free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























2014-2015 Central Rocky Mountain Region Standings
 Central Wyoming College 9/12/2014 - 9/14/2014
 Chadron State College 9/19/2014 - 9/21/2014
 Sheridan College 9/26/2014 - 9/28/2014
 Lamar Community College 10/3/2014 - 10/5/2014
 Laramie County Community College 10/10/2014 - 10/12/2014
Standings as of Oct 13, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 2,095.00
2. University of Wyoming UWY 1,995.00
3. Casper College CASPER 1,755.00
4. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 1,665.00
5. Chadron State College CHADRN 1,570.00
6. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 1,367.50
7. Sheridan College SHERID 1,075.00
8. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 912.50
9. Central Wyoming College CWYC 520.00
10. Lamar Community College LAMAR 115.00
11. Colorado State University COSU 80.00
12. Otero Junior College OTERO 60.00
Women's Team Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 1,865.00
2. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 1,220.00
3. Sheridan College SHERID 845.00
4. Lamar Community College LAMAR 690.00
5. Casper College CASPER 540.00
6. Chadron State College CHADRN 395.00
7. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 315.00
8. Otero Junior College OTERO 280.00
9. University of Wyoming UWY 260.00
10. Central Wyoming College CWYC 210.00
11. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 110.00
12. Colorado State University COSU 5.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 700.00
2. Clark, Trig Gordon SHERID 475.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Dinwoodie, Brady Edward UWY 495.0
2. Clark, Tayte Augustus SHERID 270.0
3. Kammerer, Wyatt Taylor GILLET 235.0
4. Clark, Trig Gordon SHERID 230.0
5. Hageman, Wyatt William UWY 170.0
5. Cover, Jeffrey James CHADRN 170.0
7. Schmidt, Teal Cary GILLET 160.0
8. Manning, Keith Casey CWYC 155.0
9. Deal, Kash B SHERID 140.0
10. Anderson, JD Robert SHERID 90.0
11. Harrell, Justin Floyd CASPER 80.0
12. Smith, Cody Lee CHADRN 60.0
12. Johnson, Mason Drake LAMAR 60.0
12. Zdziarski, Jeffery Andrew GILLET 60.0
12. Johnson, Reed M LARMIE 60.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Wahlert, Dylan Ryan CASPER 555.0
2. Clark, Wyatt CHADRN 515.0
3. Bertsch, Dantan Cy CASPER 475.0
4. Williams III, Neil Edward CASPER 265.0
5. Clark, Trig Gordon SHERID 245.0
6. Zdziarski, Jeffery Andrew GILLET 210.0
7. Clark, Jaden Dell UWY 205.0
8. McFadden, Nathan Scott CHADRN 200.0
9. Englebert, Chance Leslie LARMIE 180.0
10. Brasfield, Edward Hunter UWY 110.0
11. Kissack, Justin Robert GILLET 85.0
12. Williams, Brett Kenneth Wade SHERID 40.0
12. Hecht, Ethan A UWY 40.0
14. Gladson, Trey Francis UWY 15.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Antone, Drew James CASPER 370.0
2. Braithwaite, Cawl Jeffery CASPER 280.0
3. Hecht, Ethan A UWY 195.0
4. Hartman, Weston Brian SHERID 190.0
5. Ward, Tyrell Robert SHERID 180.0
6. Cunningham, Dalton Lynn EWYC 170.0
7. Thies, Samuel Joseph CASPER 150.0
8. Cole, Chasen Eugene CHADRN 120.0
8. Olson, Brandon Gregory LARMIE 120.0
10. Johnston, Dayton Riley SHERID 110.0
11. Englebert, Chance Leslie LARMIE 80.0
12. Williams III, Neil Edward CASPER 70.0
13. Anaya, Lawrence Alexander COSU 60.0
14. Butner, Shawn Coleter CWYC 50.0
15. Smith, Jacob Brooks UWY 25.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Andersen, Seth Andrew GILLET 625.0
2. Hinman, David Rodney NEJC 372.5
3. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 220.0
4. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 205.0
5. Turner, Trenton Lane NEJC 190.0
6. Schaack, Treg Albert NEJC 180.0
7. Kautzman, Trae Jerry CWYC 135.0
8. Peters, Matthew James GILLET 130.0
9. Scantling, Trevor John GILLET 100.0
9. Wolf, James David NEJC 100.0
9. Colman, Cody Lane EWYC 100.0
