free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























2014-2015 Southwest Region Standings
 Eastern New Mexico University 9/18/2014 - 9/20/2014
 Sul Ross State University 9/25/2014 - 9/27/2014
 Vernon College 10/2/2014 - 10/4/2014
 West Texas A&M University 10/9/2014 - 10/11/2014
 Texas Tech University-Lubbock 10/16/2014 - 10/18/2014
Standings as of Oct 21, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 2,542.50
2. Western Texas College WTXC 1,705.00
3. Weatherford College WEATHR 1,630.00
4. Odessa College ODESSA 1,297.50
5. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 1,005.00
6. Ranger College RANGER 727.00
7. South Plains College SPLNS 570.00
8. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 552.00
9. Clarendon College CLAREN 525.00
10. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 428.33
11. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 395.00
12. Vernon College VERNON 335.00
13. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 275.00
14. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 245.00
15. Frank Phillips College FPC 145.00
Women's Team Points
1. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 1,012.00
2. Tarleton State University TARLET 994.84
3. Odessa College ODESSA 952.00
4. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 495.00
5. Western Texas College WTXC 485.00
6. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 469.84
7. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 430.00
8. South Plains College SPLNS 290.00
9. Weatherford College WEATHR 220.00
10. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 125.00
11. Vernon College VERNON 60.00
12. Clarendon College CLAREN 10.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Williams, Landon Howell TARLET 775.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Turley, Calie Micale TARLET 453.42
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Boyce, Hawkins Shane ODESSA 640.0
2. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 520.0
3. Jackson, Colten Lee CLAREN 390.0
4. Lockhart, Tanner WTXC 265.0
5. Burr, Preston Ross NMJC 250.0
6. Antonick, Treyson Chase TXTUL 233.3
7. Cress, Brody Sage TARLET 190.0
8. McNamee, John Patrick WTXC 160.0
9. Barkshire, Dillon Walker TARLET 90.0
10. Casper, Wyatt J CLAREN 60.0
11. Lewis, Jacob Timothy TARLET 53.3
12. Gifford, Tyler Lee WEATHR 40.0
13. Griggs, Josh Michael FPC 25.0
14. Burnett, Kolton Lee NMJC 23.3
15. Tolbert, Clayton Lane RANGER 10.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. O'Connell, Shane Michael WTXC 535.0
2. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan TARLET 500.0
3. Howlett, Jamie John WTXC 455.0
4. Reilly, Devan John TARLET 347.5
5. Woods, Linden Harvey NMJC 325.0
6. Williams, Austin Robert ODESSA 292.5
7. Lomax, Zachary William RANGER 225.0
8. Gibson, Shon Brett TARLET 187.5
9. Turner, Mat David WTXC 135.0
10. Vandenameele, Daniel Anthony ODESSA 75.0
11. Kidd, Jack Alexander WTXC 30.0
12. Berghuis, Tyler John TARLET 25.0
13. Long, Shelby Joe NMJC 17.5
Bull Riding Points
1. Beaty, Colten Reid VERNON 335.0
2. Jarboe, Roscoe DAkota WTXC 320.0
3. Oleson, Brady James ODESSA 260.0
4. Hudson, Cody John WTXC 150.0
5. Danley, Willis Alonzo ODESSA 140.0
6. Thorn, Damon William SLROSS 120.0
6. Worden, Michael Dylan VERNON 120.0
8. Turner, Mat David WTXC 100.0
8. Essary, Gray RANGER 100.0
10. Martin, Cordale Don VERNON 90.0
11. Bechthold, Chris Jacob WTXAMU 85.0
12. Griggs, Josh Michael FPC 80.0
12. Huff, Jacob C RANGER 80.0
12. Dyleski, Luke Jeffrey TARLET 80.0
15. Blanton, Andrew G HOWARD 60.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Williams, Landon Howell TARLET 275.0
2. Bonner, Clay Daniel ENMU 222.0
3. Mahaffey, Kody WEATHR 220.0
4. Perozak, Mace Joseph HOWARD 185.0
5. Duncan, Landyn Paul WEATHR 170.0
6. Jameson, Sterling Evans TARLET 165.0
7. Cooke, Seth Durham WEATHR 155.0
8. Stowe-Corman, Stetson Ty TXTUL 145.0
9. Teague, Randall Tate SPLNS 140.0
10. Loiselle, Logan James TARLET 130.0
11. Livingston, Lane Garrett WEATHR 122.0
