free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Grand Canyon Region Standings
Standings as of Apr 29, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 7,180.50
2. Central Arizona College CAZC 4,210.50
3. New Mexico Highlands University NMHIGH 4,144.00
4. Mesalands Community College MESACC 3,822.00
5. Cochise College COCHSE 1,722.00
6. Dine College DINE 728.00
7. Navajo Technical College NAVAJO 523.00
8. Adams State College ADAMS 267.50
9. University of Arizona UAZ 80.00
Women's Team Points
1. Central Arizona College CAZC 3,588.50
2. Cochise College COCHSE 3,488.00
3. New Mexico State University NMSU 3,098.50
4. New Mexico Highlands University NMHIGH 2,966.50
5. University of Arizona UAZ 898.50
6. Mesalands Community College MESACC 514.00
7. Adams State College ADAMS 465.00
8. Dine College DINE 271.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Kipp, Justin Tyke NMSU 1,776.00
2. Mirabal, Cody Jo NMSU 1,338.50
3. Thybo, Tate Callesen NMHIGH 1,158.00
4. Shelley, Ethan James NMSU 1,019.00
5. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 980.00
6. Woods, Austin Tyler CAZC 930.00
7. Ugalde, Victor R NMSU 879.00
8. VanSoelen, Rusty Hopper NMSU 776.00
9. Marez, Pacen Baylor NMSU 730.00
10. Robinson, Cole Thomas CAZC 725.50
11. Moore, Charles Hayden MESACC 645.00
12. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 640.00
13. Anderson, Ty M NMSU 618.50
14. Runyan, Cody Wayne NMSU 571.50
Women's All-around Points
1. Fuller, Macy Macedo CAZC 1,751.00
2. Diez, Georgia Rose Madonna COCHSE 1,389.50
3. Wilson, Kindee Lyn NMHIGH 1,347.00
4. Spratt, Kristen Lea NMHIGH 1,218.00
5. Assini, Arianna Shalynn COCHSE 1,137.00
6. Pfeifer, Brandi Aileen NMSU 681.50
7. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 633.50
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Dinwoodie, Brady Edward NMHIGH 1,273.0
2. Kogianes, Charlie P COCHSE 1,048.0
3. Kipp, Justin Tyke NMSU 607.0
4. Taylor, Samuel Alexander MESACC 343.0
5. Harrell, Justin Floyd NMSU 325.0
6. Wood, Casey C NMSU 277.0
7. Kane, Wade Cody COCHSE 246.0
8. Thybo, Tate Callesen NMHIGH 187.0
9. Byrne, Dawson Allen COCHSE 145.0
10. McCauley, Ryan J NMSU 107.0
11. Johnson, Christopher Glen NMHIGH 100.0
12. Winans, Joshua Anthony COCHSE 70.0
13. Dinwoodie, Brodie Lee NMHIGH 60.0
14. Chee, Jonathan Bradley NPC 50.0
15. Egerton, Anthony Allen MESACC 25.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Montero, Trenten Glynn NMSU 1,518.0
2. Brasfield, Edward Hunter NMHIGH 1,143.0
3. Harvey, Edmiles Wyatt MESACC 857.0
4. Thybo, Tate Callesen NMHIGH 376.0
5. Underwood, Paeden Quade NMSU 317.0
6. Kipp, Justin Tyke NMSU 69.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Thybo, Tate Callesen NMHIGH 595.0
2. Meyers, Devren T MESACC 306.0
3. Clark, Lyle Ray NAVAJO 245.0
4. Long, Adriano Bryant MESACC 236.0
5. Montero, Trenten Glynn NMSU 160.0
6. Silversmith, Justin D NAVAJO 145.0
7. Fowler, John Westin NMSU 120.0
8. Begay, Jerrison Ryan NAVAJO 100.0
9. Gonzalez, Jesus David MESACC 90.0
10. Moore, Channing D NMSU 70.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Pettigrew, Jamison Kit MESACC 751.0
2. Mirabal, Cody Jo NMSU 519.0
3. Marez, Pacen Baylor NMSU 503.5
4. Ugalde, Victor R NMSU 472.0
5. Robinson, Cole Thomas CAZC 444.5
6. South, Benjamin Carl NMSU 406.0
7. VanSoelen, Rusty Hopper NMSU 357.0
8. Anderson, Ty M NMSU 322.0
9. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 283.0
10. Schaffer, Keaton Coil CAZC 280.0
11. Hendrix, Garrett Adam NMSU 245.0
12. Runyan, Cody Wayne NMSU 229.0
13. Moore, Charles Hayden MESACC 211.0
14. Wilkerson, Clancy McKindree NMSU 192.0
