free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 


























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Central Plains Region - Kansas State University Feb 20 to Feb 22, 2015
Results as of Feb 24, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 440.00
2. Panhandle State University PANHDL 420.00
3. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 373.33
4. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 250.00
5. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 165.00
6. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 145.00
7. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 135.00
7. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 135.00
9. Pratt Community College PRATT 130.00
10. Connors State College CONNOR 110.00
Women's Team Points
1. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 372.00
2. Garden City Community College GARDEN 190.00
3. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 166.00
4. Panhandle State University PANHDL 140.00
5. Oklahoma State University OKSU 65.00
6. Kansas State University KSSU 50.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Layton, Tylen NEOKAM 240.00
2. Smith, Clayton Rodney WOKSC 180.00
3. Edler, Jacob Donald WOKSC 173.33
4. Moore, Dustin Lynn PANHDL 140.00
5. Stec, Tanner Wayne WOKSC 23.33
Women's All-around Points
1. McCaffery, Ceri Cherise SWOKSU 231.00
2. Bartley, Angela Dawn SWOKSU 81.00
3. Bailey, Stacey Brette SWOKSU 60.00
4. Kile, Karley Lynn NWOKSU 56.00
5. Small, Mary Frances Hallahan PANHDL 51.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Elliott, Clay George PANHDL 150.0
2. Johnson, Christopher Glen SWOKSU 130.0
3. Shenold, Nicholas Heath SWOKSU 120.0
4. Davis, Dalton Myles SWOKSU 0.0
5. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 65.0
6. Spencer, Drew Tracy SWOKSU 60.0
7. Mosley, Laramie Brent PRATT 39.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Pollmiller, Justin Michael SWOKSU 143.0
2. Cole, Wesley Graham PANHDL 142.0
3. Miller, Boyd William FTSCOT 139.0
4. Martin, William John PANHDL 136.0
5. Ferretti, Sandro Nello FTSCOT 134.0
6. Graham, Austin Don FTSCOT 0.0
7. Patterson, Logan Dean PANHDL 133.0
7. Nicholson, Levi Randall SWOKSU 133.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Zeigler, Kyle Dean PRATT 78.0
2. Andrews, Mickey Brook SWOKSU 77.0
3. Hoggatt, Wyatt William FTSCOT 72.0
4. Bowman, Kole Wayne CONNOR 67.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Layton, Tylen NEOKAM 19.5
2. Edler, Jacob Donald WOKSC 21.3
3. Phillips, Lucas Ray PANHDL 22.4
3. Moore, Dustin Lynn PANHDL 21.6
5. Smith, Clayton Rodney WOKSC 30.4
6. Patterson, Cole Dee WOKSC 30.5
7. Armes, Mathew Langman PANHDL 27.1
8. Stec, Tanner Wayne WOKSC 11.3
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Herl, Jon Laine NWOKSU 8.4
2. Berry, Denver Cash CONNOR 9.2
3. Batie, Tyler Martin NWOKSU 9.3
4. Edler, Jacob Donald WOKSC 9.6
5. Culling, Stephen James NWOKSU 10.0
6. Moore, Dustin Lynn PANHDL 9.8
7. Jackson, Tanner Frontier GARDEN 4.5
8. Stec, Tanner Wayne WOKSC 10.9
8. Struxness, James Daniel Oscar NWOKSU 19.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Schmidt, Kolton Butch SEOKSU 12.8
2. Osborn, Wendell Connor CONNOR 14.4
2. Smith, Sloan James WOKSC 13.5
4. Munsell, Hunter Chet WOKSC 5.4
5. Wideman, Nicholas D NEOKAM 15.6
6. Holliday, Peyton Augustus WOKSC 6.0
7. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 6.4
8. Chasteen, Tory U NEOKAM 6.7
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Barham, Sawyer Montgomery COFFEY 12.8
2. Whayne, William Johnell NWOKSU 14.4
2. Smith, Clayton Rodney WOKSC 13.5
4. Searcy, Dustin Kyle NWOKSU 5.4
5. Layton, Tylen NEOKAM 15.6
6. Rich, Douglas Lane WOKSC 6.0
7. White, Tanner Allen PANHDL 6.4
8. Reeves, Lane Michael Lee COFFEY 6.7
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. McCaffery, Ceri Cherise SWOKSU 24.49
2. Ransome, Shea Lynn NWOKSU 24.60
3. Prentice, Kaitlyn Michelle SEOKSU 24.68
4. Steinhoff, Tanya Sue OKSU 24.71
5. Driggers, Kelsey Elizabeth NWOKSU 12.00
6. Eike, Katelyn Elizabeth KSSU 24.88
6. Honegger, Sara Gene OKSU 30.49
8. Bailey, Stacey Brette SWOKSU 12.30
8. Mirabito, Elena Sophia OKSU 25.02
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 5.8
2. Price, Elli Jo NWOKSU 6.0
3. Kelber, KeAnn LaRae SWOKSU 5.9
4. Peterson, Michaela Marcee GARDEN 2.5
5. McCaffery, Ceri Cherise SWOKSU 6.3
6. Jones, Jessica Mary PANHDL 2.8
7. Small, Mary Frances Hallahan PANHDL 3.3
7. Kile, Karley Lynn NWOKSU 3.3
7. Bartley, Angela Dawn SWOKSU 3.3
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Christen, Alexis Marie SWOKSU 12.5
2. Whiting, Shelby Lin GARDEN 12.2
2. Miller, Shayna Lyn NWOKSU 12.2
4. Bartley, Angela Dawn SWOKSU 13.5
5. Bowen, Riley Nicole GARDEN 13.3
6. Kile, Karley Lynn NWOKSU 15.7
7. Small, Mary Frances Hallahan PANHDL 13.5
8. Bailey, Stacey Brette SWOKSU 6.0
9. Massing, Jennifer Lauren WOKSC 15.1
10. Leonhard, Shelby Lawrence KSSU 14.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com