12. Freeman, Aaron Jesse EWYC 90.0
13. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 80.0
14. Mann, Wyatt T EWYC 62.5
15. Cover, Jeffrey James CHADRN 60.0
15. Milligan, Logan L EWYC 60.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Anders, Kalane Edmond LARMIE 405.0
2. Simonson, Dillon Lee UWY 365.0
3. Bond, Tylor Dalton UWY 300.0
4. Freeman, Aaron Jesse EWYC 270.0
5. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 225.0
6. Greer, Jack Dale UWY 220.0
7. Olson, Taz Day CHADRN 195.0
8. Fulton, Jake Raymond CASPER 145.0
8. Christensen, Hunter Cole UWY 145.0
10. Kasselder, Jacob Ray CHADRN 140.0
11. Butcher, Kane S SHERID 120.0
12. Willey, Austin Lee EWYC 95.0
13. Eklund, Triston Allen CWYC 90.0
14. Keller, Tyler John LAMAR 75.0
15. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 65.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Ellerman, Brit J UWY 495.0
2. Finney, Blaine Christopher EWYC 245.0
3. Milligan, Logan L EWYC 220.0
4. Wakefield, Brady Thomas GILLET 180.0
5. Mann, Wyatt T EWYC 170.0
6. Hageman, Lane Thomas Litman UWY 140.0
7. Benson, Tate Kenneth EWYC 130.0
7. Turner, Trenton Lane NEJC 130.0
9. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 120.0
9. Scantling, Trevor John GILLET 120.0
9. Dailey, Dustin Dale EWYC 120.0
12. Colman, Cody Lane EWYC 115.0
13. Day, Lane Wyatt CHADRN 90.0
13. Wolaver, Erika A CWYC 90.0
15. Deal, Kash B SHERID 80.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 495.0
2. Santero, Denum Day EWYC 245.0
3. Barquin, Joseph William CASPER 220.0
4. O'Keeffe, Levi Tate EWYC 180.0
5. Musick, Carson Wade EWYC 170.0
6. Serres, Brodey William UWY 140.0
7. Hanson, Cotey Joe EWYC 130.0
7. Kreutzer, Kyon Lee NEJC 130.0
9. Packer, Casey Robert EWYC 120.0
9. Andersen, Seth Andrew GILLET 120.0
9. Schmidt, Jade Dylan GILLET 120.0
12. Friede, Shane Micheal EWYC 115.0
13. Powers, Derek James CHADRN 90.0
13. Sadlier, Ryan Ike CWYC 90.0
15. Trainor, Cody L SHERID 80.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Roman, Melanie Grace LAMAR 610.00
2. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 585.00
3. Steffes, Kristi Lynn GILLET 555.00
4. Roepke, Tally Mae GILLET 240.00
5. Segelke, Paxton Rhea NEJC 180.00
6. Waggoner, Nicole Rose OTERO 165.00
7. Jolly, Cara Elizabeth NEJC 135.00
8. Burnett, Kaylee Frances CWYC 100.00
8. Goulet, Lindsey Ann EWYC 100.00
10. Deichert, Amy Susan CHADRN 95.00
10. Lammers, Jorry Allen LARMIE 95.00
12. Eagles, Skyler Reigh NEJC 80.00
13. Conklin, Alyssa Jean OTERO 70.00
14. Delaware, Hope Charleen NEJC 50.00
15. Schaack, Bailey Rae EWYC 30.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 370.0
2. Christensen, Syerra Hope LARMIE 320.0
3. Eagles, Skyler Reigh NEJC 180.0
4. Erickson, Tioni Scot SHERID 165.0
4. Norell, Deena Mae CASPER 165.0
6. Taylor, Rachel Elise CASPER 150.0
6. Faris, Abbea Lynne CASPER 150.0
8. Knust, Kelsey Rae LARMIE 130.0
9. Barry, Tawny Tee LARMIE 110.0
9. Kvamme, Kylie Tyne UWY 110.0
11. Cwach, Brandi Jo CHADRN 100.0
12. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 95.0
13. Brasfield, Brittany Ann UWY 90.0
14. Brown, Brandy Marie LARMIE 85.0
15. Jackson, Laramie Rose UWY 80.0
15. Carson, Faith Rose GILLET 80.0
15. McFadden, Kadi A CHADRN 80.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Segelke, Paxton Rhea NEJC 560.0
2. Reimler, Casey Rae GILLET 420.0
3. Erickson, Tioni Scot SHERID 330.0
4. Miller, Katy Ann SHERID 225.0
4. Spratt, Coralee GILLET 225.0
6. Dirks, Breeann Elizabeth CASPER 185.0
7. Hance, Shaylee Jean CHADRN 180.0
8. Anderson, Amelia Elyn UWY 175.0
9. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 110.0
10. Deichert, Amy Susan CHADRN 95.0
11. Williams, Lexy Bay SHERID 90.0
12. Barry, Tawny Tee LARMIE 85.0
12. Tibbs, Bailey Jo LARMIE 85.0
14. Haun, Murphy Rayelle CASPER 75.0
15. Reimler, Breanna Mae CASPER 50.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com