free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Southwest Region Standings
 Eastern New Mexico University 9/18/2014 - 9/20/2014
 Sul Ross State University 9/25/2014 - 9/27/2014
Standings as of Sep 29, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 1,335.00
2. Weatherford College WEATHR 865.00
3. Western Texas College WTXC 590.00
4. Odessa College ODESSA 440.00
5. Ranger College RANGER 280.00
5. South Plains College SPLNS 280.00
5. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 280.00
8. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 230.00
9. Clarendon College CLAREN 195.00
10. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 150.00
11. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 140.00
12. Frank Phillips College FPC 80.00
12. Vernon College VERNON 80.00
14. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 60.00
15. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 50.00
Women's Team Points
1. Odessa College ODESSA 350.00
2. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 320.00
3. Tarleton State University TARLET 295.00
4. Western Texas College WTXC 220.00
5. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 205.00
6. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 155.00
7. South Plains College SPLNS 115.00
8. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 110.00
9. Vernon College VERNON 40.00
10. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 30.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 320.0
2. Jackson, Colten Lee CLAREN 195.0
3. Boyce, Hawkins Shane ODESSA 175.0
4. Antonick, Treyson Chase TXTUL 135.0
5. Cress, Brody Sage TARLET 120.0
6. Barkshire, Dillon Walker TARLET 90.0
7. Lockhart, Tanner WTXC 65.0
8. Burr, Preston Ross NMJC 60.0
9. Lewis, Jacob Timothy TARLET 50.0
10. Tolbert, Clayton Lane RANGER 10.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. O'Connell, Shane Michael WTXC 285.0
2. Reilly, Devan John TARLET 200.0
3. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan TARLET 185.0
4. Williams, Austin Robert ODESSA 175.0
5. Lomax, Zachary William RANGER 90.0
5. Turner, Mat David WTXC 90.0
7. Vandenameele, Daniel Anthony ODESSA 75.0
8. Howlett, Jamie John WTXC 60.0
9. Woods, Linden Harvey NMJC 50.0
10. Kidd, Jack Alexander WTXC 30.0
11. Long, Shelby Joe NMJC 10.0
11. Gibson, Shon Brett TARLET 10.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Jarboe, Roscoe DAkota WTXC 180.0
2. Oleson, Brady James ODESSA 170.0
3. Beaty, Colten Reid VERNON 160.0
4. Hudson, Cody John WTXC 150.0
5. Huff, Jacob C RANGER 80.0
5. Griggs, Josh Michael FPC 80.0
7. Blanton, Andrew G HOWARD 60.0
8. Worden, Michael Dylan VERNON 40.0
9. Danley, Willis Alonzo ODESSA 20.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Stowe-Corman, Stetson Ty TXTUL 145.0
2. Teague, Randall Tate SPLNS 140.0
2. Mahaffey, Kody WEATHR 140.0
4. Loiselle, Logan James TARLET 130.0
5. Bonner, Clay Daniel ENMU 120.0
6. Livingston, Lane Garrett WEATHR 110.0
6. Duncan, Landyn Paul WEATHR 110.0
8. McCuistion, Christopher Lynn WEATHR 70.0
9. Hedeman, Robert Lane TARLET 60.0
10. Busby, Garrett Jay WEATHR 55.0
11. Bonnett, Keely Melvin David NMJC 40.0
11. Gifford, Cole Alan TARLET 40.0
11. Williamson, Cole Gage VERNON 40.0
14. Harmon, Coledon Kyle WEATHR 25.0
15. McCullar, Preston Dee ENMU 20.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. DeHart, Cutter Kristian WTXC 230.0
