free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Central Plains Region Standings
Standings as of Apr 28, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 4,805.00
2. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 3,945.00
3. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 3,200.00
4. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 2,945.00
5. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 2,050.00
6. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 1,485.00
7. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 1,470.00
8. Dodge City Community College DODGE 1,185.00
9. Garden City Community College GARDEN 1,155.00
10. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 920.00
11. Oklahoma State University OKSU 775.00
11. Kansas State University KSSU 775.00
13. Pratt Community College PRATT 730.00
14. Connors State College CONNOR 515.00
15. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 275.00
Women's Team Points
1. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 2,858.33
2. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 1,725.00
3. Panhandle State University PANHDL 1,600.83
4. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 1,245.00
5. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 1,075.00
6. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 843.33
7. Pratt Community College PRATT 745.00
8. Oklahoma State University OKSU 680.00
9. Kansas State University KSSU 610.00
10. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 290.00
11. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 160.00
12. Connors State College CONNOR 115.00
13. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 48.33
Men's All-around Points
1. Frost, Joe Ferd PANHDL 1,560.00
2. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 865.00
3. Domer, Ryan Michael NWOKSU 535.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Moyer, Kaylee Marie SWOKSU 1,145.00
2. Miller, Emily Rose SWOKSU 752.50
3. McCaffery, Ceri Cherise SWOKSU 693.33
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Davis, Dalton Myles SWOKSU 1,040.0
2. Harper, Joe Levi PANHDL 725.0
3. Stratton, John Nathan PANHDL 665.0
4. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 500.0
5. Kafka, Preston William PANHDL 475.0
6. Henson, Dylan Miles SWOKSU 420.0
6. Elliott, Clay George PANHDL 420.0
8. Goertzen, Cody Ryan SWOKSU 380.0
9. Hamm, Ty Christopher FTSCOT 310.0
10. Hamm, Cody Jay FTSCOT 300.0
11. Cress, Blaze Colton PANHDL 220.0
12. Watson, Jacob Darwin PANHDL 210.0
13. Reed, Audy Dennis PANHDL 180.0
14. Larsen, Orin John PANHDL 150.0
15. Overman, Kip Tanner FTSCOT 60.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Graham, Austin Don FTSCOT 930.0
2. Stemo, Jacob Colter SWOKSU 800.0
2. Glendy, William Logan PANHDL 800.0
4. Larsen, Orin John PANHDL 760.0
5. Cole, Wesley Graham PANHDL 465.0
6. Edmonds, Alex Daniel FTSCOT 460.0
7. Miller, Boyd William FTSCOT 405.0
8. Cooper, Brody Lane FTSCOT 370.0
9. Rickman, Ryan Allen FTSCOT 325.0
10. Willems, Jacob Aaron FTHAYS 275.0
11. Patterson, Logan Dean GARDEN 155.0
12. Nicholson, Levi Randall SWOKSU 140.0
13. Maines, Wyatt William Paul FTSCOT 120.0
14. Conley, Dylan Jacob NEOKAM 90.0
15. Ferretti, Enzo Roland FTSCOT 50.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Kimzey, Sage Steele SWOKSU 1,010.0
2. Frost, Joe Ferd PANHDL 845.0
3. Bertus, Jeff Loren PANHDL 590.0
4. Andrews, Mickey Brook SWOKSU 505.0
5. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 330.0
6. Taylor, Jared S CONNOR 190.0
7. Golliday, Evan Ryan GARDEN 180.0
8. Stemo, Jacob Colter SWOKSU 170.0
9. King, David Andrew FTSCOT 130.0
10. Bowman, Kole Wayne CONNOR 120.0
10. Trivette, Cole McRay FTSCOT 120.0
12. Hessman, Tyler Lane PANHDL 100.0
12. Larsen, Kane Steele PANHDL 100.0
14. Barnhill, Jeremey Lee SWOKSU 95.0
15. Ward, Treven Gene CONNOR 80.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Young, Trey Douglas NWOKSU 870.0
2. Bullock, Caleb Gene PANHDL 650.0
3. Madsen, Luke Alexander WOKSC 585.0
4. Hay, Kyle Dixon SWOKSU 295.0
5. Long, Berk Dean NWOKSU 290.0
6. Hinkle, Jesse Wayne NEOKAM 275.0