12. Dever-Boaz, Max Martin RANGER 105.0
13. King, Elbert Bernell RANGER 102.0
14. Bonnett, Keely Melvin David NMJC 90.0
15. Walker, Joshua Nathemal WTXC 80.0
15. Melvin, Jace Wyatt TARLET 80.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Boren, Chet Lee ODESSA 240.0
2. DeHart, Cutter Kristian WTXC 230.0
3. Williams, Samuel Reed TARLET 215.0
4. Mahaffey, Kody WEATHR 190.0
5. Lindsay, Wyatt Todd ODESSA 180.0
6. Surrett, Coy A SPLNS 170.0
7. Cooke, Seth Durham WEATHR 155.0
8. Powers, Sam Houston SLROSS 140.0
8. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 140.0
10. Kibble, Harlow Walker SLROSS 135.0
11. Harmon, Coledon Kyle WEATHR 130.0
11. Jang, Kodie Alan WTXC 130.0
13. Filippini, Hank Samuel ODESSA 125.0
14. Bonnett, Keely Melvin David NMJC 120.0
15. Nelson, Andrew Dale SPLNS 115.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Tew, Casey T WEATHR 500.0
2. Wheeler, Cole WEATHR 310.0
3. Macy, Aaron Kyle WEATHR 290.0
4. Wright, Ryan Patrick TARLET 210.0
5. Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 190.0
6. Crist, Austin Lance Lee SPLNS 180.0
6. Callen, Brandon Micheal RANGER 180.0
8. Downing, Trinton Shane WEATHR 150.0
9. Danley, Willis Alonzo ODESSA 110.0
10. Dukes, Ben VERNON 90.0
10. Gifford, Tyler Lee WEATHR 90.0
10. Bean, Jim Breck RANGER 90.0
10. Sherwood, Cole Stephen SPLNS 90.0
14. Lewis, Jacob Timothy TARLET 80.0
14. Vinson, Twister Glen WTXC 80.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Williams, Landon Howell TARLET 500.0
2. Wigemyr, Devin Wayne NMJC 310.0
3. Thorp, Wesley Jameson RANGER 290.0
4. Herrera, Colton G TARLET 190.0
5. Barber, Thomas Austin RANGER 180.0
5. Blanchard, Pace Conor WEATHR 180.0
7. Jensen, Robert Adam WEATHR 170.0
7. Lord, Levi Garrett ENMU 170.0
9. Ballard, Jack Rody WEATHR 150.0
10. Carter, Austin Tex ODESSA 90.0
10. Lackey, Baron Health RANGER 90.0
10. Gifford, Cole Alan TARLET 90.0
10. Corona, Esteban Enrique VERNON 90.0
14. Domenigo, Jose Miguel SPLNS 80.0
14. Gillespie, Seth Ryan VERNON 80.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Dick, Rylee Jo ODESSA 460.00
2. Herrmann, Shelby N TARLET 420.00
3. Collier, Kellie Brianne NMJC 410.00
4. Cleveland, Kortney Noelle ENMU 280.00
5. Efurd, Emily Kathleen TARLET 260.00
6. Lamarche, Dania TARLET 200.00
7. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 190.00
8. Spitz, Shay Lee SPLNS 180.00
9. McLeod, Lindsey Michele TARLET 140.00
10. Knerr, Heather Nicole WTXAMU 100.00
11. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 80.00
12. Wright, Jordan Elizabeth TARLET 70.00
13. Starr, Kynder Lucile TARLET 60.00
14. Nobile, August Glynn WTXC 55.00
15. Shoppa, Kristin Elizabeth TXTUL 50.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Tunink, Tamara Faye WTXC 250.0
2. Boggs, Cassidy Brianne ENMU 235.0
3. Turley, Calie Micale TARLET 215.0
3. Motley, Sierra Sage TARLET 215.0
5. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 195.0
6. Dick, Rylee Jo ODESSA 180.0
7. Burns, Kara Jill WTXC 150.0
8. Knerr, Heather Nicole WTXAMU 140.0
9. Foster, Kaylee J ENMU 115.0
10. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 110.0
11. Friess, Macie Renee TXTUL 90.0
11. Haugen, Hannah Lynne TARLET 90.0
13. Teller, Corilynn Renee TARLET 80.0
13. Kamm, Kaci Rae ODESSA 80.0
15. Arnold, Chelsi Annele TXTUL 75.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Todd, Hayden Shea ENMU 467.0
2. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 358.4
3. Dent, Aspyn Felice WEATHR 325.0
4. Turley, Calie Micale TARLET 238.4
5. Gunkel, Sarah Elizabeth TXTUL 226.4
6. Culligan, Lanie Nicole TARLET 180.0
6. Watt, Kipty Teale TXTUL 180.0
8. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 140.0
9. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 121.4
10. Knerr, Heather Nicole WTXAMU 120.0
11. Motley, Sierra Sage TARLET 115.0
12. Potter, Danielle Lynn TARLET 100.0
13. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 97.0
14. Cudworth, Brittany Jo ODESSA 92.0
15. Cleveland, Kortney Noelle ENMU 80.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com