free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























2014-2015 Southern Region Standings
 Panola Junior College 9/26/2014 - 9/27/2014
 Southwest Texas Junior College 10/2/2014 - 10/4/2014
 Northeast Texas Community College 10/9/2014 - 10/11/2014
 McNeese State University 10/31/2014 - 11/1/2014
 Sam Houston State University 11/6/2014 - 11/8/2014
Standings as of Nov 12, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 2,112.00
2. McNeese State University MCNSU 1,837.50
3. Hill College HILL 1,765.00
4. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 1,727.50
5. Panola Junior College PANOLA 1,638.50
6. Texas A&M University TXAMU 884.50
7. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 879.50
8. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 714.50
9. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 656.00
10. Stephen F Austin State University SFASU 30.00
Women's Team Points
1. McNeese State University MCNSU 1,359.50
2. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 1,242.83
3. Texas A&M University TXAMU 976.15
4. Panola Junior College PANOLA 470.66
5. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 413.00
6. Hill College HILL 327.08
7. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 292.50
8. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 107.00
9. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 101.83
10. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 72.75
Men's All-around Points
1. Cox, Blane Allen HILL 699.50
2. Fontenot, Isaac James MCNSU 560.50
Women's All-around Points
1. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 664.33
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Bean, Jessie Pierce NETXCC 311.0
2. Wilson, Justin Wade SAMSU 265.0
3. Kelsoe, Kyle Dillon NETXCC 207.0
4. Hatfield, Cole Wes HILL 180.0
5. Jackson, Dustin Cole SAMSU 176.0
6. Brummett, Brant Robert MCNSU 145.0
7. Self, Jordan Charlie NETXCC 126.0
8. Taylor, Brad TRINTY 50.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Denny, Wyatt Norman PANOLA 603.0
2. Carter, Lane Hunter SAMSU 428.5
3. Jackson, Dustin Cole SAMSU 385.0
4. Broussard, Taylor Anthony WHARTN 357.5
5. Jones, William Garrett TXAMU 291.5
6. Smith, Cody Delamer HILL 278.5
7. Lacasse, Spur HILL 257.5
8. Lerche, Lane Ray HILL 207.0
9. Choate, Ethan Jacob SAMSU 162.0
10. Anderson, Jesse Paul MCNSU 160.0
11. Andrepont, Ethan Dakota PANOLA 6.5
Bull Riding Points
1. Ivy, Gannon Alan PANOLA 360.0
2. Chandler, Tye Glen HILL 291.0
3. Rutland, Fulton Lee PANOLA 237.0
4. Semien, Shane Keith WHARTN 225.0
5. Hendrix, Justin Douglas HILL 197.5
6. Gonzalez, Jesus David SAMSU 177.5
7. Glover, Justin Michael WHARTN 145.0
8. Lopez, Chance Lopez SWTXJC 126.0
9. Myers, Randy Lane PANOLA 125.0
10. Parrish, Brandon Foie HILL 120.0
11. Patterson, Austin Thomas HILL 88.0
12. Allen, Demetrius Omar Lateff WHARTN 69.0
13. Benton, Thomas Sargent SAMSU 40.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Abernathy, Bobby Terry MCNSU 445.0
2. Fontenot, Isaac James MCNSU 308.5
3. Cox, Blane Allen HILL 305.0
4. Denio, Keaton Jake TRINTY 252.0
5. Hodges, James Tyler SAMSU 233.0
6. Zapalac, Reid Harrison WHARTN 205.0
7. Whitcher, Justus Clayton TXAMUC 145.0
8. Mitchell, Coleton Paul TXAMUC 135.5
9. Rule, Ryan Norton TXAMU 130.0
10. Wallace, Harold Hudson WHARTN 126.0
11. Carmon, Kevin Lee PANOLA 122.5
12. Halbert, Reid Bowen WHARTN 119.0
13. Porter, Trace Barrett MCNSU 105.0
14. Wright, Cody Lane PANOLA 73.0
15. VanDiver, Cooper Keith SAMSU 72.5
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Cox, Blane Allen HILL 374.5
2. Thomas, Heath Allen SAMSU 315.5
3. Goodman, Cade Austin WHARTN 238.5
