free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 


























2014-2015 Rocky Mountain Region Standings
 Southern Utah University 9/5/2014 - 9/6/2014
 Rocky Mountain Regional #1 9/11/2014 - 9/11/2014
 Idaho State University 9/12/2014 - 9/13/2014
 Utah State University 9/26/2014 - 9/27/2014
 Snow College 2/27/2015 - 2/28/2015
 College of Southern Idaho 3/6/2015 - 3/7/2015
 Utah Valley University 3/20/2015 - 3/21/2015
 Weber State University 3/27/2015 - 3/28/2015
Standings as of Mar 26, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 5,983.00
2. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 2,705.50
3. Utah State University UTSU 2,422.00
4. Utah Valley University UVU 2,180.50
5. Weber State University WEBER 1,823.00
6. Snow College SNOW 1,700.00
7. Idaho State University IDSU 1,503.00
8. Southern Utah University SUTU 1,404.00
9. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 548.00
Women's Team Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 4,408.50
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 1,535.00
3. Weber State University WEBER 1,120.00
4. Utah Valley University UVU 943.00
5. Utah State University UTSU 940.00
6. Snow College SNOW 815.00
7. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 803.00
8. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 462.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Cannon, Garrison D DIXIE 1,502.00
2. Baker, Dylon Deloy CSID 1,386.00
3. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 1,279.00
4. Hatcher, Cole Anthony CSID 832.00
5. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 756.00
6. Wadsworth, Tyler Brett UTSU 736.00
7. Newman, Baden Austin CSID 689.00
8. Rydalch, Dalton Gary WEBER 682.00
9. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 668.00
10. Wadsworth, John Cody UTSU 625.00
11. King, Morgun Brett UTSU 606.00
12. Frost-Perkins, Jacob M SNOW 497.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 1,375.00
2. Walker-Austin, Jacalyn Michelle IDSU 1,172.50
3. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 1,053.00
4. Povey, Chuck Chelsie CSID 897.50
5. Gunter, Megan Emily IDSU 808.00
6. Hodson, Meggen Kae WEBER 635.50
7. Bartlome, Bailey Jo CSID 535.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Wright, Rusty Scott CSID 700.0
2. Hatcher, Cole Anthony CSID 582.0
3. Brum, Clayton Charles CSID 508.0
4. Hamilton, Carson L CSID 415.0
5. Hurst, Wyatt E CSID 361.0
6. Denton, Kip Warren UVU 355.0
7. Guerrero, Chance Lee COMESA 275.0
8. Pollock, Mitch Allen CSID 270.0
9. Walters, Garett E SNOW 130.0
10. Singer, Casey Ace SNOW 20.0
10. Chew, Nick Duane CONWCC 20.0
10. Wadsworth, Curtis Moroni SUTU 20.0
13. Newman, Baden Austin CSID 10.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Baker, Dylon Deloy CSID 951.0
2. Onyett, Richard Colton CONWCC 815.0
3. Clyde, Riley Willis UVU 763.0
4. Koskie, Dax Jude CONWCC 502.0
5. Newman, Baden Austin CSID 434.0
6. Cooke, Cade Jackson CSID 305.0
7. Barrington, Anthony Jefferson CSID 255.0
8. Neal, Charlie Eugene CSID 30.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 730.0
2. Demo, Colby Christopher CONWCC 486.0
3. Stueve, Tyler Dale CONWCC 280.0
4. Turner, Kurtis James SNOW 279.0
5. Carter, Colton Kyle SNOW 247.0
6. Kesl, Ryan Caywood CSID 160.0
7. Brum, Clayton Charles CSID 105.0
7. Marsh, Hayden Lynn UTSU 105.0
9. Jackson, Jessiah Ronald COMESA 88.0
10. Wadsworth, John Cody UTSU 80.0
11. Cannon, Garrison D DIXIE 60.0
12. Winn, Dixon Casy UVU 45.0
13. Fotheringham, Bo Robb SNOW 40.0
14. Fat, Jeremiah Ki CONWCC 30.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Cannon, Garrison D DIXIE 695.0
2. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 419.0
3. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 413.0
4. King, Morgun Brett UTSU 346.0
5. Wadsworth, Tyler Brett UTSU 290.0
6. Wadsworth, John Cody UTSU 260.0
7. Frost-Perkins, Jacob M SNOW 227.0
8. Austin, Kyler Clair UVU 182.5
9. Gunter, Dallen Vance IDSU 180.0
