free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 


























2014-2015 Ozark Region Standings
 Missouri Valley College 9/25/2014 - 9/27/2014
 Three Rivers College 10/2/2014 - 10/4/2014
 Murray State University 10/23/2014 - 10/25/2014
 University of West Alabama 10/30/2014 - 11/1/2014
 Southern Arkansas University 11/6/2014 - 11/8/2014
 University of Arkansas, Cossatot 2/26/2015 - 2/28/2015
 East Mississippi Community College 3/26/2015 - 3/28/2015
Standings as of Mar 2, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 4,290.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 3,610.00
3. University of West Alabama UWAL 2,115.00
4. Southern Arkansas University SARU 2,040.00
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 1,020.00
6. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 925.00
7. Murray State University MURRAY 490.00
8. Three Rivers College TRC 415.00
9. University of Arkansas, Cossatot UAC 200.00
10. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 110.00
11. University of Tennessee-Knoxville UTNK 50.00
Women's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 1,645.00
2. Southern Arkansas University SARU 1,405.00
3. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 1,095.00
4. Three Rivers College TRC 1,025.00
5. University of West Alabama UWAL 985.00
6. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 885.00
7. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 770.00
8. University of Arkansas, Cossatot UAC 320.00
9. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 280.00
10. Murray State University MURRAY 270.00
11. University of Tennessee-Knoxville UTNK 90.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 1,440.00
2. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 925.00
3. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 760.00
4. Driggers, Brittan Tyler NPCC 530.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 900.0
2. Diehl, Charles Calvin MVC 450.0
3. Corbett, Clayton Lane MURRAY 220.0
4. Schlemper, Zachary Richard MURRAY 50.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Picton, Cole S MVC 725.0
2. O'Connell, Timothy Ray MVC 625.0
3. Borton, Matthew Albert MVC 550.0
4. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 540.0
5. Phipps, Tanner Lee UTNM 475.0
6. Kitaif, Colt UTNM 420.0
7. Kitaif, Jack Collins UTNM 135.0
8. Herbert, Houston Alexander UTNM 65.0
9. Herbert, Luke Lynch UTNK 55.0
10. Atherton, James Mark MURRAY 20.0
10. Kinard, Bailey Wade EMSCC 20.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Smith, Travis Lee MVC 465.0
2. Bell, Dennison Blake EMSCC 205.0
3. Reeves, Justin Cole EMSCC 165.0
4. Cheek, Winston EMSCC 120.0
5. Watkins, Tray Anderson NWMSCC 110.0
6. Staser, Austin Scott TRC 100.0
6. Scheerbaum, Hunter Scott MURRAY 100.0
8. Lloyd, Paul Charles SARU 90.0
9. Rogers, Jerry Dean UTNM 80.0
10. Lewis, Tyler Joe TRC 70.0
11. Rude, Coleman Travis MVC 45.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Scarbrough, Scooter Paul UWAL 385.0
2. Wilson, Zac Amos UWAL 375.0
3. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 300.0
4. Franks, Hulette Ryan MACC 280.0
5. Bronson, Slade Thomas UTNM 250.0
6. Brewer, Clay Robert UTNM 193.3
7. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 190.0
7. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 190.0
9. Barricklow, Cord E SARU 180.0
10. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 175.0
11. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 170.0
12. Alford, Anthony Tyler SARU 140.0
13. Inman, Cody Hinton UTNM 130.0
14. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 115.0
15. Walker, Philip Martin UARM 105.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 415.0
2. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 355.0
3. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 350.0
4. Keszeg, Robert Tyler UARM 280.0
5. Driggers, Brittan Tyler NPCC 245.0
6. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 235.0
