free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2015-2016 Rodeo Results
Central Rocky Mountain Region - Colorado State University Apr 10 to Apr 12, 2015
Results as of Apr 13, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Casper College CASPER 530.00
2. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 430.00
2. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 430.00
4. Chadron State College CHADRN 290.00
5. Sheridan College SHERID 240.00
6. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 220.00
7. Gillette College GILLET 210.00
8. University of Wyoming UWY 170.00
9. Central Wyoming College CWYC 115.00
10. Otero Junior College OTERO 100.00
Women's Team Points
1. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 465.00
2. Central Wyoming College CWYC 285.00
3. Gillette College GILLET 260.00
4. Otero Junior College OTERO 190.00
5. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 140.00
6. University of Wyoming UWY 115.00
7. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 100.00
8. Lamar Community College LAMAR 50.00
9. Sheridan College SHERID 45.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Wakefield, Brady Thomas GILLET 190.00
2. Schaack, Treg Albert NEJC 185.00
3. Williams III, Neil Edward CASPER 130.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Burnett, Kaylee Frances CWYC 285.00
2. Steffes, Kristi Lynn GILLET 220.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Harrell, Justin Floyd CASPER 145.0
2. Cress, Blaze Colton SHERID 140.0
3. Dinwoodie, Brady Edward UWY 135.0
4. Hageman, Wyatt William UWY 93.0
5. Butner, Shawn Coleter CWYC 64.0
6. Deal, Kash B SHERID 62.0
7. Kammerer, Wyatt Taylor GILLET 61.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Bertsch, Dantan Cy CASPER 159.0
2. Clark, Wyatt CHADRN 151.0
3. Clark, Trig Gordon SHERID 142.0
4. Williams III, Neil Edward CASPER 134.0
5. Wahlert, Dylan Ryan CASPER 0.0
5. McFadden, Nathan Scott CHADRN 135.0
7. Clark, Jaden Dell UWY 0.0
8. Kissack, Justin Robert GILLET 127.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Barron, Nathan Rue CWYC 144.0
2. Olson, Brandon Gregory LARMIE 87.0
3. Braithwaite, Cawl Jeffery CASPER 86.0
4. Williams III, Neil Edward CASPER 75.0
5. Anaya, Lawrence Alexander COSU 72.0
6. Wilcox, Blue LAMAR 60.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Young, Bailey Ray CASPER 20.1
2. Packer, Casey Robert EWYC 22.9
3. Hill, Hilton Cody OTERO 26.0
4. Fortune, Rolly G CHADRN 24.3
5. Schaack, Treg Albert NEJC 8.8
6. Freeman, Aaron Jesse EWYC 26.5
7. Nye, Cody William GILLET 10.6
8. Nielson, Tanner CWYC 36.6
9. Scantling, Trevor John GILLET 11.4
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Fulton, Jake Raymond CASPER 10.0
2. Willey, Austin Lee LARMIE 11.8
3. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 12.2
4. Greer, Kaycee Gage LARMIE 12.3
5. Anders, Kalane Edmond LARMIE 13.8
6. Bond, Tylor Dalton UWY 5.2
7. Wakefield, Brady Thomas GILLET 16.2
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Wakefield, Brady Thomas GILLET 11.6
2. Vineyard, Terrel Cob LARMIE 13.0
2. Schaack, Treg Albert NEJC 13.0
4. Choate, Kyle Mitchell CWYC 13.6
5. Turner, Trenton Lane NEJC 6.2
6. Mann, Wyatt T EWYC 14.2
7. Stuber, Wyatt John CWYC 14.5
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. O'Keeffe, Levi Tate EWYC 11.6
2. Hinman, David Rodney NEJC 13.0
2. Bradley, Blayne Turner LARMIE 13.0
4. Choate, Klint M CWYC 13.6
5. Kreutzer, Kyon Lee NEJC 6.2
6. Musick, Carson Wade EWYC 14.2
7. Barquin, James Delmar CWYC 14.5
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Waggoner, Nicole Rose OTERO 29.94
2. Lammers, Jorry Allen LARMIE 30.83
3. Burnett, Kaylee Frances CWYC 30.85
4. Steffes, Kristi Lynn GILLET 31.00
5. Wilson, Frankie Marie CASPER 31.06
5. Jolly, Cara Elizabeth NEJC 31.03
5. Roman, Melanie Grace LAMAR 15.34
8. Lopez, Shianne Marie LARMIE 31.09
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Steffes, Kristi Lynn GILLET 5.2
2. Christensen, Syerra Hope LARMIE 5.1
3. Schaefer, Shailynn Marie EWYC 5.5
4. Knust, Kelsey Rae LARMIE 6.9
5. Segelke, Paxton Rhea NEJC 7.3
6. Brasfield, Brittany Ann UWY 2.6
7. Schaack, Bailey Rae EWYC 8.0
8. Johnson, Miranda Justine OTERO 2.8
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Burnett, Kaylee Frances CWYC 13.9
2. Barry, Tawny Tee LARMIE 15.0
3. Vogel, Josee Rae UWY 15.0
4. Anderson, Amelia Elyn UWY 15.2
5. Hanson, Calby Brett SHERID 7.2
5. Cwach, Brandi Jo CHADRN 16.3
7. Reimler, Casey Rae GILLET 15.7
8. Frey, Abbie J CHADRN 15.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com