free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2015-2016 Rodeo Results
Central Plains Region - Fort Hays State University Apr 17 to Apr 19, 2015
Results as of Apr 20, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 640.00
2. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 415.00
3. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 360.00
4. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 255.00
5. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 195.00
6. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 155.00
7. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 145.00
8. Kansas State University KSSU 130.00
9. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 90.00
10. Pratt Community College PRATT 40.00
Women's Team Points
1. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 265.00
2. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 210.00
3. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 190.00
4. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 165.00
5. Panhandle State University PANHDL 155.00
6. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 125.00
7. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 115.00
8. Kansas State University KSSU 105.00
9. Oklahoma State University OKSU 90.00
10. Garden City Community College GARDEN 25.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 315.00
2. Herl, Jon Laine NWOKSU 245.00
3. Batie, Tyler Martin NWOKSU 100.00
4. Elliott, Clay George PANHDL 90.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 105.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. McLain, Telden James PANHDL 150.0
2. Churchill, Cole James WOKSC 124.0
3. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 79.0
4. Davis, Dalton Myles SWOKSU 76.0
5. Elliott, Clay George PANHDL 74.0
6. Spencer, Drew Tracy SWOKSU 47.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Glendy, Logan PANHDL 144.0
2. Cole, Wesley Graham PANHDL 143.0
3. Stemo, Jake Colter SWOKSU 141.0
4. Graham, Austin Don FTSCOT 138.0
5. Pollmiller, Justin Michael SWOKSU 138.0
6. Miller, Boyd William FTSCOT 70.0
7. Maines, Wyatt William Paul FTSCOT 132.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 153.0
2. Hessman, Tyler Lane PANHDL 76.0
3. Barton, William Braxton SEOKSU 60.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Ratliff, Cooper Thomas SEOKSU 19.8
2. Hay, Kyle Dixon SWOKSU 22.3
3. King, Garrett Wayne NEOKAM 22.1
4. Sechrist, Bryson D WOKSC 23.0
5. McNenny, Daine Alen Garrett PRATT 24.8
5. Elliott, Clay George PANHDL 25.3
7. Patterson, Cole Dee WOKSC 10.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 11.3
2. Brunner, Tanner Latting KSSU 12.4
2. Herl, Jon Laine NWOKSU 11.5
4. Edler, Jacob Donald WOKSC 12.7
5. Batie, Tyler Martin NWOKSU 13.0
6. Allred, Grayson Ike NWOKSU 13.3
7. Berry, Denver Cash CONNOR 14.1
7. VanPetten, Jarek Allen KSSU 21.9
9. Rudd, Levi Taylor NEOKAM 15.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Holliday, Peyton Augustus WOKSC 14.0
2. Richards, Dalton Benjamin NWOKSU 19.0
3. Herl, Jon Laine NWOKSU 21.7
4. Schmidt, Kolton Butch SEOKSU 6.5
5. Fierro, Edgar NWOKSU 7.8
6. Berryhill, Thompson Lee OKSU 7.9
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Rich, Douglas Lane WOKSC 14.0
2. Whiddon, Benjamin Wayne SEOKSU 19.0
3. Lako, Chase Allen NWOKSU 21.7
4. Barham, Sawyer Montgomery COFFEY 6.5
5. Batie, Tyler Martin NWOKSU 7.8
6. Worley, Tyler DeWayne NEOKAM 7.9
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Coy, Eryn S WOKSC 32.51
2. Snow, Bailee Ann NEOKAM 32.52
3. Flynn, Ari-Anna Elise SEOKSU 32.56
4. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 32.89
5. Moore, Mattie Elizabeth NEOKAM 32.79
6. Eike, Katelyn Elizabeth KSSU 33.32
7. Bynum, Sara E NWOKSU 33.03
8. King, Taylor Jo WOKSC 33.20
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Bartley, Angela Dawn SWOKSU 6.8
2. Kelber, KeAnn LaRae SWOKSU 6.8
3. Carpenter, Shelby Dawn OKSU 7.9
4. Leonhard, Shelby Lawrence KSSU 3.0
5. Northcutt-Mentzer, Peyton E.S. GARDEN 8.3
6. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 3.2
6. Sierks, Mardee Emma Lee PANHDL 9.1
8. McGuire, Samantha Lee NWOKSU 3.4
9. White, Megan Lee SWOKSU 3.6
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Miller, Shayna Lyn NWOKSU 15.9
2. Ouellette, Tonnica Nykole FTHAYS 16.4
3. Barnes, Lauren Nichole NWOKSU 16.6
3. Kimzey, Dusta Lee SWOKSU 16.6
5. Trenary, Mercedes Lee PANHDL 16.9
6. Harrison, Mikayla Nicole SWOKSU 17.2
7. Price, Elli Jo NWOKSU 17.1
7. Whiting, Shelby Lin GARDEN 18.4
9. Nelson, Tearnee Lee NWOKSU 17.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com