free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 


























2014-2015 Northwest Region Standings
 Northwest Regional #1 10/17/2014 - 10/17/2014
 Treasure Valley Community College 10/18/2014 - 10/19/2014
 Northwest Regional #2 3/13/2015 - 3/13/2015
 Walla Walla Community College 3/14/2015 - 3/15/2015
 Northwest Regional #3 4/18/2015 - 4/18/2015
 Eastern Washington University 4/19/2015 - 4/19/2015
Standings as of Mar 16, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 4,153.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 1,395.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 1,239.00
Women's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 1,923.50
2. Central Washington University CWAU 1,205.50
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 858.50
4. Eastern Oregon University EORU 519.00
5. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 441.50
6. Eastern Washington University EWAU 120.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 892.50
2. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 883.50
3. Parke, Jared J BLUE 806.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Baty, Brittany Dawn BOISE 653.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Verling, Ryan Kavanaugh BLUE 145.0
1. Hill, Tucker Demar WWCC 145.0
3. Grant, Wyatt Tate BLUE 126.0
4. Duckworth, Nathan Allen TVCC 120.0
5. McKay, Luke Jesse TVCC 100.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Waite, Adam Joe TVCC 432.0
2. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 410.0
3. Gillies, Nolan Jacob BOISE 107.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Parke, Jared J BLUE 383.0
2. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 356.0
3. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 334.5
4. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 235.5
5. Tye, Jordan Robert BLUE 187.0
6. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 176.0
7. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 160.0
8. Nyman, Nic Brandon WWCC 150.0
9. Lara, Dominic Nathaniel TVCC 148.0
10. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 113.0
11. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 65.0
12. Mundell, Matthew Don WWCC 60.0
13. Heryford, Landon Christian ORSU 50.0
13. Opie, Ryan Daniel BLUE 50.0
15. Murrow, W Royce CBC 32.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Parke, Jared J BLUE 304.0
2. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 292.0
3. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 228.0
4. Nyman, Nic Brandon WWCC 215.0
5. Wright, Tucker Dalley WWCC 209.0
6. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 193.0
7. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 184.0
8. Knapp, Eric William TVCC 176.0
9. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 170.0
10. Verling, Ryan Kavanaugh BLUE 107.0
11. Opie, Ryan Daniel BLUE 105.0
12. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 82.0
13. McCleary, Cody James WWCC 80.0
14. Massey, Dalton Ray BLUE 40.0
15. Wilcox, Cody Lee TVCC 20.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 365.0
2. Tye, Jordan Robert BLUE 343.0
3. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 209.0
4. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 167.0
5. Robbins, Chaise Taylor BLUE 136.0
6. Streeter, Kiley Kae WWCC 128.0
7. Lara, Dominic Nathaniel TVCC 126.0
8. Nyman, Quinton Brock BLUE 119.0
9. Cameron, Lexi Jane CWAU 110.0
10. Jones, Shay Lynn WWCC 100.0
10. Pederson, Johnpatrick James BLUE 100.0
10. Buckner, McKennan Dean ORSU 100.0
13. Throop, Jaylin Dale BLUE 70.0
14. Thompson, Travis Colton WWCC 69.0
15. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 63.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 365.0
2. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 343.0
3. Verling, Ryan Kavanaugh BLUE 303.0
4. Nelson, Tom Justin TVCC 177.0
5. Hill, Tucker Demar WWCC 128.0
6. Duckworth, Nathan Allen TVCC 126.0
7. Parke, Jared J BLUE 119.0
8. Streeter, Kelsey Laine CWAU 110.0
9. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 100.0
9. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 100.0
9. Ameluxen-Coleman, Brendan Frederick CWAU 100.0
12. Throop, Jonathan Wayne WWCC 70.0
13. Kreger, Samuel Arthur WWCC 69.0
14. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 63.0
15. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 60.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Ary, Breann R TVCC 381.00
2. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 359.00
3. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 331.00
4. Hoyecki, Tommie CBC 316.00
5. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 289.50
6. Bryan, Sierra Lynn WWCC 138.00
7. Brown, Allie Paige BLUE 130.00
8. Fox, Alecia Marie WWCC 127.50
9. Streeter, Kelsey Laine CWAU 100.00
10. Hamann, Kathryn Rose EORU 85.00
11. Crossland, Jonnie Raye CWAU 75.00
12. Himmelspach, Darcie Abigail BLUE 60.00
13. Wiersma, Gracie Joy WWCC 50.00
14. Tucker, Trey Virginia CBC 32.00
15. Urbach, Kyrbijo EWAU 20.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Streeter, Kiley Kae WWCC 267.5
2. Baty, Brittany Dawn BOISE 260.0
3. Wiersma, Gracie Joy WWCC 255.0
4. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 213.0
5. Streeter, Kelsey Laine CWAU 191.0
6. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 179.0
7. Cameron, Lexi Jane CWAU 126.0
8. VanderPas, Hilaree R BLUE 122.0
9. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 100.0
10. Urbach, Kyrbijo EWAU 97.5
11. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 88.0
12. James, Valerie Diane TVCC 81.0
13. Jones, Shay Lynn WWCC 73.0
14. Reeves, Raylee Ann WWCC 69.0
15. Nachtigal, Bailey Danielle EWAU 50.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Baty, Brittany Dawn BOISE 393.0
2. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 371.5
3. Hamann, Kathryn Rose EORU 356.0
4. Cameron, Lexi Jane CWAU 299.0
5. Cornie, Alli Rae TVCC 221.5
6. Tucker, Trey Virginia CBC 217.0
7. Streeter, Kelsey Laine CWAU 181.5
8. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 160.0
9. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 157.0
10. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 42.5
11. Himmelspach, Darcie Abigail BLUE 32.0
12. Johnson, Shaina Marie EWAU 30.0
13. Brown, Allie Paige BLUE 29.0
14. Reeves, Raylee Ann WWCC 15.0
14. Dimke, Alex Deon WWCC 15.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com