10. Adams, Brody David CONWCC 132.5
11. Barnson, Zane Billy SUTU 125.0
12. Winn, Dixon Casy UVU 110.0
13. Barsnick, Lance Hans UTSU 105.0
13. Rydalch, Dalton Gary WEBER 105.0
15. Robins, Colton Scott SUTU 95.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Cannon, Garrison D DIXIE 747.0
2. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 449.0
3. Wadsworth, Tyler Brett UTSU 396.0
4. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn SNOW 327.0
5. Wasia, Layton T IDSU 318.0
6. Austin, Kyler Clair UVU 315.0
7. Wiberg, Levi Jeff WEBER 295.0
8. Rydalch, Dalton Gary WEBER 240.0
9. Wadsworth, John Cody UTSU 235.0
10. Kesl, Ryan Caywood CSID 230.0
11. Newman, Baden Austin CSID 205.0
12. Grimshaw, Wade Arron CONWCC 170.0
13. Hansen, Augustus D UVU 160.0
14. Barsnick, Lance Hans UTSU 140.0
15. Guerrero, Chance Lee COMESA 120.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 410.0
2. Gunter, Megan Emily IDSU 405.0
3. Baker, Dylon Deloy CSID 345.0
4. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 337.0
5. Crozier, Clay Warren SUTU 296.0
6. Dufurrena, Josh Alexander CSID 280.0
7. Frost-Perkins, Jacob M SNOW 270.0
8. Bartlome, Bailey Jo CSID 250.0
9. Page, Colton UTSU 170.0
10. Pollock, Mitch Allen CSID 160.0
11. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn SNOW 130.0
11. Surrett, Cody IDSU 130.0
13. Duzik, Taylor Ann CONWCC 110.0
14. Povey, Chuck Chelsie CSID 100.0
14. Dennis, Oakley UTSU 100.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Pitchford, Brady James IDSU 410.0
2. Gunter, Dallen Vance IDSU 405.0
3. Rydalch, Dalton Gary WEBER 337.0
4. Adams, Brody David CONWCC 296.0
5. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 255.0
6. Hatcher, Cole Anthony CSID 250.0
7. King, Morgun Brett UTSU 210.0
8. Kesl, Ryan Caywood CSID 180.0
9. Grimshaw, Wade Arron CONWCC 160.0
9. LaRoque, Jordan McKenzie CSID 160.0
11. Pirtle, Preston Guy CSID 150.0
12. Wilson, Kindee Lyn IDSU 130.0
12. Winn, Dixon Casy UVU 130.0
14. Fat, Jeremiah Ki CONWCC 110.0
15. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 100.0
15. Austin, Kyler Clair UVU 100.0
15. Erickson, Kayla May SNOW 100.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 635.00
2. LaRoque, Jordan McKenzie CSID 576.00
3. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 495.00
4. Quinn, Cassidy Lee IDSU 435.00
5. Pratt, Savannah Lee UVU 340.00
6. Snyder, Amberley Lana UTSU 305.00
7. Parkinson, Katherine Leigh UTSU 290.00
8. Quarnberg, Kacey Ann SNOW 240.00
9. Thacker, Shaylee UVU 198.00
10. Koltiska, Kailee Michele COMESA 139.00
11. Porter, Sydney Marie CSID 130.00
12. Pulham-Kuchar, Baylee Sutton UVU 117.00
13. Sagers, Shawnee Kay SNOW 110.00
14. Walker-Austin, Jacalyn Michelle IDSU 107.00
15. Wilson, Kindee Lyn IDSU 90.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 470.0
2. Gunter, Megan Emily IDSU 403.0
3. Povey, Chuck Chelsie CSID 305.5
4. Hodson, Meggen Kae WEBER 295.0
5. Bartlome, Bailey Jo CSID 285.0
6. Taylor, Haillie Lain COMESA 277.0
7. Walker-Austin, Jacalyn Michelle IDSU 245.5
8. Brinkerhoff, Jessica Ann UTSU 205.0
9. Worthen, Karlee Evelyn CONWCC 200.0
10. Thacker, Sage Ceirra WEBER 148.0
11. Wilson, Kindee Lyn IDSU 120.0
11. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 120.0
11. Maupin, Ashlie Brooke UTSU 120.0
14. Bahe, Cassie Lynn CSID 107.0
15. Pratt, Savannah Lee UVU 105.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Walker-Austin, Jacalyn Michelle IDSU 820.0
2. Wilson, Kindee Lyn IDSU 730.5
3. Povey, Chuck Chelsie CSID 492.0
4. Hodson, Meggen Kae WEBER 300.5
5. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 298.0
6. Moody, Teasha Shannon CONWCC 254.0
7. Moody, Josie Dawn CONWCC 232.5
8. Lythgoe, Rebecca Lynn UVU 225.0
9. Thomas, Chelsea Lee SNOW 205.0
10. Hodson, Jessica Rae WEBER 202.5
11. Walker, Sabrina Anne COMESA 145.0
12. Allred, Laremi Brette DIXIE 135.0
13. Walker, Sarah Dawn COMESA 110.0
14. Wanner, Kiara IDSU 105.0
15. Sagers, Shawnee Kay SNOW 90.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com