free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 


























2014-2015 Central Rocky Mountain Region Standings
 Central Wyoming College 9/12/2014 - 9/14/2014
 Chadron State College 9/19/2014 - 9/21/2014
 Sheridan College 9/26/2014 - 9/28/2014
 Lamar Community College 10/3/2014 - 10/5/2014
 Laramie County Community College 10/10/2014 - 10/12/2014
 Gillette College 3/20/2015 - 3/22/2015
 Eastern Wyoming College 3/27/2015 - 3/29/2015
Standings as of Mar 25, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 2,315.00
2. Chadron State College CHADRN 2,250.00
3. Casper College CASPER 2,140.00
4. University of Wyoming UWY 2,105.00
5. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 1,785.00
6. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 1,537.50
7. Sheridan College SHERID 1,195.00
8. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 1,192.50
9. Central Wyoming College CWYC 710.00
10. Lamar Community College LAMAR 195.00
11. Otero Junior College OTERO 180.00
12. Colorado State University COSU 80.00
Women's Team Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 2,540.00
2. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 1,285.00
3. Sheridan College SHERID 870.00
4. Casper College CASPER 715.00
5. Lamar Community College LAMAR 690.00
6. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 630.00
7. Chadron State College CHADRN 512.50
8. Central Wyoming College CWYC 412.50
9. Otero Junior College OTERO 280.00
10. University of Wyoming UWY 260.00
11. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 225.00
12. Colorado State University COSU 5.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Andersen, Seth Andrew GILLET 825.00
2. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 700.00
3. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 505.00
4. Clark, Trig Gordon SHERID 475.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 1,025.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Dinwoodie, Brady Edward UWY 595.0
2. Clark, Tayte Augustus SHERID 270.0
3. Harrell, Justin Floyd CASPER 260.0
4. Kammerer, Wyatt Taylor GILLET 235.0
5. Schmidt, Teal Cary GILLET 230.0
5. Clark, Trig Gordon SHERID 230.0
7. Cover, Jeffrey James CHADRN 190.0
8. Hageman, Wyatt William UWY 170.0
9. Manning, Keith Casey CWYC 155.0
10. Deal, Kash B SHERID 140.0
11. Butner, Shawn Coleter CWYC 130.0
12. Anderson, JD Robert SHERID 90.0
13. Simons, Tanner Colby GILLET 70.0
14. Johnson, Reed M LARMIE 60.0
14. Johnson, Mason Drake LAMAR 60.0
14. Zdziarski, Jeffery Andrew GILLET 60.0
14. Smith, Cody Lee CHADRN 60.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Clark, Wyatt CHADRN 655.0
2. Bertsch, Dantan Cy CASPER 650.0
3. Wahlert, Dylan Ryan CASPER 620.0
4. Williams III, Neil Edward CASPER 310.0
5. McFadden, Nathan Scott CHADRN 295.0
6. Clark, Trig Gordon SHERID 245.0
7. Englebert, Chance Leslie LARMIE 230.0
8. Clark, Jaden Dell UWY 215.0
9. Zdziarski, Jeffery Andrew GILLET 210.0
10. Kissack, Justin Robert GILLET 135.0
11. Brasfield, Edward Hunter UWY 110.0
12. Hecht, Ethan A UWY 40.0
12. Williams, Brett Kenneth Wade SHERID 40.0
14. Gladson, Trey Francis UWY 15.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Antone, Drew James CASPER 370.0
2. Braithwaite, Cawl Jeffery CASPER 280.0
3. Johnston, Dayton Riley SHERID 230.0
4. Hecht, Ethan A UWY 195.0
5. Hartman, Weston Brian SHERID 190.0
6. Ward, Tyrell Robert SHERID 180.0
7. Williams III, Neil Edward CASPER 170.0
7. Cunningham, Dalton Lynn EWYC 170.0
9. Thies, Samuel Joseph CASPER 150.0
10. Cole, Chasen Eugene CHADRN 120.0
10. Olson, Brandon Gregory LARMIE 120.0
12. Wilcox, Blue LAMAR 80.0
12. Englebert, Chance Leslie LARMIE 80.0
14. Devol, Zach Allan OTERO 60.0
14. Anaya, Lawrence Alexander COSU 60.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Andersen, Seth Andrew GILLET 625.0
2. Hinman, David Rodney NEJC 422.5
3. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 330.0
4. Turner, Trenton Lane NEJC 230.0
5. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 205.0
