free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - Dawson Community College Apr 25 to Apr 27, 2014
Results as of Apr 28, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 740.00
2. Northwest College NWC 630.00
3. University of Montana UMT 500.00
4. University of Montana, Western UMTW 450.00
5. University of Great Falls UGF 275.00
6. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 70.00
Women's Team Points
1. University of Montana, Western UMTW 435.00
2. Montana State University MTSU 235.00
3. University of Great Falls UGF 165.00
4. Miles Community College MILES 105.00
5. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 90.00
6. University of Montana UMT 70.00
7. Northwest College NWC 60.00
8. Dawson Community College DAWSON 30.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 290.00
2. Hollenback, Tanner Joseph UGF 265.00
3. Stephens, Duston Charles UMT 190.00
4. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 130.00
5. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 115.00
6. Warren, Richard Logan NWC 110.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 180.00
2. Rooney, Courtney Kay MILES 75.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Hollenback, Tanner Joseph UGF 133.0
2. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 132.0
3. Warren, Richard Logan NWC 73.0
4. Green, Kendall Craig MTSU 69.0
5. Hall, Douglas Joseph UMTW 66.0
6. Shirley, William James UMTW 55.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 149.0
2. Wrzesinski, Cavan James MTSU 143.0
3. Gill, Jordan Donald MTSU 124.0
4. Mack, Charlie LeRoy NMTC 70.0
4. Peabody, Brandley Morris UMT 113.0
6. Clements, Carson L UMTW 51.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 136.0
2. Newman, Nevada Ray MTSU 69.0
3. Mitchell, Devon Jacob NWC 68.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Redmond, Colton Lucius NWC 24.9
2. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 25.0
3. Stephens, Duston Charles UMT 25.1
4. Young, Tyler Dale NWC 27.8
5. Barstow, Austin Jacob MTSU 34.7
6. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 30.4
7. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 11.7
8. French, Ben James MTSU 35.7
8. Waldhauser, Casey Michael UMTW 13.9
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Bignell, Parker Ray UMTW 10.8
2. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 12.4
3. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 13.3
4. Stephens, Duston Charles UMT 20.1
5. Martinez, Stefon Clay SCC 6.1
6. Whitford, Luke Alan UMT 21.5
6. Doan, Jayce Jewell MTSU 22.2
8. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 22.0
9. Wingard, Dalyn Chase NWC 27.4
9. Harkins, Othniel Job UGF 26.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Bird, Shawn Micheal NWC 12.0
2. Xeros, Nicholas Constantino UMTW 15.5
3. Schall, Emily Jean UGF 16.6
4. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 17.7
5. Medearis, Jesse Cole UMTW 7.0
6. Rooney, Courtney Kay MILES 29.5
7. Nickeson, Chad Keith NWC 33.6
8. Gulde, Brady James NWC 8.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Schweigert, Zachary Thomas NWC 12.0
2. Wacker, Shay W UMTW 15.5
3. Hollenback, Tanner Joseph UGF 16.6
4. Marr, Tyler Richard UMT 17.7
5. Moore, Colin Michael UMTW 7.0
6. Rooney, Keli Marie MILES 29.5
7. Pfingsten, Levi Andre NWC 33.6
8. Warren, Richard Logan NWC 8.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. McInerney, Kelsie Shari UMTW 27.52
2. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 27.55
3. Riley, Jamie Sue MILES 27.55
4. Schreiner, Carlee Jo MILES 27.67
5. Heckman, Hanna Rose NMTC 32.75
6. DuMont, Rebecca Jo UMTW 27.96
6. Brough, Kassy Anna NMTC 27.99
8. Bird, Samantha Jo UMTW 28.77
9. Butterfield, Tanner Raye MTSU 33.06
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 7.2
2. Gorrell, Jade Marie UMTW 7.6
3. Keller, Tenley Lee MTSU 8.4
3. Reyher, Sierra Nicole UMT 8.4
5. Fortune, Elsie Lee NWC 16.3
6. Stenseth, Amanda Lee MTSU 8.7
7. Nelson, Aniko Reeves MTSU 3.8
8. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 8.8
9. Saltness, Kelli Mae UMTW 17.9
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 15.4
2. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 16.4
3. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 16.4
4. Staudenmeyer, Danielle Marie MTSU 16.8
5. Garrison, Jaylyn Jean-Ann UGF 18.0
6. Rianda, Jondie Lee MTSU 17.0
7. Rooney, Courtney Kay MILES 7.9
8. Peabody, Emily Jane DAWSON 17.4
9. Dowton, Danielle Annette MTSU 8.1
9. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 8.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com