free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2015-2016 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Blue Mountain Community College May 2 to May 2, 2015
Results as of May 4, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 945.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 660.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 490.00
4. Eastern Washington University EWAU 50.00
Women's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 345.00
2. Eastern Oregon University EORU 295.00
3. Central Washington University CWAU 140.00
4. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 135.00
5. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 120.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Tye, Jordan Robert BLUE 270.00
2. Nyman, Nic Brandon WWCC 220.00
3. Parke, Jared J BLUE 205.00
4. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 180.00
5. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 145.00
6. Hill, Tucker Demar WWCC 140.00
7. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 90.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 255.00
2. Loper, Jessie Marie CORCC 155.00
3. Brown, Allie Paige BLUE 145.00
4. Reeves, Raylee Ann WWCC 40.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Verling, Ryan Kavanaugh BLUE 118.0
2. McKay, Luke Jesse TVCC 40.0
3. Hill, Tucker Demar WWCC 0.0
4. Holloway, Tyler Marvin WWCC 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Waite, Adam Joe TVCC 135.0
2. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 62.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Carter, Bryan Richard ORSU 154.0
2. Wilks, Wyatt Kolby EWAU 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 22.0
2. Tye, Jordan Robert BLUE 22.6
3. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 23.6
4. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 23.9
5. Parke, Jared J BLUE 30.2
6. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 9.7
7. Nyman, Nic Brandon WWCC 28.9
8. Lara, Dominic Nathaniel TVCC 12.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Nyman, Nic Brandon WWCC 10.0
2. Parke, Jared J BLUE 13.3
3. Knapp, Eric William TVCC 15.8
4. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 21.1
5. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 28.4
6. Opie, Ryan Daniel BLUE 10.0
6. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 38.6
8. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 14.6
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Tye, Jordan Robert BLUE 23.0
1. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 21.3
3. Buckner, McKennan Dean ORSU 28.6
4. Streeter, Kiley Kae WWCC 36.9
5. Brown, Allie Paige BLUE 38.2
6. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 39.2
7. Mills, Joseph Hopkins TVCC 16.3
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 23.0
1. White, Kristopher Garrett TVCC 21.3
3. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 28.6
4. Hill, Tucker Demar WWCC 36.9
5. Clark, Riley Tyler BLUE 38.2
6. Loper, Jessie Marie CORCC 39.2
7. Wilcox, Cody Lee TVCC 16.3
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 35.13
2. Chevallier, Fallon Thaunora BLUE 35.64
3. Brown, Allie Paige BLUE 35.83
4. Sorey, Emily Jayne BLUE 35.96
5. Hoyecki, Tommie CBC 45.14
6. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 36.20
7. Streeter, Kelsey Laine CWAU 48.70
7. Reeves, Raylee Ann WWCC 36.40
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 7.0
2. Baty, Brittany Dawn BOISE 6.8
3. Petterson, Taylor Lynne TVCC 14.4
4. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 9.5
5. Crossland, Jonnie Raye CWAU 3.4
5. Radabaugh, Talia Grayce BLUE 3.4
7. Reeves, Raylee Ann WWCC 3.5
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 15.8
2. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 16.0
2. Cornie, Alli Rae TVCC 15.8
4. Loper, Jessie Marie CORCC 16.1
5. Cameron, Lexi Jane CWAU 16.6
6. Hamann, Kathryn Rose EORU 16.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com