free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Great Plains Region - Black Hills State University Apr 25 to Apr 26, 2014
Results as of Apr 28, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 665.00
2. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 575.00
3. Dickinson State University DICKSN 560.00
4. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 510.00
5. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 370.00
6. Hastings College HASTC 210.00
7. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 120.00
8. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 110.00
9. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 20.00
Women's Team Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 400.00
2. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 385.00
3. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 310.00
4. Dickinson State University DICKSN 250.00
5. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 100.00
6. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 35.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Treeby, Wyatt Dickinson BLKHIL 300.00
2. Hecht, Ethan A IACCC 280.00
3. Thyberg, Evan Robert MTI 230.00
4. Littell, Thomas Elliott HASTC 210.00
5. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 175.00
6. Morman, Cameron James DICKSN 170.00
7. Lassa, Noah Stephen IACCC 90.00
8. Entze, Evan Albert DICKSN 80.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 230.00
2. Grann, Bobbi Jo DICKSN 175.00
3. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 170.00
4. Hupp, Tarin Lee SDSU 165.00
5. Smith, Bailie Jo IACCC 110.00
6. Bindl, Brooke Marie IACCC 85.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Hapney, Kyle Robert MTI 143.0
2. Rixen, Dalton John DICKSN 139.0
3. O'Leary, Jim Timothy MTI 120.0
4. Miller, Cody R SDSU 69.0
5. Odde, Ross Alan SDSU 59.0
5. Kreeger, Miles Douglas MTI 55.0
7. Dressler, Kasey Philip NDSU 42.0
8. Whitney, Tucker Patrick MTI 40.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Hecht, Ethan A IACCC 135.0
2. Picton, Cole S IACCC 129.0
3. Pelton, Jordan Dennis DICKSN 131.0
4. Schwedhelm, Nick Charles SDSU 115.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Viers, Tyler Ray MIDPLN 69.0
1. Hecht, Ethan A IACCC 69.0
3. Jarvis, Austin Carlson UNE 66.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Treeby, Wyatt Dickinson BLKHIL 20.1
2. Johnston, Calder Gene SDSU 20.5
3. Schuldt, Tannor Dayne IACCC 21.6
4. Littell, Thomas Elliott HASTC 21.9
5. Morman, Cameron James DICKSN 22.1
6. Lassa, Noah Stephen IACCC 10.2
7. Krantz, Ty Douglas BLKHIL 22.7
8. Hilzendeger, Cody Robert DICKSN 25.2
9. Nelson, Matthew Vincent SDSU 22.9
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Thyberg, Evan Robert MTI 13.0
2. Morman, Cameron James DICKSN 13.2
3. Flattery, Wyatt William IACCC 15.2
4. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 5.5
5. Hapney, Jason Roy MTI 15.2
6. Miller, Paul Edward SDSU 5.2
6. Entze, Evan Albert DICKSN 19.8
8. Dibbern, Bryce Charles UNE 6.2
8. Lassa, Noah Stephen IACCC 16.8
10. Glaus, Teil Richard SDSU 22.6
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Bruley, Newt Anthony SDSU 22.9
2. Treeby, Wyatt Dickinson BLKHIL 24.4
3. Oliver, Jesse Jay BLKHIL 25.5
4. Albers, Bree Dee MTI 27.2
5. Hupp, Tarin Lee SDSU 30.6
6. Clarke, Ty Thomas BLKHIL 9.6
7. Jacobson, Christina Marie DICKSN 41.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Cross, Tanner James MTI 22.9
2. Littell, Thomas Elliott HASTC 24.4
3. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 25.5
4. Thyberg, Evan Robert MTI 27.2
5. Birkholtz, Courtney Rae SDSU 30.6
6. Curr, Rowdy Duane BLKHIL 9.6
7. Entze, Evan Albert DICKSN 41.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Talbot, Jordon Christine IACCC 27.91
2. Moe, Alyshia Mae SDSU 28.02
3. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 28.14
4. Hecker, Mattea Elizabeth DICKSN 28.22
5. Smith, Bailie Jo IACCC 33.05
6. Fritz, Nicole Taylor SDSU 28.31
7. Latham, Kyndall Rae SDSU 37.28
7. Netzer, Victoria Prairie DICKSN 28.35
9. Schaper, Skye Nicole DICKSN 39.49
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 7.2
1. Peterson, Tomie Meri BLKHIL 5.8
3. Grann, Bobbi Jo DICKSN 7.4
4. Plehal, Shannah Leigh NDSU 8.2
5. Smith, Bailie Jo IACCC 2.7
6. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 16.0
7. Mlodzik, Ingrid Elizabeth NDSU 8.4
8. Johnson, Amanda Jo LeAnne IACCC 3.1
8. Kingston, Stephanie Marie BLKHIL 3.1
8. Bindl, Brooke Marie IACCC 8.5
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 15.2
2. Hupp, Tarin Lee SDSU 14.8
3. Aus, Danielle Kaley IACCC 15.3
4. Grann, Bobbi Jo DICKSN 15.5
4. Van Horn, Erin Anne NWCOLL 15.5
6. Bindl, Brooke Marie IACCC 19.2
7. Schaefer, Jordyn Marie DICKSN 16.3
7. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 16.3
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com