2. Williams, Samuel Reed TARLET 170.0
3. Cooke, Seth Durham WEATHR 155.0
4. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 140.0
4. Powers, Sam Houston SLROSS 140.0
6. Melvin, Jace Wyatt TARLET 90.0
7. Harmon, Coledon Kyle WEATHR 70.0
8. Tamcke, Royce Arnold TARLET 65.0
9. Mahaffey, Kody WEATHR 60.0
10. Tash, James Michael RANGER 50.0
10. Bechthold, Ernest John WTXAMU 50.0
12. McCullar, Preston Dee ENMU 30.0
13. Hyatt, Michael Zachary WTXC 10.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Tew, Casey T WEATHR 300.0
2. Macy, Aaron Kyle WEATHR 150.0
2. Wright, Ryan Patrick TARLET 150.0
4. Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 130.0
5. Dukes, Ben VERNON 90.0
5. Sherwood, Cole Stephen SPLNS 90.0
7. Duncan, Landyn Paul WEATHR 60.0
7. Busby, Garrett Jay WEATHR 60.0
9. Crist, Austin Lance Lee SPLNS 50.0
9. Kamm, Kaci Rae ODESSA 50.0
11. Shelton, Addison Bruce RANGER 30.0
11. McFarland, Brooke James ODESSA 30.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Williams, Landon Howell TARLET 300.0
2. Thorp, Wesley Jameson RANGER 150.0
2. Jensen, Robert Adam WEATHR 150.0
4. Herrera, Colton G TARLET 130.0
5. Corona, Esteban Enrique VERNON 90.0
5. Carter, Austin Tex ODESSA 90.0
7. Lord, Levi Garrett ENMU 60.0
7. Cooke, Seth Durham WEATHR 60.0
9. Trujillo, Jake Wesley ODESSA 50.0
9. Blanchard, Pace Conor WEATHR 50.0
11. Brott, Cooper James ODESSA 30.0
11. Williams, Jhett Aspen RANGER 30.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. McLeod, Lindsey Michele TARLET 140.00
2. Collier, Kellie Brianne NMJC 130.00
2. Efurd, Emily Kathleen TARLET 130.00
4. Dick, Rylee Jo ODESSA 120.00
5. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 110.00
6. Herrmann, Shelby N TARLET 100.00
7. Lamarche, Dania TARLET 90.00
7. Spitz, Shay Lee SPLNS 90.00
9. Wright, Jordan Elizabeth TARLET 60.00
9. Knerr, Heather Nicole WTXAMU 60.00
9. Starr, Kynder Lucile TARLET 60.00
12. Nobile, August Glynn WTXC 55.00
13. Stodgill, Chelsie Rae WEATHR 35.00
14. Badham, Katelyn Rae ODESSA 30.00
15. Smith, Samantha Kalyn ENMU 20.00
15. Urbanek, Alyssa Ann TARLET 20.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Motley, Sierra Sage TARLET 215.0
2. Boggs, Cassidy Brianne ENMU 175.0
3. Tunink, Tamara Faye WTXC 115.0
3. Foster, Kaylee J ENMU 115.0
5. Kamm, Kaci Rae ODESSA 80.0
5. Teller, Corilynn Renee TARLET 80.0
7. Arnold, Chelsi Annele TXTUL 75.0
8. Cudworth, Brittany Jo ODESSA 60.0
8. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 60.0
10. Robinson, Randi Kay SLROSS 55.0
11. Burns, Kara Jill WTXC 50.0
12. Sharp, Zoey Lee ENMU 45.0
13. Maxwell, Carli Ann VERNON 40.0
14. Tate, Teryn Le SPLNS 25.0
14. Gustave, Kaitlin Ellesse WTXAMU 25.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 185.0
2. Culligan, Lanie Nicole TARLET 180.0
3. Dent, Aspyn Felice WEATHR 155.0
4. Todd, Hayden Shea ENMU 145.0
5. Gunkel, Sarah Elizabeth TXTUL 130.0
6. Knerr, Heather Nicole WTXAMU 120.0
7. Potter, Danielle Lynn TARLET 80.0
8. Wood, Jessica Jo SLROSS 55.0
9. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 50.0
10. Ward, Madison Marie TXTUL 45.0
11. Galloway, Jessa Rain TXTUL 40.0
12. Burton, Anna Jade NMJC 25.0
13. Cleveland, Kortney Noelle ENMU 20.0
14. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 15.0
15. Cudworth, Brittany Jo ODESSA 10.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com