMTW 9.9
7. Tamcke, Dalton Thomas UMTW 22.7
7. Waldhauser, Casey Michael UMTW 10.5
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Bignell, Parker Ray UMTW 9.1
2. Cartwright, Kane Lee UMTW 8.9
3. Wingard, Dalyn Chase NWC 9.5
4. Harkins, Othniel Job UGF 10.9
5. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 11.5
6. Martinez, Stefon Clay SCC 14.0
6. Jorgensen, Stetson Sid MTSU 11.7
8. Doan, Jayce Jewell MTSU 14.8
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Bird, Shawn Micheal NWC 15.4
2. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 21.1
3. Andreasen, Anders Cole MTSU 22.7
3. Redmond, Colton Lucius NWC 23.1
5. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 7.3
6. Dowton, Danielle Annette MTSU 35.5
7. Gulde, Brady James NWC 7.8
8. Chaffee, Mason Lee NWC 8.2
9. VanAusdol, Brittney Calista MTSU 9.2
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Schweigert, Zachary Thomas NWC 15.4
2. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 21.1
3. Andreasen, Dane Christian UMTW 22.7
3. Krutzfeldt, Lane F NWC 23.1
5. Waldhauser, Casey Michael UMTW 7.3
6. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 35.5
7. Warren, Richard Logan NWC 7.8
8. Hersrud, Kellee Jo NWC 8.2
9. Schlagel, Cameron James MTSU 9.2
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 35.32
2. Barta, Nikki Mae UGF 35.35
3. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 35.42
4. Brenner, Devyn Michelle MTSU 35.61
5. Keller, Tenley Lee MTSU 35.76
6. Riley, Jamie Sue MILES 35.81
7. Bird, Samantha Jo UMTW 35.85
8. McInerney, Kelsie Shari UMTW 35.84
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. VanAusdol, Brittney Calista MTSU 6.0
2. Rankin, Ava Rae MILES 5.7
3. Nahrgang, Maegan Marie UMTW 6.1
4. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 6.2
5. Gartner, Sonnie Lorraine MILES 16.2
5. Mulvena, Meg Linsey DAWSON 6.8
7. Willick, Jessica Kathryn Ann DAWSON 3.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 15.6
2. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 15.8
3. Wittkopp, Allison MTSU 16.8
4. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 17.0
5. Willick, Jessica Kathryn Ann DAWSON 17.3
5. Rooney, Courtney Kay MILES 17.1
7. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 17.4
8. Blea, Tori Shyleene UGF 17.9
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com