free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Central Washington University Apr 26 to Apr 27, 2014
Results as of Apr 28, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 1,060.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 540.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 270.00
Women's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 745.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 305.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 250.00
4. Eastern Oregon University EORU 130.00
5. Eastern Washington University EWAU 45.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Parke, Jared J BLUE 450.00
2. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 320.00
3. Shelton, Seth Collin WASU 270.00
4. Harrer, Josh Hill TVCC 130.00
5. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 120.00
6. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 60.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 335.00
2. Streeter, Shelby Shae WWCC 170.00
3. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 155.00
4. Streeter, Kelsey Laine WWCC 140.00
5. Bott, Sierra Ashante BOISE 125.00
6. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 110.00
7. Thiele, Charlene M WWCC 40.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 126.0
2. Dennis, Kyle Blake TVCC 105.0
3. Easterday, Dustin Allen TVCC 66.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Shelton, Seth Collin WASU 144.0
2. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 117.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 20.1
1. Parke, Jared J BLUE 19.6
3. Harrer, Josh Hill TVCC 22.1
4. Maier, Clint Allen BLUE 22.3
5. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 22.6
6. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 24.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Parke, Jared J BLUE 18.5
2. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 23.8
3. Watson, Matthew Britt WWCC 25.2
3. Shelton, Seth Collin WASU 26.4
5. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 6.8
6. Hulden, Will Blalock BLUE 28.8
7. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 8.4
8. Harrer, Josh Hill TVCC 12.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Brannan, Austin Michael TVCC 16.8
2. Buckner, McKennan Dean ORSU 21.4
3. Opie, Ryan Daniel ORSU 6.1
3. Streeter, Shelby Shae WWCC 30.5
5. Mills, Joseph Hopkins TVCC 31.1
6. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 8.6
7. Leasy, Brittany Kay EORU 9.3
8. Thiele, Charlene M WWCC 9.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Nelson, Tom Justin TVCC 16.8
2. Parke, Jared J BLUE 21.4
3. Brown, Jesse J WASU 30.5
3. Nyman, Nicolas Brandon WWCC 6.1
5. Cooper, Jared Scott TVCC 31.1
6. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 8.6
7. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 9.3
8. Thiele, Kane Michael WWCC 9.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 35.96
2. Crossley, Jade Kathryn BLUE 36.06
3. Streeter, Kelsey Laine WWCC 36.16
4. Bryan, Sierra Lynn WWCC 36.37
5. Aschoff, Ailee Rae BLUE 36.43
6. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 36.41
7. Robertson, Emily Ann CWAU 36.63
8. Bott, Sierra Ashante BOISE 36.73
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 5.5
2. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 7.2
3. Bott, Sierra Ashante BOISE 7.1
4. Streeter, Shelby Shae WWCC 7.4
5. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 8.2
6. Thiele, Charlene M WWCC 4.0
6. Streeter, Kelsey Laine WWCC 10.2
8. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 4.3
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 14.9
2. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 16.9
3. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 17.1
4. Cornie, Alli Rae TVCC 17.3
5. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 18.1
5. Johnson, Shaina Marie EWAU 18.3
7. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 33.6
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com