6. Buchanon, Caleb Wyatt MVC 235.0
8. Thurmon, Jacob Tyler SARU 220.0
9. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 200.0
10. White, James Palmertree EMSCC 170.0
11. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 160.0
12. Lloyd, Robert Arden UTNM 135.0
13. Endres, Donald Ray TRC 120.0
14. Crim, Joseph William MVC 100.0
15. Hattaway, Cody Wayne UTNM 90.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Haller, TyDaniel Thomas SARU 500.0
2. Overby, Shane Marcus UWAL 370.0
3. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 320.0
4. Kail, Tucker David UTNM 300.0
5. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 260.0
6. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 215.0
7. Christensen, Jason Cooper EMSCC 190.0
8. Walker, Philip Martin UARM 150.0
9. Fraser, Scott Louis MURRAY 145.0
10. Warner, Savannah Lynn UTNM 140.0
11. Chancellor, Prentiss Ridell EMSCC 130.0
12. Holder, Stephen Todd EMSCC 100.0
13. Paul, Wyatt Blaine SARU 90.0
14. Braden, Brody Jay UAC 85.0
15. Barricklow, Cord E SARU 80.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Wyatt, William Nelson UWAL 500.0
2. Thornton, Tyler Kelvin UWAL 370.0
3. Mabry, Zackary Allen UTNM 320.0
4. Inman, Cody Hinton UTNM 300.0
5. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 260.0
6. Driggers, Brittan Tyler NPCC 215.0
7. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 150.0
8. Carter, Wesley Scott MURRAY 145.0
9. Figgeroa, Vann Jonathan UTNM 140.0
10. Spears, Tyler Weston EMSCC 130.0
11. Watt, John Tyler UWAL 110.0
12. Pender, James Weston EMSCC 100.0
13. Weeks, Joshua Ryan SARU 90.0
14. Caudle, Tanner Pierce UAC 85.0
15. Coleman, Thomas Joseph EMSCC 80.0
15. Paul, Wyatt Blaine SARU 80.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Horne, Dacia Darienne UTNM 380.00
2. Bradfield, Taylor Lynn TRC 320.00
2. Brown, Katlyn Nicole UTNM 320.00
4. Brooks, Lauren Ashley UTNM 310.00
5. Campbell, Kyley Lee ARSU 290.00
5. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 290.00
7. Scruggs, Kindyl Renee NWMSCC 280.00
8. Willard, Mallory Christine MVC 230.00
8. Atkins, Shay Bailey EMSCC 230.00
10. Dalton, Kamala O'Neal UTNM 220.00
11. Searcy, Abby Taylor UARM 155.00
12. Jennings, Leslie Rene SARU 120.00
13. Edmondson, Kayla Paige UTNM 95.00
14. Nicholson, Katelyn Brooke EMSCC 90.00
14. Weaver, Shelby Lynn SARU 90.00
14. Ballard, Alixzandra Symone UTNK 90.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Cooper, Cheree Kaylene UWAL 280.0
1. Glasock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 280.0
3. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 260.0
4. McCuiston, Kory Ann TRC 250.0
5. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UAC 230.0
6. Knox, Hayley Joh EMSCC 215.0
7. Sanchagrin, Kimberly Ann SARU 210.0
8. Bussell, Kelsey Diane UTNM 190.0
9. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 180.0
9. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 180.0
11. Morris, Christine Virginia UWAL 150.0
12. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 145.0
13. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 140.0
14. Cooper, Cady Erin UWAL 130.0
15. Smith, Kesia Lachelle UWAL 100.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 645.0
2. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 485.0
3. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 415.0
4. Green, Chelsey Renee LINDEN 380.0
5. Smith, Kesia Lachelle UWAL 365.0
6. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 325.0
7. Struxness, Kacey Jewell MVC 295.0
8. Nelson, Jacy Marie MVC 255.0
9. O'Bryan, Hannah Rose MURRAY 160.0
10. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay EMSCC 80.0
11. Nicholson, Katelyn Brooke EMSCC 75.0
12. Glasock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 55.0
12. Hailey, Kellie Jean SARU 55.0
14. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 45.0
15. McCuiston, Kory Ann TRC 40.0
15. Hill, Candice Raye MURRAY 40.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com