free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Blue Mt Community College May 3 to May 4, 2013
Results as of May 6, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 870.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 555.00
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 410.00
4. University of Idaho UID 110.00
5. Boise State University BOISE 30.00
Women's Team Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 305.00
2. Central Washington University CWAU 275.00
3. University of Idaho UID 160.00
4. Boise State University BOISE 115.00
5. Eastern Oregon University EORU 90.00
6. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 80.00
7. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 45.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 290.00
2. Minor, Jake Michael WWCC 240.00
3. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 210.00
4. Palmer, Bryce Kenneth WWCC 200.00
5. Brannan, Austin Michael TVCC 190.00
6. Parke, Justin Lee BLUE 150.00
7. Smith, Jade David WWCC 115.00
8. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 90.00
9. Fuller, Casey Warren TVCC 80.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 220.00
2. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 180.00
3. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 155.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 132.0
2. Easterday, Dustin Allen TVCC 66.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Slagle, Cole Darrel TVCC 130.0
1. Shelton, Seth C WASU 130.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 138.0
2. Carter, Bryan Richard BLUE 79.0
3. Brannan, Austin Michael TVCC 55.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 19.6
2. Sharp, Jared John ORSU 19.8
3. Parke, Justin Lee BLUE 22.6
4. Minor, Jake Michael WWCC 24.6
5. Smith, Jade David WWCC 9.8
5. Fuller, Casey Warren TVCC 24.9
7. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 10.4
7. Palmer, Bryce Kenneth WWCC 25.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 11.6
2. Robinson, Ringo Jase UID 13.6
3. Parke, Jared J BLUE 13.9
3. Opie, Ryan Daniel BLUE 14.5
5. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 14.8
5. Hulden, William Blalock BLUE 4.3
7. Watson, Matthew Britt WWCC 5.1
8. Verling, Ryan Karavagh BLUE 18.2
9. Reay, Bryan Scott BLUE 25.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Palmer, Bryce Kenneth WWCC 12.0
2. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 21.4
3. Brannan, Austin Michael TVCC 20.7
4. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 6.0
5. Kimsey, Justin Lee WASU 24.2
6. Fuller, Casey Warren TVCC 7.8
6. Buckner, McKennan Dean BOISE 7.8
8. Maier, Clint Allen BLUE 8.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Minor, Jake Michael WWCC 12.0
2. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 21.4
3. Cooper, Jared Scott TVCC 20.7
4. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 6.0
5. Smith, Jade David WWCC 24.2
6. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 7.8
6. Parke, Justin Lee BLUE 7.8
8. Heiser, Jacob L WWCC 8.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Streeter, Kelsey Laine WWCC 35.49
2. Robertson, Emily Ann CWAU 35.74
3. Ridley, Sierra Katelyn ORIT 35.98
4. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 36.03
5. Reece, Whitley Ann EORU 45.32
6. Streeter, Shelby Shae WWCC 17.90
6. Urbach, Kyrbijo WWCC 36.45
8. Lovins, Tanisha Ree EORU 40.66
9. Kayser, Shelby Rae TVCC 36.71
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 6.0
2. Welch, Kellie Elizabeth UID 6.1
3. Hoffman, Kattie Leigh CWAU 8.0
4. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 9.2
5. Frank, Miranda Irene CWAU 3.6
6. Potter, Rylee Marg TVCC 4.0
7. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 4.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 16.0
2. Baty, Brianne Danielle BOISE 16.6
3. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 16.5
4. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 17.7
5. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 17.1
6. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 20.6
7. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 8.0
8. Nybo, Paige Michelle CWAU 18.1
8. Richards, Rachel Lynn WWCC 18.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com