free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Central Plains Region - Garden City Community College Feb 27 to Mar 1, 2015
Results as of Mar 2, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 700.00
2. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 510.00
3. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 370.00
4. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 260.00
4. Kansas State University KSSU 260.00
6. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 255.00
7. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 250.00
7. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 250.00
9. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 100.00
10. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 70.00
10. Oklahoma State University OKSU 70.00
Women's Team Points
1. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 455.00
2. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 255.00
3. Garden City Community College GARDEN 175.00
4. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 115.00
4. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 115.00
6. Panhandle State University PANHDL 95.00
7. Kansas State University KSSU 50.00
7. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 50.00
Men's All-around Points
1. King, Garrett Wayne NEOKAM 210.00
2. Nave, Samuel Hayes NEOKAM 170.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Barnes, Lauren Nichole NWOKSU 195.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 151.0
2. Elliott, Clay George PANHDL 142.0
3. Shenold, Nicholas Heath SWOKSU 138.0
4. Davis, Dalton Myles SWOKSU 81.0
5. McLain, Telden James PANHDL 71.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Graham, Austin Don FTSCOT 153.0
2. Cole, Wesley Graham PANHDL 147.0
3. Gewinner, Wyatt James FTSCOT 144.0
4. Martin, William John PANHDL 147.0
5. Patterson, Logan Dean PANHDL 135.0
6. Stemo, Jake Colter SWOKSU 134.0
6. Pollmiller, Justin Michael SWOKSU 73.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 162.0
2. Andrews, Mickey Brook SWOKSU 75.0
3. Golliday, Evan Ryan GARDEN 71.0
4. Sims, George Lynn PANHDL 69.0
5. Miller, Callum Brooks PANHDL 66.0
6. Franchett, Nicholas Ryan FTSCOT 58.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Sechrist, Bryson D WOKSC 19.2
2. Perry, Wade Dillon NWOKSU 20.8
3. Stec, Tanner Wayne WOKSC 22.0
4. Sherrick, Dillion Wade NEOKAM 21.0
5. King, Garrett Wayne NEOKAM 22.4
6. Nave, Samuel Hayes NEOKAM 10.9
6. Lako, Chase Allen NWOKSU 23.1
6. Johnsrud, Benjamin Lee DODGE 23.2
9. Madsen, Luke Alexander SWOKSU 11.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Brunner, Tanner Latting KSSU 8.7
2. Brehm, Mason Cain PRATT 9.6
3. Herl, Jon Laine NWOKSU 10.3
4. VanPetten, Jarek Allen KSSU 9.7
5. Culling, Stephen James NWOKSU 4.6
6. Edler, Jacob Donald WOKSC 18.1
7. Assarsson, Cory Clifford GARDEN 4.8
8. Durant, William Tate PRATT 5.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Nave, Samuel Hayes NEOKAM 11.9
2. Rezac, Matthew Linn FTHAYS 14.4
3. Richards, Dalton Benjamin NWOKSU 22.0
4. Stamper, Sam Culver SEOKSU 5.3
4. Berryhill, Thompson Lee OKSU 26.4
6. Inman, Quinton Ray NEOKAM 23.4
7. Munsell, Hunter Chet WOKSC 5.5
8. Phillips, Lucas Ray PANHDL 5.6
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. King, Garrett Wayne NEOKAM 11.9
2. Ratliff, Cooper Thomas SEOKSU 14.4
3. Whiddon, Benjamin Wayne SEOKSU 22.0
4. Worley, Tyler DeWayne NEOKAM 26.4
4. Barham, Sawyer Montgomery COFFEY 5.3
6. Houchins, Patrick Lee NEOKAM 23.4
7. Searcy, Dustin Kyle NWOKSU 5.5
8. Stephens, Connor Carl PANHDL 5.6
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Flynn, Ari-Anna Elise SEOKSU 27.86
2. Wortman, Breanna Grace FTSCOT 27.88
3. Prentice, Kaitlyn Michelle SEOKSU 27.88
4. Barnes, Lauren Nichole NWOKSU 28.07
5. Winnett, Paige Nicole NWOKSU 28.18
6. Eike, Katelyn Elizabeth KSSU 28.20
6. Coy, Eryn S WOKSC 28.27
8. Woodward, Cassy Kay NWOKSU 28.31
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Hollenbeck, Brandi Ann GARDEN 5.3
2. McGuire, Samantha Lee NWOKSU 6.2
3. Micek, Terra Seryn PANHDL 6.5
4. Moyer, Annie Danielle PANHDL 8.9
4. Jones, Jessica Mary PANHDL 2.8
6. Micek, Alex Kaylie PANHDL 15.9
7. Centoni-Sampson, Jana Marie NWOKSU 3.3
7. Black, Chyanna Marie PANHDL 3.3
9. Neville, Ashley Ann NWOKSU 3.4
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Allred, Laremi Brette NWOKSU 13.7
2. Miller, Shayna Lyn NWOKSU 14.0
2. Hotsenpiller, Jacoby Nicole SWOKSU 14.1
4. Barnes, Lauren Nichole NWOKSU 13.9
5. Trenary, Mercedes Lee PANHDL 14.3
6. Harrison, Mikayla Nicole SWOKSU 15.1
7. Kimzey, Dusta Lee SWOKSU 14.7
8. Kile, Karley Lynn NWOKSU 14.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com