6. Schaack, Treg Albert NEJC 180.0
7. Day, Lane Wyatt CHADRN 160.0
8. Kautzman, Trae Jerry CWYC 135.0
9. Peters, Matthew James GILLET 130.0
10. Scantling, Trevor John GILLET 100.0
10. Wolf, James David NEJC 100.0
10. Colman, Cody Lane EWYC 100.0
13. Freeman, Aaron Jesse EWYC 90.0
13. Packer, Caden James EWYC 90.0
15. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 80.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Anders, Kalane Edmond LARMIE 485.0
2. Simonson, Dillon Lee UWY 365.0
3. Olson, Taz Day CHADRN 360.0
4. Bond, Tylor Dalton UWY 300.0
5. Freeman, Aaron Jesse EWYC 290.0
5. Christensen, Hunter Cole UWY 290.0
7. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 225.0
8. Greer, Jack Dale UWY 220.0
9. Fulton, Jake Raymond CASPER 205.0
10. Kasselder, Jacob Ray CHADRN 140.0
11. Butcher, Kane S SHERID 120.0
12. Willey, Austin Lee LARMIE 95.0
13. Eklund, Triston Allen CWYC 90.0
14. Jamerman, Morgan Avery UWY 80.0
15. Keller, Tyler John LAMAR 75.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Ellerman, Brit J UWY 495.0
2. Finney, Blaine Christopher EWYC 245.0
3. Milligan, Logan L EWYC 220.0
4. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 200.0
4. Scantling, Trevor John GILLET 200.0
6. Wakefield, Brady Thomas GILLET 180.0
7. Knust, Kelsey Rae LARMIE 175.0
8. Mann, Wyatt T EWYC 170.0
9. Hageman, Lane Thomas Litman UWY 140.0
10. Benson, Tate Kenneth EWYC 130.0
10. Turner, Trenton Lane NEJC 130.0
12. Dailey, Dustin Dale EWYC 120.0
13. Colman, Cody Lane EWYC 115.0
14. Freeman, Aaron Jesse EWYC 100.0
15. Wolaver, Erika A CWYC 90.0
15. Day, Lane Wyatt CHADRN 90.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 495.0
2. Santero, Denum Day EWYC 245.0
3. Barquin, Joseph William CASPER 220.0
4. Andersen, Seth Andrew GILLET 200.0
5. O'Keeffe, Levi Tate EWYC 180.0
6. Musick, Carson Wade EWYC 170.0
7. Brott, Levi Michael LARMIE 160.0
8. Serres, Brodey William UWY 140.0
9. Kreutzer, Kyon Lee NEJC 130.0
9. Hanson, Cotey Joe EWYC 130.0
11. Schmidt, Jade Dylan GILLET 120.0
11. Packer, Casey Robert EWYC 120.0
13. Friede, Shane Micheal EWYC 115.0
14. Sadlier, Ryan Ike CWYC 110.0
15. Freeman, Tanner Cameron EWYC 100.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Steffes, Kristi Lynn GILLET 655.00
2. Roman, Melanie Grace LAMAR 610.00
3. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 585.00
4. Burnett, Kaylee Frances CWYC 270.00
5. Roepke, Tally Mae GILLET 240.00
6. O'Keefe, Lindsey Ann EWYC 215.00
7. Segelke, Paxton Rhea NEJC 180.00
8. Jolly, Cara Elizabeth NEJC 175.00
8. Deichert, Amy Susan CHADRN 175.00
10. Waggoner, Nicole Rose OTERO 165.00
11. Spratt, Coralee GILLET 105.00
12. Lammers, Jorry Allen LARMIE 95.00
13. Eagles, Skyler Reigh NEJC 80.00
14. Conklin, Alyssa Jean OTERO 70.00
15. Delaware, Hope Charleen NEJC 50.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 535.0
2. Christensen, Syerra Hope LARMIE 320.0
3. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 190.0
4. Eagles, Skyler Reigh NEJC 180.0
5. Erickson, Tioni Scot SHERID 165.0
5. Norell, Deena Mae CASPER 165.0
7. Barry, Tawny Tee LARMIE 150.0
7. Taylor, Rachel Elise CASPER 150.0
7. Faris, Abbea Lynne CASPER 150.0
10. Carson, Faith Rose GILLET 140.0
11. Knust, Kelsey Rae LARMIE 130.0
12. Spratt, Coralee GILLET 120.0
13. McFadden, Kadi A CHADRN 112.5
14. Kvamme, Kylie Tyne UWY 110.0
15. Cwach, Brandi Jo CHADRN 100.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Reimler, Casey Rae GILLET 600.0
2. Segelke, Paxton Rhea NEJC 560.0
3. Erickson, Tioni Scot SHERID 330.0
4. Miller, Katy Ann SHERID 250.0
5. Spratt, Coralee GILLET 225.0
6. Dirks, Breeann Elizabeth CASPER 210.0
7. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 205.0
8. Barry, Tawny Tee LARMIE 200.0
9. Hance, Shaylee Jean CHADRN 180.0
10. Anderson, Amelia Elyn UWY 175.0
11. Reimler, Breanna Mae CASPER 130.0
12. Deichert, Amy Susan CHADRN 100.0
13. Williams, Lexy Bay SHERID 90.0
13. Cwach, Brandi Jo CHADRN 90.0
15. Tibbs, Bailey Jo LARMIE 85.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com