free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - Dawson Apr 24 to Apr 26, 2015
Results as of Apr 27, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Northwest College NWC 710.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 535.00
3. Montana State University MTSU 520.00
4. University of Great Falls UGF 270.00
5. Miles Community College MILES 150.00
6. University of Montana UMT 115.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 435.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 340.00
3. University of Great Falls UGF 230.00
4. University of Montana UMT 90.00
5. Miles Community College MILES 60.00
6. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 40.00
7. Dawson Community College DAWSON 30.00
7. Blackfeet Community College BLACK 30.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 285.00
2. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 210.00
3. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 140.00
4. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 110.00
5. Holdbrook, Zane Michael ROCKY 70.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 265.00
2. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 170.00
2. Dowton, Loni Virginia MTSU 170.00
4. Gray, Connlee Kay UMTW 155.00
5. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 110.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Green, Kendall Craig MTSU 138.0
2. Nielsen, Logan L MILES 118.0
3. Friend, Tyler Clark UMTW 115.0
4. Green, Thomas John MTSU 70.0
5. Munns, Dakota Don UMTW 59.0
6. Lytle, Charles Stanley UMT 49.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Wrzesinski, Cavan James MTSU 142.0
2. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 133.0
3. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 128.0
4. Nelson, Jesse Young NWC 127.0
5. Erickson, Skyler Dean NWC 0.0
6. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 104.0
7. Peabody, Brandley Morris UMT 54.0
8. Bridges, J2 Lloyd UMTW 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. O'Neal, Rye McCaul MTSU 67.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Lahaye, Lane Clifford NWC 22.0
2. Marcenko, George William UGF 22.7
3. Warren, Ricky Logan NWC 25.1
4. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 25.3
5. Holdbrook, Zane Michael ROCKY 11.9
6. Gardner, Jade C UMTW 26.5
7. French, Ben James MTSU 27.2
7. Not Afraid, Zane Matthew MTSU 13.2
9. Mitchell, Chase Patrick MTSU 35.3
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Brewer, Cody Dalton MTSU 11.6
1. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 12.9
3. Austiguy, Ian M UMTW 19.4
4. Worthen, Jacob James UMTW 20.7
5. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 21.9
6. Whitford, Luke Alan UMT 5.7
6. Harkins, Othniel Job UGF 5.7
8. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 24.8
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Bird, Shawn Micheal NWC 12.6
2. Cartwright, Kane Lee UMTW 13.4
3. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 19.8
4. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 17.1
5. Magpie, Cody William NWC 30.3
6. Medearis, Jesse Cole UMTW 7.5
7. Holdbrook, Zane Michael ROCKY 8.3
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Schweigert, Zach Thomas NWC 12.6
2. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 13.4
3. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 19.8
4. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 17.1
5. Magpie, Robert John NWC 30.3
6. Moore, Colin Michael UMTW 7.5
7. Lytton, Wyatt Joseph UMT 8.3
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Keller, Tenley Lee MTSU 26.80
2. Knight, Abigail Rose UGF 26.89
3. Gray, Connlee Kay UMTW 27.31
4. Rankin, Ava Rae MILES 27.51
5. Novotny, Allie Marie UMT 30.47
6. Zebro, Michaela Marie MTSU 27.80
7. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 38.97
7. Baker, Jamie Jo DAWSON 27.82
9. Howard, Joslyn UGF 32.71
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 6.4
2. Dowton, Loni Virginia MTSU 7.6
3. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 7.7
4. Barta, Nikki Mae UGF 7.8
5. Gray, Connlee Kay UMTW 2.8
6. Fortune, Elsie Lee NWC 16.2
7. Raty, Meagan Carol NMTC 2.9
8. Johnson, Chyana L BLACK 3.2
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 15.9
2. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 16.2
3. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 16.5
4. Dowton, Loni Virginia MTSU 16.8
4. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 17.3
6. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 17.7
7. Simmons, Whitney Lea NWC 7.5
8. McLaughlin, Madison Irene UMT 17.5
9. Lewis, Tori Lynn NWC 8.1
10. Rianda, Jondie Lee MTSU 19.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com