free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Southwest Region - Frank Phillips College Oct 10 to Oct 12, 2013
Results as of Oct 15, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 560.00
2. Weatherford College WEATHR 385.00
3. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 310.00
4. Odessa College ODESSA 285.00
5. Western Texas College WTXC 260.00
6. South Plains College SPLNS 165.00
7. Vernon College VERNON 140.00
8. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 105.00
9. Clarendon College CLAREN 90.00
10. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 60.00
Women's Team Points
1. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 150.00
1. South Plains College SPLNS 150.00
1. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 150.00
1. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 150.00
5. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 100.00
6. Tarleton State University TARLET 85.00
7. Weatherford College WEATHR 70.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 230.00
2. Howe, Bryce Trevor NMJC 155.00
2. Ellis, Ty Cole ODESSA 155.00
4. Parsonage, Jared Wayne WEATHR 145.00
5. Mahaffey, Mesquite Kody WEATHR 115.00
6. Thurston, Ace William ENMU 15.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Anthony, Katey Jo TARLET 105.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Nelson, Travis Nestor TARLET 140.0
2. Bachman, Tyrell James VERNON 138.0
3. Antonick, Treyson Chase TXTUL 137.0
4. Jackson, Colten Lee CLAREN 132.0
5. Bradshaw, CoBurn Travis WTXC 133.0
6. Howe, Bryce Trevor NMJC 67.0
7. Boyce, Hawkins Shane ODESSA 62.0
7. Miller, Colton J TARLET 62.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Champion, Richmond Gregory TARLET 150.0
2. Peebles, David Charles WTXC 136.0
3. Woods, Linden Harvey William NMJC 134.0
3. Lomax, Zachary William RANGER 129.0
5. Turner, Mat David WTXC 124.0
6. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan NMJC 73.0
7. Thurston, Ace William ENMU 62.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Danley, Willis Alonzo ODESSA 160.0
2. Wallace, Ty C ODESSA 150.0
3. Parsonage, Jared Wayne WEATHR 77.0
4. Lopez, Winston Blessing HOWARD 75.0
4. Ellis, Ty Cole ODESSA 75.0
4. Thorn, Damon William SLROSS 75.0
7. Kardos, Jesse Aaron RANGER 72.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Macy, Aaron Kyle WEATHR 21.0
2. Hayes, Wyatt Denton NMJC 24.2
3. Howe, Bryce Trevor NMJC 22.6
4. Cooke, Seth Durham WEATHR 23.8
5. Howard, Quay Paul WTXAMU 28.3
6. Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 10.1
6. Williamson, Cole Gage VERNON 24.9
8. Rose, Garrett Alan TARLET 10.4
9. Mahaffey, Mesquite Kody WEATHR 11.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Harmon, Coledon Kyle WEATHR 10.6
2. Mahaffey, Mesquite Kody WEATHR 11.9
3. Ellis, Ty Cole ODESSA 11.9
4. Melvin, Jace Wyatt TARLET 13.4
5. Ery, JW SPLNS 14.4
6. Melvin, Paul Lewis WEATHR 14.0
7. Carmichael, Brice Alan SPLNS 5.5
8. Thurston, Ace William ENMU 17.2
8. Hyatt, Michael Zachary WTXC 22.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 13.2
2. Teague, Randall Tate SPLNS 14.1
3. Fabrizio, Jordan Jo WTXAMU 14.6
4. Fisher, Forrest Lane WEATHR 15.7
5. Parsonage, Jared Wayne WEATHR 19.5
6. Howe, Hadley Rhea ENMU 7.0
7. Herod, Trenton Alan TXTUL 17.6
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Medlin, Logan Jeffrey ENMU 13.2
2. Black, Murphey Chandler TXTUL 14.1
3. Schieck, Matt Bryan FPC 14.6
4. Herrera, Colton G TARLET 15.7
5. Gasperson, Chancellor Earl TXTUL 19.5
6. Bonner, Clay Daniel ENMU 7.0
7. Dineen, Owen Bell WTXAMU 17.6
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Efurd, Emily Kathleen TARLET 34.86
2. Busby, Elyse Nicole TXTUL 34.92
3. Shoppa, Kristin Elizabeth TXTUL 35.10
4. Trammell, Lindsey Nelle TARLET 35.24
5. Ragan, Skylar Mishael WEATHR 35.30
6. Anderson, Madison Kay ENMU 36.11
6. Watt, Kipty Teale SPLNS 0.00
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Devenport, Macy Rhea ENMU 6.2
2. Carr, Tara Kaye SPLNS 6.5
3. Anthony, Katey Jo TARLET 15.3
4. Roberts, Ashley Noel TARLET 7.4
5. Segelke, Hayden Shea ENMU 7.8
6. Harris, Macy Lauren ANGELO 3.0
7. Selk, Joelene Marie HOWARD 17.4
7. McConnell, Kortni Kay TARLET 3.2
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 14.4
2. Wood, Jessica Jo SLROSS 15.2
3. Weger, Keely Jo ENMU 16.3
4. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 16.3
5. Bailey, Traci Jade TXTUL 16.6
6. Adcock, Lindsey Jean ENMU 17.0
7. Motley, Sierra Sage SPLNS 16.7
8. Flewelling, Gina Rae ENMU 8.0
8. Anthony, Katey Jo TARLET 19.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com