free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Central Plains Region - Fort Hays State University Apr 18 to Apr 19, 2014
Results as of Apr 21, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 750.00
2. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 390.00
3. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 370.00
4. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 340.00
4. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 340.00
6. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 315.00
7. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 210.00
8. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 175.00
9. Dodge City Community College DODGE 120.00
10. Pratt Community College PRATT 60.00
Women's Team Points
1. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 245.00
2. Panhandle State University PANHDL 240.00
3. Oklahoma State University OKSU 230.00
4. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 200.00
5. Pratt Community College PRATT 165.00
6. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 140.00
7. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 120.00
8. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 40.00
9. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 35.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 235.00
2. Schmidt, Kolton Butch SEOKSU 185.00
3. Leininger, Zachary John GARDEN 40.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Flynn, Ari-Anna Elise SEOKSU 100.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 153.0
2. Stratton, John Nathan PANHDL 150.0
3. Davis, Dalton Myles SWOKSU 149.0
4. Harper, Joe Levi PANHDL 138.0
5. Hamm, Ty Christopher FTSCOT 138.0
6. Goertzen, Cody Ryan SWOKSU 128.0
7. Shipman, Talon John GARDEN 68.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Graham, Austin Don FTSCOT 148.0
2. Glendy, William Logan PANHDL 143.0
2. Larsen, Orin John PANHDL 143.0
4. Miller, Boyd William FTSCOT 140.0
5. Stemo, Jacob Colter SWOKSU 139.0
6. Edmonds, Alex Daniel FTSCOT 71.0
7. Cole, Wesley Graham PANHDL 68.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Frost, Joe Ferd PANHDL 165.0
2. Andrews, Mickey Brook SWOKSU 157.0
3. Bertus, Jeff Loren PANHDL 79.0
4. Appelhaus, Clayton Joe PRATT 75.0
4. Trivette, Cole McRay FTSCOT 75.0
6. Barnhill, Jeremey Lee SWOKSU 70.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. King, Garrett Wayne NEOKAM 23.8
2. Young, Trey Douglas NWOKSU 24.0
3. Johnson, Trey L NEOKAM 25.1
4. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 11.3
5. Rich, Douglas Lane WOKSC 30.3
5. Wenrich, Jacob Franklin SWOKSU 26.6
7. Leininger, Zachary John GARDEN 12.9
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Herl, Jon Laine WOKSC 10.9
2. Woodward, Jess Carl NWOKSU 11.5
3. Hale, Tee Wacey NWOKSU 12.2
4. Lako, Chase Alan NWOKSU 13.2
5. Domer, Ryan Michael NWOKSU 15.2
5. Nelson, Trever James WOKSC 13.0
7. Moore, Dustin Lynn PANHDL 13.4
8. Vick, Logan William GARDEN 22.6
9. Schmidt, Kolton Butch SEOKSU 6.4
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Schmidt, Kolton Butch SEOKSU 12.3
2. Fox, Ethan Douglas SEOKSU 12.7
3. Madsen, Luke Alexander WOKSC 13.8
4. Johnsrud, Benjamin Lee DODGE 15.4
5. Worley, Tyler DeWayne NEOKAM 6.5
5. Richards, Dalton Benjamin NWOKSU 18.2
7. Assarsson, Cory Clifford GARDEN 24.3
8. Thrift, Zachary Lawrence WOKSC 6.8
8. Phillips, Lucas Ray PANHDL 6.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Barham, Sawyer Montgomery COFFEY 12.3
2. Boekhaus, Chase William NWOKSU 12.7
3. Nettleship, Clayton Alan WOKSC 13.8
4. Phelps, Bravane Shandon Alexander DODGE 15.4
5. Sheets, Tad Blaine NWOKSU 6.5
5. Whiddon, Benjamin Wayne WOKSC 18.2
7. Leininger, Zachary John GARDEN 24.3
8. Holliday, Peyton Augustus WOKSC 6.8
8. Stephens, Connor Carl PANHDL 6.8
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Snow, Bailee Ann NEOKAM 35.34
2. Underwood, Lauren Rene OKSU 35.42
3. Prentice, Kaitlyn Michelle SEOKSU 35.58
3. Steinhoff, Tanya Sue OKSU 35.66
5. Outhier, Amy Deen SWOKSU 35.74
6. Flynn, Ari-Anna Elise SEOKSU 40.68
7. Carlile, Micaela Rae SEOKSU 36.12
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Schweer, Kashly Rene PANHDL 7.0
2. Bachman, Bailey Bodean PRATT 7.1
3. McCaffery, Ceri Cherise SWOKSU 7.3
4. Flynn, Ari-Anna Elise SEOKSU 7.4
5. Trenary, Mercedes Lee PANHDL 3.4
6. Micek, Alex Kaylie PANHDL 3.5
7. Derr, Ashley Marie SWOKSU 8.5
8. Sechrist, Kassie Darlene SWOKSU 3.6
8. Mumbrue, Brittany Lee FTSCOT 3.6
10. Skinner, Emma Mae FTHAYS 17.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Moyer, Kaylee Marie SWOKSU 16.0
2. Schneider, Sarah Marie WOKSC 16.4
3. Allred, Laremi Brette PANHDL 16.7
4. Foos, Samantha Kristine PANHDL 16.8
5. Miller, Shayna Lyn PRATT 17.2
6. Barnes, Lauren Nichole NWOKSU 17.3
6. Miller, Saige McKenzie NEOKAM 17.6
8. Daines, Rayel Michelle WOKSC 19.9
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com