free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Great Plains Region - Black Hills State University Apr 13 to Apr 14, 2013
Results as of Apr 15, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. Dickinson State University DICKSN 565.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 550.00
3. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 465.00
4. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 380.00
5. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 315.00
6. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 125.00
7. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 120.00
8. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 100.00
8. Hastings College HASTC 100.00
10. Iowa State University IASU 40.00
Women's Team Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 500.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 190.00
3. Dickinson State University DICKSN 160.00
4. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 145.00
5. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 110.00
6. Hastings College HASTC 40.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Treeby, Wyatt Dickinson BLKHIL 245.00
2. Clarke, Ty Thomas BLKHIL 100.00
2. Thyberg, Evan Robert MTI 100.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Painter, Joey Lynn BLKHIL 220.00
2. Sippel, Taryn Marie SDSU 190.00
3. Fulton, Hallie Ann BLKHIL 70.00
4. Brown, Cheyenne Kay SDSU 40.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Rixen, Dalton John DICKSN 138.0
2. Odde, Ross Alan SDSU 124.0
3. Hapney, Kyle Robert MTI 53.0
4. Whitney, Tucker Patrick MTI 47.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Pelton, Jordan Dennis DICKSN 142.0
2. Berends, Levi Michael IACCC 134.0
3. Schwedhelm, Nick Charles SDSU 133.0
4. Smith, Blake Miles DICKSN 130.0
5. Picton, Cole S IACCC 75.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Garry, Douglas Robert NDSU 70.0
2. Mora, Elijah Patrick NECTA 69.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Johnston, Calder Gene SDSU 22.6
2. Treeby, Wyatt Dickinson BLKHIL 24.9
3. Schuldt, Tannor Dayne IACCC 24.6
4. Fischer, Keanan James DICKSN 26.0
5. Thyberg, Evan Robert MTI 11.6
6. Krueger, Joshua John IASU 30.2
7. Clarke, Ty Thomas BLKHIL 13.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Zwiefel, Justin Lavan SDSU 10.2
2. Kraeger, Hoyt F UNE 11.0
3. Entze, Evan Albert DICKSN 11.1
4. Coats, Richard Allen HASTC 11.4
5. Edler, Jacob Donald IACCC 15.7
6. Thyberg, Evan Robert MTI 5.5
7. Albers, Chase Allen MTI 16.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Boysen, Blake Anthony MTI 21.9
2. Painter, Joey Lynn BLKHIL 21.7
3. Treeby, Wyatt Dickinson BLKHIL 22.1
4. Clarke, Ty Thomas BLKHIL 23.0
5. Flattery, Wyatt William IACCC 8.1
6. George, Amy Beth IACCC 31.3
7. Herman, Jake Wayne BLKHIL 8.2
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Parr, Chance Anthony MTI 21.9
2. Curr, Rowdy Duane BLKHIL 21.7
3. Donnelly, Troy Johnathon SDSU 22.1
4. Hight, Eliot Zane DICKSN 23.0
5. Hermelbracht, Molly Marie IACCC 8.1
6. Jenkins, Jaiden James IACCC 31.3
7. Hilzendeger, Cody Robert DICKSN 8.2
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Kathrein, Michaela Lee DICKSN 29.06
2. Netzer, Victoria Prairie DICKSN 29.11
3. Rausch, Jessica Marie SDSU 29.14
4. Sippel, Taryn Marie SDSU 29.15
5. Fulton, Hallie Ann BLKHIL 41.21
5. Rist, Jordan Lee NDSU 29.34
7. Brazda, Felicia Ann HASTC 29.33
7. Olson, Whitney Danielle SDSU 34.47
9. Painter, Joey Lynn BLKHIL 29.42
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Sippel, Taryn Marie SDSU 7.3
2. Mlodzik, Ingrid Elizabeth NDSU 16.8
3. Smith, Bailie Jo IACCC 2.7
3. Rich, Rylee Nicole IACCC 20.1
3. Latham, Kaitlyn Rae SDSU 17.2
6. Peterson, Tomie Meri BLKHIL 2.8
7. Birkholtz, Courtney Rae SDSU 2.9
8. Brown, Cheyenne Kay SDSU 3.2
9. Plehal, Shannah Leigh NDSU 3.8
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Grann, Bobbi Jo DICKSN 13.8
2. Britton, Jamie K BLKHIL 14.2
3. Van Horn, Erin Anne NWCOLL 14.9
4. Painter, Joey Lynn BLKHIL 15.4
5. Doll, Katie Ann BLKHIL 15.7
6. Gustafson, Teagan Rae SDSU 17.3
7. Fulton, Hallie Ann BLKHIL 18.8
8. Brown, Cheyenne Kay SDSU 17.4
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com