free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Central Washington University Apr 27 to Apr 28, 2013
Results as of Apr 30, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 740.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 610.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 610.00
4. University of Idaho UID 140.00
Women's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 585.00
2. Boise State University BOISE 225.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 203.33
4. Eastern Oregon University EORU 165.00
5. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 103.33
Men's All-around Points
1. Palmer, Bryce Kenneth WWCC 260.00
2. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 210.00
3. Shelton, Seth C WASU 150.00
4. Gregg, Taylor T WASU 140.00
5. Hulden, William Blalock BLUE 90.00
6. Streeter, Brock Leo WWCC 30.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Crossley, Jade Kathryn BLUE 230.00
1. Doutre, Alexis BLUE 230.00
3. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 200.00
4. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 195.00
5. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 160.00
6. Leyva, Lindsay WWCC 130.00
7. Hays, Mary Shae BLUE 125.00
8. Ridley, Sierra Katelyn ORIT 123.33
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 137.0
1. Easterday, Dustin Allen TVCC 137.0
3. Cox, Bruce Lee BLUE 49.0
4. Totten, Austin Charles TVCC 43.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Slagle, Cole Darrel TVCC 128.0
2. Wilson, Kash William BLUE 123.0
3. Shelton, Seth C WASU 122.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 147.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Parke, Justin Lee BLUE 19.5
2. Robinson, Ringo Jase UID 20.0
3. Kimsey, Justin Lee WASU 19.7
4. Palmer, Bryce Kenneth WWCC 20.4
5. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 22.0
6. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 10.4
7. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 10.5
7. Smith, Jade David WWCC 23.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Lewis, Beau BLUE 10.5
2. Reay, Bryan Scott BLUE 12.5
3. Sherman, Ty J BLUE 12.6
4. Gregg, Taylor T WASU 12.8
5. Harrer, Josh Hill TVCC 13.8
6. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 16.1
6. Parke, Jared J BLUE 16.7
6. Hulden, William Blalock BLUE 14.6
9. Streeter, Brock Leo WWCC 7.8
9. Shelton, Seth C WASU 15.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 18.7
2. Palmer, Bryce Kenneth WWCC 15.5
3. Potter, Rylee Marg TVCC 28.5
4. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 8.7
5. Crossley, Jade Kathryn BLUE 36.7
6. Gregg, Taylor T WASU 8.9
7. Streeter, Brock Leo WWCC 9.2
8. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 10.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 18.7
2. Minor, Jake Michael WWCC 15.5
3. Bott, Sierra Ashante BOISE 28.5
4. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 8.7
5. Hulden, William Blalock BLUE 36.7
6. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 8.9
7. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 9.2
8. Mulholland, Jonathan Leon BLUE 10.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Crossley, Jade Kathryn BLUE 35.50
2. Reece, Whitley Ann EORU 35.85
3. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 36.16
4. Leyva, Lindsay WWCC 41.22
4. Ridley, Sierra Katelyn ORIT 36.31
6. Hays, Mary Shae BLUE 36.42
7. Lovins, Tanisha Ree EORU 36.54
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Doutre, Alexis BLUE 5.8
2. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 6.1
3. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 6.3
4. Brodin, Abigail Mae TVCC 6.8
5. Kayser, Shelby Rae TVCC 7.4
6. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 3.4
7. Cornie, Alli Rae TVCC 3.7
7. Ridley, Sierra Katelyn ORIT 3.7
7. Richards, Rachel Lynn WWCC 3.7
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 15.4
2. Baty, Brianne Danielle BOISE 16.1
3. Hays, Mary Shae BLUE 17.1
3. Leyva, Lindsay WWCC 17.1
5. Ridley, Sierra Katelyn ORIT 17.7
6. DeHaven, Tessa Mae TVCC 18.2
7. Doutre, Alexis BLUE 8.2
8. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 8.9
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com