free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2015-2016 Rodeo Results
Great Plains Region - Black Hills State University Apr 24 to Apr 25, 2015
Results as of Apr 27, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 650.00
2. Dickinson State University DICKSN 595.00
3. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 415.00
4. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 330.00
5. Hastings College HASTC 260.00
6. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 150.00
7. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 120.00
8. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 80.00
9. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 60.00
Women's Team Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 440.00
2. Dickinson State University DICKSN 320.00
3. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 305.00
4. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 275.00
5. University of Nebraska-Lincoln UNE 115.00
6. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 90.00
7. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 60.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Bice, Wyatt Charles BLKHIL 220.00
2. Hapney, Jason Roy MTI 215.00
3. Johnston, Calder Gene SDSU 180.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 170.00
2. VonHeeder, Samantha Don HASTC 140.00
3. Doll, Katie Ann BLKHIL 100.00
4. Schaper, Skye Nicole DICKSN 60.00
5. Aus, Braelee Rae IACCC 30.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Rixen, Dalton John DICKSN 148.0
2. Thybo, Tate Callesen BLKHIL 117.0
3. Miller, Cody R SDSU 61.0
4. Dressler, Kasey Philip NDSU 46.0
5. Kreeger, Miles Douglas MTI 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Smith, Blake Miles DICKSN 140.0
2. Schwedhelm, Nick Charles SDSU 134.0
3. Ellsworth, James Robert SDSU 118.0
4. Thoms, Jason Roger IACCC 41.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Shoemaker, Scott Aaron MTI 69.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Peterson, Marshal Aaron SDSU 21.3
2. Johnston, Calder Gene SDSU 23.5
3. Littell, Thomas Elliott HASTC 23.8
4. Bruley, Newt Anthony SDSU 24.7
5. Sivertsen, Lee Randall BLKHIL 24.2
6. Bice, Wyatt Charles BLKHIL 10.3
7. Treeby, Wyatt Dickinson BLKHIL 11.1
8. Wientjes, Pearson James SDSU 27.9
9. Nelson, Matthew Vincent SDSU 11.5
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Hapney, Jason Roy MTI 10.9
2. Thorson, Tyler S DICKSN 15.0
3. Morman, Cameron James DICKSN 19.9
4. Kraeger, Hoyt Friedrich UNE 17.5
5. Johnston, Calder Gene SDSU 18.4
6. Entze, Evan Albert DICKSN 6.4
6. Glaus, Teil Richard SDSU 22.4
8. Thyberg, Evan Robert MTI 6.8
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Bice, Wyatt Charles BLKHIL 13.8
2. Oliver, Jesse Jay BLKHIL 16.2
3. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 20.5
4. Clarke, Ty Thomas BLKHIL 20.4
5. Barnes, Cy Charles NECTA 7.0
6. Snakenberg, Colton Dean IACCC 32.0
7. Janisch, Wyatt Nelson MTI 29.7
8. Welsch, Cody Ray UNE 9.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. White, Tucker James HASTC 13.8
2. Heckenlaible, Cody Dale SDSU 16.2
3. Miller, Tanner James BLKHIL 20.5
4. Curr, Rowdy Duane BLKHIL 20.4
5. Baker, Cort Eugene NECTA 7.0
6. Lassa, Noah Stephen IACCC 32.0
7. Hapney, Jason Roy MTI 29.7
8. McBride, Whitley Mark UNE 9.8
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 28.13
2. Kelsch, Lexus Lynn NECTA 28.14
3. Birkholtz, Courtney Rae SDSU 28.54
4. Kathrein, Michaela Lee DICKSN 28.65
5. Humphrey, Matisyn Jesse MIDPLN 28.72
6. Kohlnhofer, Cassidy Rose DICKSN 33.38
7. Schaper, Skye Nicole DICKSN 33.34
8. VonHeeder, Samantha Don HASTC 33.96
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. VonHeeder, Samantha Don HASTC 6.6
2. Rich, Rylee Nicole SDSU 6.5
3. Adamson, Lindsay Lee UNE 6.7
4. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 7.2
5. Jorgenson, Samantha Jo BLKHIL 2.7
6. Doll, Katie Ann BLKHIL 8.1
6. Schaper, Skye Nicole DICKSN 3.6
8. Aus, Braelee Rae IACCC 8.5
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Grann, Bobbi Jo DICKSN 14.0
2. Marchant, Ashten Lee NECTA 14.1
3. Schwagler, Teddi Rose DICKSN 14.5
4. Hupp, Tarin Lee SDSU 14.7
5. Aus, Danielle Kaley IACCC 16.9
5. Doll, Katie Ann BLKHIL 14.7
7. Carey, Sidney Marie SDSU 15.0
8. Aus, Braelee Rae IACCC 15.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com