15. Hall, Connor Brice NMSU 177.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Kipp, Justin Tyke NMSU 1,100.0
2. Wilson, Lane Mattew CAZC 912.5
3. Capurro, Colt CJ NMSU 770.0
4. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 638.0
5. Shelley, Ethan James NMSU 542.5
6. Woods, Austin Tyler CAZC 512.0
7. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 277.0
8. Robinson, Cole Thomas CAZC 271.0
9. McCullar, Preston Dee NMHIGH 230.0
10. Schaffer, Keaton Coil CAZC 195.0
11. McGinn, John Michael MESACC 150.0
12. McCullar, Miles Glenn NMHIGH 140.0
13. House, Truman O'Bryan NAVAJO 133.0
14. Keaveney, Brent Arnold CAZC 123.0
15. Moore, Charles Hayden MESACC 70.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Kananen, Chaz William MESACC 840.0
2. Mirabal, Cody Jo NMSU 819.5
3. VanSoelen, Rusty Hopper NMSU 419.0
4. Ugalde, Victor R NMSU 407.0
5. Woods, Austin Tyler CAZC 405.0
6. Shelley, Ethan James NMSU 342.5
7. Seely, Brennon Dean NMSU 322.0
8. Ramirez, Omar NMSU 275.5
9. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 266.5
10. Begay, Ian DINE 249.0
11. Marez, Pacen Baylor NMSU 226.5
12. Keaveney, Brent Arnold CAZC 208.0
13. Fuller, Macy Macedo CAZC 183.0
14. McGinn, John Michael MESACC 127.5
15. Dickens, Spencer Montgomery CAZC 126.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Eddy, Thomas Walter NMSU 819.5
2. Baeza, Daniel Munoz MESACC 601.0
3. McVay, Morgan Lane MESACC 407.0
4. Diaz, Armando Flores CAZC 405.0
5. Moore, Charles Hayden MESACC 364.0
6. Runyan, Cody Wayne NMSU 342.5
7. Anderson, Ty M NMSU 296.5
8. Gaona, Steven Orlando CAZC 271.0
9. Flores, Robert A COCHSE 235.5
10. Church, Sheldon Kyle NMSU 217.0
11. Begay, Troy L DINE 210.0
12. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 208.0
13. Irwin, Cameron Robert CAZC 183.0
14. Smith, Jordan Avery CAZC 166.5
15. Schaffer, Keaton Coil CAZC 146.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Cline, Bailee NaLynn NMSU 1,007.50
2. Johnson, Meghan E NMSU 994.00
3. Diez, Georgia Rose Madonna COCHSE 801.50
4. Cordova, Devin Artemisa CAZC 661.50
5. Haller, Ashley Jo UAZ 652.00
6. Spratt, Kristen Lea NMHIGH 397.00
7. Fuller, Macy Macedo CAZC 326.00
8. Chee, Autumnrain K DINE 271.00
9. McRee, Katelyn Ann ADAMS 192.50
10. Summerfield, Shyanne Sierra COCHSE 171.50
11. Lutjen, Kelsey Jo CAZC 124.00
12. Thomas, Courtney Christene UAZ 88.00
13. Train, Olivia Elena NMSU 85.00
14. Hall, Ali Loree UAZ 82.00
15. Howard, Kassie Kay ADAMS 75.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Sherwood, Cheyenne Marie CAZC 517.5
2. Wilson, Kindee Lyn NMHIGH 507.5
3. Pack, Betty Jo MESACC 400.0
4. Bates, Bailey NMSU 391.0
5. Suazo, Jenna Rae NMSU 379.5
6. Spratt, Kristen Lea NMHIGH 366.0
7. Sweazea, Nicole NMSU 335.5
8. Wiersma, Kellie Ann NMSU 307.0
9. Fuller, Macy Macedo CAZC 305.0
10. Pfeifer, Brandi Aileen NMSU 297.0
11. Assini, Arianna Shalynn COCHSE 296.0
12. Beshears, Dallas Elizabeth CAZC 290.0
13. Smith, Aubrey Lynn COCHSE 269.0
14. McRee, Katelyn Ann ADAMS 175.0
15. Adams, Katie Rose COCHSE 169.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Fuller, Macy Macedo CAZC 937.0
2. Assini, Arianna Shalynn COCHSE 841.0
3. Wilson, Kindee Lyn NMHIGH 809.5
4. Boots, Makayla Jo COCHSE 792.5
5. Diez, Georgia Rose Madonna COCHSE 578.0
6. Spratt, Kristen Lea NMHIGH 455.0
7. Pfeifer, Brandi Aileen NMSU 384.5
8. Lutjen, Kelsey Jo CAZC 362.0
9. Montano, Shelby Dawn NMSU 340.0
10. Pulcheon, Chelsey Dawn NAZU 291.5
11. Criswell, Ciarra Caelee NMHIGH 184.0
12. Stineman, Kendra Dawn NMSU 144.0
13. Winkle, Heidi Jo CAZC 46.0
14. Adams, Katie Rose COCHSE 44.5
15. Hamann, Kathryn Rose NMHIGH 36.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com