free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - Cossatot Community College Feb 23 to Feb 25, 2012
Results as of Feb 27, 2012
Men's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 935.00
2. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 405.00
3. Southern Arkansas University SARU 390.00
4. Troy University TROY 370.00
5. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 305.00
6. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 225.00
7. University of West Alabama UWAL 140.00
8. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 120.00
9. Mississippi State University MSSU 110.00
10. Murray State University MURRAY 85.00
Women's Team Points
1. Southern Arkansas University SARU 330.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 185.00
3. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 175.00
4. Missouri Valley College MVC 165.00
5. Troy University TROY 150.00
6. University of West Alabama UWAL 100.00
7. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 20.00
8. Murray State University MURRAY 10.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Runyon, Ben A MVC 225.00
2. Crain, Will Landon MVC 210.00
3. Alley, John L UTNM 125.00
4. Kreider, Russell Colton UARM 95.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Hailey, Kellie Jean EMSCC 175.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Corrigan, Jordan James MVC 137.0
2. Bilbro, Michael Cole MSSU 69.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Aus, Tanner Keeler MVC 152.0
2. Elliott, Thomas Blade UWAL 139.0
3. Crain, Will Landon MVC 116.0
4. Corbett, Logan Warren MURRAY 73.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Keith, Jake Michael NWMSCC 80.0
2. Crain, Will Landon MVC 69.0
3. Ormesher, Mason Lee MVC 53.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Yates, Andrew Thomas EMSCC 19.5
2. Wyatt, William Nelson TROY 19.4
3. Skelton, Cody Dwight TROY 20.9
4. Thrasher, Jordan Lee UTNM 27.6
5. Runyon, Ben A MVC 21.9
6. Overby, Shane Marcus EMSCC 9.8
7. Riggin, Robert Tanner ARSU 10.3
8. Alley, John L UTNM 36.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Bobo, Ethan Chance EMSCC 10.5
2. Duncan, Cody Ryan SARU 11.6
3. Dickinson, Douglas Everett SARU 11.6
4. Smith, Shaun Derek SARU 13.4
5. Lewis, Hunter D MVC 12.5
5. Manos, Eric William UARM 18.5
7. Brewer, Clay Robert UTNM 19.7
8. Kreider, Russell Colton UARM 5.6
9. Little, Caleb Teil MURRAY 5.8
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Runyon, Ben A MVC 17.7
2. Johnson, Jake Richard MVC 15.7
3. Mitchell, George Clayton UTNM 21.2
4. Scarbrough, Scooter Paul EMSCC 7.4
4. Kreider, Russell Colton UARM 7.4
6. Ware, Joseph Luke SARU 8.2
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Johnson, Justin Curtis SARU 17.7
2. Mabry, Zackary Allen TROY 15.7
3. Alley, John L UTNM 21.2
4. Burns, Cody Dillon UARM 7.4
4. Hunt, Danarius Devont EMSCC 7.4
6. McCain, Kyla Renee SARU 8.2
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Jennings, Leslie Rene SARU 30.20
2. Brown, Katlyn Nicole UTNM 30.49
3. Slack, Anna Elizabeth SARU 31.38
4. Andrews, Courtney Elaine UARM 31.52
5. Fuller, Rayann Elizabeth SARU 36.35
6. Owens, Madison Josey TROY 31.56
7. Davis, Aubree Sarah MVC 31.73
7. Fielder, Cayla Megan ARSU 36.44
7. Hailey, Kellie Jean EMSCC 36.46
10. Yunker, Kristen Nicole MURRAY 36.39
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Mills, Ashley Elizabeth SARU 6.8
2. Hailey, Kellie Jean EMSCC 7.4
3. Lockhart, Letitia Nicole UWAL 2.8
4. Peeples, Hilton Leigh MVC 3.1
5. Hailey, Caroline Elizabeth SARU 3.3
6. Struxness, Kacey Jewell MVC 3.4
6. Parr, Casey Michelle UARM 3.4
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Smith, Kassandra Kaye TROY 19.8
2. Jacobson, Shelby Eileen MVC 20.1
3. Duncan, Jessica Lynn SARU 20.6
4. Magrath, Taylor DeeAnn MVC 20.8
5. McDade, Chelsie Ann UTNM 10.0
6. Hailey, Kellie Jean EMSCC 21.9
7. Cox, Jami Linn MVC 22.0
8. Masters, Shyanne Clairy MVC 23.2
9. Howk, Charity Lynn MVC 22.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com