free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Northwest Region Standings
 Northwest Region #1 10/18/2013 - 10/18/2013
 Treasure Valley Community College 10/19/2013 - 10/20/2013
 Northwest Regional #2 3/7/2014 - 3/7/2014
 Walla Walla Community College 3/8/2014 - 3/9/2014
Standings as of Mar 11, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 2,448.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 2,112.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 988.00
Women's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 2,301.50
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 1,853.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 1,020.00
4. Central Washington University CWAU 32.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 519.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Totten, Austin Charles TVCC 415.0
2. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 305.0
3. Easterday, Dustin Allen TVCC 140.0
4. Clark, Wyatt Lynn WWCC 126.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Shelton, Seth Collin WASU 365.0
2. Rose, Corey Ray WWCC 305.0
3. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 257.0
4. Waite, Adam Joe TVCC 126.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 240.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Nyman, Nicolas Brandon WWCC 412.0
2. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 266.0
3. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 254.0
4. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 248.0
5. Parke, Jared J BLUE 239.5
6. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 216.0
7. Livingston, Jarred Dean BLUE 165.0
8. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 125.0
9. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 118.0
10. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 107.0
11. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 103.0
12. Thiele, Kane Michael WWCC 80.0
13. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 59.5
14. Maier, Clint Allen BLUE 50.0
15. McCaleb, Garth Collins BLUE 32.0
15. Easterday, Dustin Allen TVCC 32.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. McCleary, Cody James WWCC 542.5
2. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 255.0
3. Watson, Matthew Britt WWCC 225.0
4. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 204.0
5. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 195.0
6. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 157.0
7. Ickes-Oliva, Curtiss James WWCC 138.0
8. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 130.0
9. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 119.5
10. Shelton, Seth Collin WASU 118.0
11. Watterson, Chad J WWCC 116.5
12. Verling, Ryan Karavagh BLUE 100.0
13. Parke, Jared J BLUE 91.5
14. Nyman, Nicolas Brandon WWCC 32.0
15. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 13.0
15. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 13.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Leasy, Brittany Kay EORU 199.0
2. Thiele, Charlene M WWCC 180.0
3. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 177.0
4. Streeter, Brock Leo WWCC 165.0
5. Rogers, Kylee Jo BLUE 150.0
6. Iverson, Chace Jordan TVCC 145.0
7. Throop, Jaylin Dale BLUE 126.0
7. Robinson, Ryan Augie WWCC 126.0
9. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 120.0
9. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 120.0
11. Buckner, McKennan Dean ORSU 110.0
12. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 107.0
13. Opie, Ryan Daniel ORSU 100.0
14. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 88.0
14. Hulden, Will Blalock BLUE 88.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 272.0
2. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 206.0
3. Thiele, Kane Michael WWCC 180.0
4. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 177.0
5. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 150.0
6. White, Kristopher Garrett TVCC 145.0
7. Nyman, Nicolas Brandon WWCC 132.0
8. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 126.0
9. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 120.0
9. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 120.0
11. Maxwell, Joel R WWCC 119.0
12. Parke, Jared J BLUE 110.0
13. Verling, Ryan Karavagh BLUE 93.0
14. Watterson, Chad J WWCC 88.0
14. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 88.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 582.00
2. Reece, Whitley Ann EORU 325.00
3. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 319.00
4. Crossley, Jade Kathryn BLUE 207.00
5. Streeter, Kelsey Laine WWCC 164.50
6. Liebhardt, Connlee Kay NIDC 156.00
7. Bryan, Sierra Lynn WWCC 150.00
8. Aschoff, Ailee Rae BLUE 100.00
9. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 90.00
10. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 88.00
11. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 69.00
11. Lovins, Tanisha Ree EORU 69.00
13. Jones, ShayLynn WWCC 50.00
14. Robertson, Emily Ann CWAU 32.00
14. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 32.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 303.5
2. Streeter, Kiley Kae WWCC 231.5
3. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 193.0
4. Leasy, Brittany Kay EORU 172.0
5. Cornie, Alli Rae TVCC 161.0
6. Thiele, Charlene M WWCC 150.0
7. Aschoff, Ailee Rae BLUE 148.0
8. Johnson, Shaina Marie EWAU 145.0
8. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 145.0
10. Crossley, Jade Kathryn BLUE 126.5
11. Streeter, Shelby Shae WWCC 110.0
11. Bott, Sierra Ashante BOISE 110.0
13. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 86.5
14. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 80.0
15. Potter, Rylee Marg TVCC 78.5
15. Melton, Kristy Rene TVCC 78.5
Goat Tying Points
1. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 610.0
2. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 357.0
3. Johnson, Shaina Marie EWAU 230.0
4. Cornie, Alli Rae TVCC 213.0
5. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 197.0
6. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 195.0
6. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 195.0
8. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 133.0
9. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 122.0
10. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 103.0
11. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 70.0
12. Streeter, Kelsey Laine WWCC 50.0
13. DeHaven, Tessa Mae BOISE 22.5
13. Leasy, Brittany Kay EORU 22.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com