free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2015-2016 Rodeo Results
Southern Region - Hill College Apr 17 to Apr 18, 2015
Results as of Apr 20, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Hill College HILL 642.50
2. McNeese State University MCNSU 480.50
3. Texas A&M University TXAMU 372.00
4. Panola Junior College PANOLA 311.50
5. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 284.50
6. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 254.50
7. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 210.00
8. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 145.00
9. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 41.00
10. Stephen F Austin State University SFASU 13.00
Women's Team Points
1. McNeese State University MCNSU 245.66
2. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 183.49
3. Texas A&M University TXAMU 179.16
4. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 97.50
5. Hill College HILL 32.00
6. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 4.33
Men's All-around Points
1. Cox, Blane Allen HILL 129.00
2. Dollery, Cole Allen WHARTN 128.50
3. Fontenot, Isaac James MCNSU 119.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Smith, Kirsten Elizabeth MCNSU 214.00
2. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 151.83
3. Kinsel, Hailey Leath TXAMU 129.16
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Brummett, Brant Robert MCNSU 54.0
1. Hatfield, Cole Wes HILL 54.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Lacasse, Spur HILL 74.0
2. Carter, Lane Hunter SAMSU 70.0
2. Denny, Wyatt Norman PANOLA 70.0
4. Smith, Cody Delamer HILL 69.0
5. Anderson, Jesse Paul MCNSU 64.0
6. Jackson, Dustin Cole SAMSU 62.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Hendrix, Justin Douglas HILL 78.0
2. Dollins, Vandell Cody HILL 71.0
3. Rutland, Fulton Lee PANOLA 70.0
4. Myers, Randy Lane PANOLA 60.0
5. Gonzalez, Jesus David SAMSU 55.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Wallace, Harold Hudson WHARTN 8.2
2. Jacob, Tucker Dane TXAMU 9.2
3. Parrish, Kyle Walker HILL 9.3
4. Cudd, Parker Dane HILL 9.4
5. Fontenot, Isaac James MCNSU 9.5
6. Denio, Keaton Jake TRINTY 9.9
6. Cox, Blane Allen HILL 9.9
8. Collmorgen, Clayton Ross SFASU 10.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Gledhill, Logan Thomas TXAMU 3.5
2. Goodman, Cade Austin WHARTN 4.4
3. Martin, Tristan Luke MCNSU 4.6
4. Morian, Matthew Rainbolt SAMSU 4.9
5. Dollery, Cole Allen WHARTN 5.0
5. Carmon, Kevin Lee LAMARU 5.0
7. Keaton, Troy Lee TXAMU 5.1
8. Small, Preston Graham SAMSU 5.3
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Fisher, Forrest Lane HILL 5.6
2. Hedeman, Trevor Neale TXAMU 5.8
3. Savage, William Chance TXAMUC 6.2
4. Cox, Blane Allen HILL 6.4
5. Dollery, Cole Allen WHARTN 6.7
6. Fontenot, Isaac James MCNSU 7.0
7. Boettcher, Mason Clemens WHARTN 7.2
7. Fontenot, Briar Winn MCNSU 7.2
7. Starns, Monte Jack SAMSU 7.2
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Kennedy, Kolby William NETXCC 5.6
2. VanDiver, Cooper Keith SAMSU 5.8
3. Leflett, Peyton Donald LATU 6.2
4. Mitchell, Coleton Paul TXAMUC 6.4
5. Santikos, Austin James TXAMU 6.7
6. Porter, Trace Barrett MCNSU 7.0
7. Shoemaker, Sterlin Thomas HILL 7.2
7. Arnold, James Ty WHARTN 7.2
7. Parrott, Rowdy Landry TXAMUC 7.2
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Piersol, Loryn Nikole SAMSU 14.99
2. Devall, Stacey Katherine MCNSU 15.20
3. Reeves, Rozlyn Shay SWTXJC 15.22
3. Kinsel, Hailey Leath TXAMU 15.22
5. Winfrey, Kallie Jo SAMSU 15.24
6. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 15.27
7. Crawford, Kelsey Suzanne HILL 15.33
8. Driggers, Alise Terry SAMSU 15.42
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Smith, Kirsten Elizabeth MCNSU 2.4
2. Ellis, Saegen Elizabeth SAMSU 2.6
2. Bertelsen, Lily Suzanne TXAMU 2.6
4. Plush, Paige Nicole MCNSU 3.0
4. Baylor, Sterling Carol MCNSU 3.0
6. Thurmond, Whitney Luana TXAMU 3.1
7. Novosad, Chelsea Michelle TXAMU 3.2
8. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 3.3
8. Stevens, Karson Dene NETXCC 3.3
8. Leas, Kelsie Ryann SAMSU 3.3
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. McBeth, Mackenzie Brie SAMSU 7.8
2. Hassler, Jessica Marie SAMSU 7.9
3. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 8.0
3. Foster, Kyla Dezeré MCNSU 8.0
5. Smith, Kirsten Elizabeth MCNSU 8.1
6. Gregory, Jacquelyn Lee MCNSU 8.3
6. Kinsel, Hailey Leath TXAMU 8.3
6. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 8.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com