free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Grand Canyon Region - Central Arizona #1 Mar 15 to Mar 15, 2014
Results as of Mar 17, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 601.50
2. Central Arizona College CAZC 487.50
3. Cochise College COCHSE 246.00
4. Mesalands Community College MESACC 158.00
5. Dine College DINE 100.00
6. New Mexico Highlands University NMHIGH 88.00
7. Navajo Technical College NAVAJO 32.00
Women's Team Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 475.50
2. Cochise College COCHSE 365.00
3. Central Arizona College CAZC 278.50
4. New Mexico Highlands University NMHIGH 233.00
5. Mesalands Community College MESACC 176.00
6. Dine College DINE 69.00
7. Adams State College ADAMS 22.50
Men's All-around Points
1. Kipp, Justin Tyke NMSU 242.50
2. Wilson, Lane Mattew CAZC 185.50
Women's All-around Points
1. Pfeifer, Brandi Aileen NMSU 261.50
2. Pack, Betty Jo MESACC 176.00
3. Sherwood, Cheyenne Marie CAZC 167.50
4. Assini, Arianna Shalynn COCHSE 138.00
5. Fuller, Macy Macedo CAZC 82.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Kipp, Justin Tyke NMSU 72.0
2. Kane, Wade Cody COCHSE 70.0
3. Kogianes, Charlie P COCHSE 65.0
4. Dinwoodie, Brady Edward NMHIGH 60.0
5. Wood, Casey C NMSU 59.0
6. Chee, Jonathan Bradley NPC 47.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Montero, Trenten Glynn NMSU 77.0
2. Harvey, Edmiles Wyatt MESACC 74.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Marez, Pacen Baylor NMSU 9.7
2. VanSoelen, Rusty Hopper NMSU 11.1
3. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 11.3
4. Hendrix, Garrett Adam NMSU 11.4
5. Mirabal, Cody Jo NMSU 11.5
6. Irwin, Cameron Robert CAZC 12.2
7. Moore, Charles Hayden MESACC 13.4
8. Runyan, Cody Wayne NMSU 13.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Capurro, Colt CJ NMSU 4.6
2. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 5.4
3. Kipp, Justin Tyke NMSU 5.7
3. Wilson, Lane Mattew CAZC 5.7
5. Woods, Austin Tyler CAZC 8.8
6. Antone, Malcolm Jake NAVAJO 9.9
7. House, Truman O'Bryan NAVAJO 12.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Kananen, Chaz William MESACC 6.1
2. Dickens, Spencer Montgomery CAZC 6.7
3. Seely, Brennon Dean NMSU 6.9
4. Wilson, Lane Mattew CAZC 7.3
5. Pack, Betty Jo MESACC 7.7
6. Begay, Ian DINE 9.9
7. Sherwood, Cheyenne Marie CAZC 11.6
8. Ramirez, Omar NMSU 13.5
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Baeza, Daniel Munoz MESACC 6.1
2. Schaffer, Keaton Coil CAZC 6.7
3. Church, Sheldon Kyle NMSU 6.9
4. Judge, Thomas Paul Tanner CAZC 7.3
5. Day, Scott Benjamin MESACC 7.7
6. Begay, Troy L DINE 9.9
7. Gaona, Steven Orlando CAZC 11.6
8. Flores, Robert A COCHSE 13.5
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Haller, Ashley Jo UAZ 17.41
2. Johnson, Meghan E NMSU 17.45
3. Diez, Georgia Rose Madonna COCHSE 17.68
4. Cline, Bailee NaLynn NMSU 17.75
5. Chee, Autumnrain K DINE 17.89
6. Fuller, Macy Macedo CAZC 17.98
7. McRee, Katelyn Ann ADAMS 18.12
7. Cordova, Devin Artemisa CAZC 18.12
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Sherwood, Cheyenne Marie CAZC 2.6
1. Pfeifer, Brandi Aileen NMSU 2.6
3. Pack, Betty Jo MESACC 2.7
4. James, Jessica Lee CAZC 3.0
4. Suazo, Jenna Rae NMSU 3.0
6. Assini, Arianna Shalynn COCHSE 3.1
7. Smith, Aubrey Lynn COCHSE 3.3
8. Adams, Katie Rose COCHSE 3.4
8. Winkle, Heidi Jo CAZC 3.4
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Wilson, Kindee Lyn NMHIGH 9.4
2. Pfeifer, Brandi Aileen NMSU 9.7
3. Assini, Arianna Shalynn COCHSE 9.9
3. Boots, Makayla Jo COCHSE 9.9
3. Spratt, Kristen Lea NMHIGH 9.9
6. Montano, Shelby Dawn NMSU 10.3
7. Fuller, Macy Macedo CAZC 10.4
8. Pulcheon, Chelsey Dawn NAZU 10.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com