free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Rocky Mountain Region - College of Southern Idaho Mar 7 to Mar 8, 2014
Results as of Mar 10, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 745.00
2. Snow College SNOW 425.00
3. Utah Valley University UVU 420.00
4. Weber State University WEBER 390.00
5. Idaho State University IDSU 360.00
6. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 280.00
7. Utah State University UTSU 230.00
8. Dixie State College of Utah DIXIE 220.00
9. Southern Utah University SUTU 80.00
Women's Team Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 570.00
2. Utah Valley University UVU 465.00
3. College of Southern Idaho CSID 220.00
4. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 210.00
5. Weber State University WEBER 185.00
6. Southern Utah University SUTU 150.00
7. Utah State University UTSU 90.00
8. Snow College SNOW 30.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Carter, Colton Kyle SNOW 275.00
2. Hatcher, Cole Anthony CSID 245.00
3. Cannon, Garrison D DIXIE 220.00
4. Shaw, Jeffrey Dean UVU 170.00
4. Gunter, Dallen Vance IDSU 170.00
6. Wadsworth, John Cody UTSU 140.00
7. Baker, Dylon Deloy CSID 120.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 220.00
2. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 210.00
3. Thacker, Shaylee UVU 165.00
4. Hodson, Meggen Kae WEBER 145.00
5. Ekstrom, Lyndsie Dawn IDSU 125.00
6. Pratt, Savannah Lee UVU 75.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Hatcher, Cole Anthony CSID 130.0
2. Carter, Colton Kyle SNOW 129.0
3. Wadsworth, Curtis Moroni SUTU 42.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Clements, Mason Douglas CSID 140.0
2. Franson, Cody J. SNOW 130.0
3. Clyde, Riley Willis UVU 111.0
4. Baker, Dylon Deloy CSID 103.0
5. Koskie, Dax Jude CONWCC 97.0
5. Anderson, Jesse Paul CONWCC 72.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Carter, Colton Kyle SNOW 80.0
2. Smith, Tayson Wyatt IDSU 73.0
3. Barrington, Ryne Lee WEBER 69.0
4. Wadsworth, John Cody UTSU 60.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Adams, Brody CONWCC 19.1
2. Cannon, Garrison D DIXIE 20.3
3. Pitchford, Brady James IDSU 24.4
3. Shaw, Jeffrey Dean UVU 26.4
5. Christensen, Taylor J WEBER 26.1
6. Crozier, Clay Warren CONWCC 10.6
7. Gunter, Dallen Vance IDSU 27.5
8. Wadsworth, John Cody UTSU 11.3
9. Grimshaw, Wade Accon CONWCC 30.3
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 12.0
2. Kesl, Ryan Caywood CSID 14.4
3. Feyder, Dakota James CSID 41.5
3. Cannon, Garrison D DIXIE 5.3
5. Black, Chase Glen UTSU 5.5
6. Wadsworth, John Cody UTSU 15.6
7. Skinner, Tyrel Golden UTSU 11.1
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Robins, McKinzie SUTU 17.8
2. Gunter, Megan Emily IDSU 21.2
3. Shaw, Jeffrey Dean UVU 22.1
4. Dygert, Hailey Laurice UTSU 7.9
5. Kemp, Dallin Kevin UVU 26.2
6. King, Taylor WEBER 29.0
7. Povey, Chuck Chelsie CSID 10.2
8. Duzik, Taylor Ann CONWCC 10.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Robins, Colton Scott UVU 17.8
2. Gunter, Dallen Vance IDSU 21.2
3. Hadlock, Dax L. UVU 22.1
4. Hatcher, Cole Anthony CSID 7.9
5. Gurney, Tait Dallin WEBER 26.2
6. Christensen, Jamie Wade UVU 29.0
7. Baker, Dylon Deloy CSID 10.2
8. Vondette, Devon Laine CONWCC 10.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. LaRoque, Jordan McKenzie CSID 30.54
2. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 30.88
3. Pulham-Kuchar, Baylee Sutton UVU 31.28
4. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 31.45
5. Pratt, Savannah Lee UVU 31.46
6. Ekstrom, Lyndsie Dawn IDSU 31.53
7. Snyder, Amberley Lana UTSU 36.60
8. Thacker, Shaylee UVU 36.42
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Thacker, Shaylee UVU 5.7
2. Hodson, Meggen Kae WEBER 6.0
3. Olsen, Kristen Marie IDSU 6.0
4. Ekstrom, Lyndsie Dawn IDSU 6.3
5. Worthen, Karlee Evelyn CONWCC 15.1
6. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 2.5
7. Balls, Korinne WEBER 7.5
8. Pratt, Savannah Lee UVU 3.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 14.9
1. Walker, Jacalyn Michelle UVU 14.8
3. Hibbs, Carly Jean CONWCC 15.0
4. Loper, Jessie Marie CSID 16.4
5. Hodson, Meggen Kae WEBER 17.0
6. Duffin, Kassidy Brook IDSU 17.5
6. Thomas, Chelsea Lee SNOW 18.3
8. Hodson, Jessica Rae WEBER 8.3
9. Zollinger, McKenzie Lynn CSID 17.7
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com