7. Domer, Ryan Michael NWOKSU 255.0
8. Johnson, Trey L NEOKAM 250.0
9. King, Garrett Wayne NEOKAM 235.0
10. Bowen, Mason Bradee NWOKSU 210.0
11. Holder, Dillon C SEOKSU 170.0
12. Woodward, Jess Carl NWOKSU 160.0
13. Worley, Tyler DeWayne NEOKAM 115.0
14. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 110.0
14. Lako, Chase Alan NWOKSU 110.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Brunner, Tanner Latting KSSU 695.0
2. Culling, Stephen James NWOKSU 675.0
3. Frost, Joe Ferd PANHDL 635.0
4. Herl, Jon Laine WOKSC 420.0
5. Batie, Tyler Martin PRATT 330.0
6. Snider, Kent Walter DODGE 240.0
7. Domer, Ryan Michael NWOKSU 230.0
8. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 215.0
8. VanPetten, Jarek Allen WOKSC 215.0
10. Basye, Hunter Thomas James GARDEN 205.0
11. Woodward, Jess Carl NWOKSU 195.0
12. Nelson, Trever James WOKSC 185.0
13. Humphrey, Dylan Connor CONNOR 175.0
14. Edgmon, Michael David CONNOR 170.0
14. Bechthold, Ernest John WOKSC 170.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Fox, Ethan Douglas SEOKSU 650.0
2. Berryhill, Thompson Lee OKSU 560.0
3. Munsell, Hunter Chet WOKSC 410.0
4. Warner, Parker Ray NWOKSU 365.0
5. Schmidt, Kolton Butch SEOKSU 360.0
6. Richards, Dalton Benjamin NWOKSU 320.0
7. Johnsrud, Benjamin Lee DODGE 280.0
7. Gordon, Dylan Glen WOKSC 280.0
9. Turner, Trenton Lane GARDEN 230.0
10. Remington, Cole Dempsey PANHDL 210.0
11. Green, Chance James WOKSC 205.0
12. Wideman, Nicholas D NEOKAM 155.0
13. White, Megan Lee SWOKSU 150.0
13. Phillips, Lucas Ray PANHDL 150.0
15. Chasteen, Tory U NEOKAM 130.0
15. Gulick, Kurt Taylor OKSU 130.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Boekhaus, Chase William NWOKSU 650.0
2. Reeves, Lane Michael Lee COFFEY 560.0
3. Harmon, Braden Keith WOKSC 475.0
4. Searcy, Dustin Kyle NWOKSU 365.0
5. Barham, Sawyer Montgomery COFFEY 360.0
6. Whiddon, Benjamin Wayne WOKSC 320.0
7. Phelps, Bravane Shandon Alexander DODGE 280.0
7. Rich, Douglas Lane WOKSC 280.0
9. Gibbs, Chase Colton GARDEN 230.0
10. Remington, Cody Stephen PANHDL 210.0
11. Sheets, Tad Blaine NWOKSU 203.3
12. Small, Blair Tyler NEOKAM 155.0
13. Stephens, Connor Carl PANHDL 150.0
14. Laughlin, Jake Nickels NEOKAM 130.0
14. Becker, Justin Edward OKSU 130.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Snow, Bailee Ann NEOKAM 780.00
2. Miller, Emily Rose SWOKSU 470.00
3. Bailey, Stacey Brette SWOKSU 385.00
4. Flynn, Ari-Anna Elise SEOKSU 360.00
5. Outhier, Amy Deen SWOKSU 350.00
6. Huckle, Kegan Jean OKSU 345.00
7. Moore, Mattie Elizabeth NEOKAM 325.00
8. Prentice, Kaitlyn Michelle SEOKSU 320.00
9. Steinhoff, Tanya Sue OKSU 300.00
10. Steinhoff, Tyrney Sue COFFEY 290.00
10. Underwood, Lauren Rene OKSU 290.00
12. Carlile, Micaela Rae SEOKSU 240.00
13. Simon, Latisha Michelle PRATT 215.00
14. McCaffery, Ceri Cherise SWOKSU 210.00
15. Arnold, Jaden Fae NOKC 195.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. McCaffery, Ceri Cherise SWOKSU 408.3
2. Samples, Micah Shay NWOKSU 385.0
3. Marlin-Kessler, Lacey Cora SEOKSU 290.0
4. Pontius, Kesley Dorothea NWOKSU 278.3
5. Hall, Whitney Nicole WOKSC 270.0
6. Chace, Kelsie Rae SWOKSU 267.5
7. Moyer, Kaylee Marie SWOKSU 255.0
8. Schweer, Kashly Rene PANHDL 250.0
9. Bachman, Bailey Bodean PRATT 210.0
10. Hewett, Callie Rayann SEOKSU 200.0
11. Price, Elli Jo NEOKAM 195.0
11. Micek, Terra Seryn PANHDL 195.0
13. Barnes, Lauren Nichole NWOKSU 190.0
14. Trenary, Mercedes Lee PANHDL 170.0
15. Ingram, Liza Rae NWOKSU 150.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Moyer, Kaylee Marie SWOKSU 890.0
2. Bartley, Angela Dawn SWOKSU 540.0
3. Kile, Karley Lynn NWOKSU 520.0
4. Foos, Samantha Kristine PANHDL 490.0
5. Hotsenpiller, Jacoby Nicole SWOKSU 485.0
6. Allred, Laremi Brette PANHDL 480.0
7. Barnes, Lauren Nichole NWOKSU 310.0
8. Miller, Saige McKenzie NEOKAM 305.0
9. Leonhard, Shelby Lawrence KSSU 275.0
10. Miller, Emily Rose SWOKSU 260.0
10. Hansen, Kodi Elizabeth NWOKSU 260.0
12. Miller, Shayna Lyn PRATT 245.0
13. Schneider, Sarah Marie WOKSC 200.0
14. Kimzey, Dusta Lee SWOKSU 170.0
15. Schweer, Kashly Rene PANHDL 120.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com