free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - University of Great Falls May 2 to May 4, 2013
Results as of May 7, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. University of Montana, Western UMTW 640.00
2. Montana State University MTSU 490.00
3. Northwest College NWC 465.00
4. Miles Community College MILES 405.00
5. University of Montana UMT 335.00
6. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 155.00
7. University of Great Falls GREATF 120.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 300.00
2. University of Great Falls GREATF 265.00
3. University of Montana, Western UMTW 230.00
3. Northwest College NWC 230.00
5. Miles Community College MILES 140.00
6. University of Montana UMT 85.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Stephens, Duston Charles UMT 245.00
2. Redmond, Colton Lucius NWC 220.00
3. Mack, Charles LeRoy NMTC 105.00
4. Zupan, Weston Lee MTSU 70.00
5. Erickson, Ty Jeremy MTSU 50.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 260.00
2. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 220.00
3. Demarais, JayAnn Laree NWC 40.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Schroth, Dillon Frank MILES 155.0
2. Denton, Tanner Ted UMTW 139.0
3. Terrett, Cody Jay MILES 121.0
4. Schroth, Travis John MILES 118.0
5. Wagner, Robert Dean NMTC 75.0
6. Morigeau, Dustin Jean NWC 110.0
7. Hall, Douglas Joseph UMTW 98.0
8. Green, Kendall Craig MTSU 67.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 152.0
2. Redfield, Chase Wyatt UMTW 145.0
3. Hecht, Ethan A NWC 141.0
4. Bauer, Larry James UMT 140.0
5. Miller, Justin Tyler MILES 139.0
6. Wrzesinski, Cavan James MTSU 135.0
7. Mack, Charles LeRoy NMTC 126.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Gee, Luke Christian UMTW 135.0
2. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 75.0
3. Mack, Charles LeRoy NMTC 74.0
4. O'Neal, Rye McCaul MTSU 74.0
4. Stevenson, Timothy Cole NWC 74.0
6. Reynolds, Clay Louis UMT 60.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Barstow, Austin Jacob MTSU 21.2
2. Medearis, Jesse Cole UMTW 24.9
2. Redmond, Colton Lucius NWC 26.0
2. Gardner, Jade C UMTW 22.5
5. Zupan, Weston Lee MTSU 31.6
6. Erickson, Ty Jeremy MTSU 11.6
7. Waldhauser, Casey Michael UMTW 36.0
7. Olson, Andrew Jared MTSU 12.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Novich, Newt Michael NWC 8.9
2. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 9.7
3. Redmond, Colton Lucius NWC 10.2
4. Stephens, Duston Charles UMT 11.3
5. Wingard, Dalyn Chase NWC 10.7
6. Griffen, Aaron Michael MTSU 19.1
7. Zupan, Weston Lee MTSU 12.4
8. Malek, Austin Robert MTSU 24.2
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Stephens, Duston Charles UMT 17.1
1. Hanson, Garrett Richard UMTW 21.1
3. Oliver, Colby Robert UMTW 8.6
4. Harkins, Othniel Job GREATF 9.4
5. Murphy, Kaela Christine NWC 10.6
6. Erickson, Ty Jeremy MTSU 11.7
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Hanson, Kelsey McLean UMTW 21.1
1. Bailey, Riley Jay UMTW 17.1
3. Chrest, Jory Wayne UMTW 8.6
4. Park, Casey Kyle GREATF 9.4
5. Hamel, Zackerie Scott NWC 10.6
6. Sunvison, Trevor Eugen MTSU 11.7
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 25.65
2. Knerr, Heather Nicole NWC 25.75
3. Schall, Emily Jean GREATF 25.95
4. Newman, Stephanie Marie MTSUB 26.07
5. Riley, Jamie Sue MILES 26.13
6. Barta, Nikki Mae GREATF 26.11
7. Demarais, JayAnn Laree NWC 26.17
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 6.2
2. Campbell, Rachel Anne MTSU 7.0
3. Gartner, Sonnie Lorraine MILES 15.7
4. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 7.2
5. Crist, Megan Taylor UMTW 3.0
5. Bird, Samantha Jo UMTW 3.0
5. McRae, Heather Ann MTSU 3.0
8. Rubie, Brette Whitney UMT 3.1
9. Demarais, JayAnn Laree NWC 3.2
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 13.0
2. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 13.7
3. Garrison, Jaylyn Jean GREATF 14.4
4. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 14.6
5. Rys-Sikora, Mariah Grace UMT 14.7
6. Staudenmeyer, Danielle Marie MTSU 15.0
7. Saltness, Kelli Mae UMTW 15.1
8. McDonnell, Kylee Mae NWC 17.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com