4. Parrott, Rowdy Landry TXAMUC 214.5
5. Gledhill, Logan Thomas TXAMU 211.0
6. Barney, Bryce Hamilton SAMSU 202.0
7. Morian, Matthew Rainbolt SAMSU 157.0
7. Denison, Joshua Robert MCNSU 157.0
9. Paulousky, Taylor WHARTN 150.0
10. Whitcher, Justus Clayton TXAMUC 145.0
10. Fontenot, Orrin Michael MCNSU 145.0
12. Johnston, Charles Richard SAMSU 133.0
13. Small, Preston Graham SAMSU 126.0
14. Strack, Bryce Evan NETXCC 110.0
15. Zapalac, Reid Harrison WHARTN 107.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Fisher, Forrest Lane HILL 412.5
2. Boettcher, Mason Clemens WHARTN 387.0
3. Dollery, Cole Allen WHARTN 357.0
4. Fontenot, Isaac James MCNSU 252.0
5. Bellett, Brody Paul PANOLA 199.0
6. Rail, Nathan NETXCC 149.0
7. Halla, Kurby Lester WHARTN 147.5
8. Wallace, Harold Hudson WHARTN 135.5
9. Martin, Tristan Luke MCNSU 125.0
10. Savage, William Chance PANOLA 120.0
11. Jackson, Dustin Cole SAMSU 101.0
12. Zapalac, Reid Harrison WHARTN 100.0
13. Nelson, Rhett Logan TXAMUC 97.5
14. Raine, Caleb John TXAMUC 82.0
15. Shoaf, Jack Wyatt HILL 73.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Sieber, Clay TRINTY 412.5
2. Arnold, James Ty WHARTN 387.0
3. Santikos, Austin James TXAMU 357.0
4. Porter, Trace Barrett MCNSU 252.0
5. McCall, Shane Ross NETXCC 199.0
6. Fletcher, Cannon S NETXCC 149.0
7. Hedeman, Trevor Neale TXAMU 147.5
8. Hooks, Riley Wayne WHARTN 135.5
9. Morian, Matthew Rainbolt SAMSU 125.0
10. VanDiver, Cooper Keith SAMSU 120.0
11. Massey, Jackson Maclain MCNSU 101.0
12. Halbert, Reid Bowen WHARTN 100.0
13. Smith, Hunter Wade PANOLA 97.5
14. Raine, Tyler Joseph TXAMUC 82.0
15. Parrish, Kyle Walker HILL 73.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Pursifull, Abby Leigh TXAMUC 413.00
2. Kinsel, Hailey Leath TXAMU 398.50
3. Brown, McKenna Ashlyn TXAMU 333.00
4. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 255.00
5. McCants, Danielle Marie SAMSU 250.50
6. Homuth, Taylor JoAnn SAMSU 240.00
7. Crawford, Kelsey Suzanne HILL 233.00
8. Johnson, Janie Lynn UTXAU 215.00
9. Walkoviak, Caley Ruth SAMSU 195.00
10. Reeves, Rozlyn Shay SWTXJC 129.00
11. Trimble, Holly Ann TXAMU 107.00
12. Driggers, Alise Terry SAMSU 90.00
13. Piersol, Loryn Nikole SAMSU 88.00
14. Parker, Kirsten Rene SAMSU 69.00
14. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 69.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Cooper, McKenzie Ryan MCNSU 331.0
2. Novosad, Chelsea Michelle TXAMU 179.8
3. Smith, Kirsten Elizabeth MCNSU 167.0
4. Plush, Paige Nicole MCNSU 162.5
5. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 153.0
6. Goforth, Ashley Maegan MCNSU 150.0
7. Broussard, Sarah Anne PANOLA 146.0
8. Piersol, Loryn Nikole SAMSU 145.0
8. Kraus, Kaitlyn Ann SAMSU 145.0
10. Wright, Emily E MCNSU 126.0
10. Thurmond, Whitney Luana TXAMU 126.0
12. Weber, Margaret Anne TXAMU 125.0
13. Green, Sarah Keaton TXAMU 120.0
13. Eddy, Brooke Shay TXAMU 120.0
15. Graham, Kacey Lynn TRINTY 107.0
15. Smith, Jimmie Raelyn TXAMU 107.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Hansen, Lauren Lynn MCNSU 456.0
2. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 405.0
3. Reeves, Nicole Lea PANOLA 293.0
4. Smith, Kirsten Elizabeth MCNSU 258.0
5. Gregory, Jacquelyn Lee MCNSU 176.0
6. McBeth, Mackenzie Brie SAMSU 165.0
7. Hassler, Jessica Marie SAMSU 150.0
8. Foster, Kyla Dezeré MCNSU 149.0
9. Padgett, Callie Cooper SAMSU 141.0
10. Hassler, Heather Lei SAMSU 126.0
11. Cooper, McKenzie Ryan MCNSU 97.5
12. Reeves, Rozlyn Shay SWTXJC 85.0
13. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 78.5
13. Haynes, Shelbi Shea SWTXJC 78.5
13. Wallace, Morgan Vail MCNSU 78.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com