free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 


























2014-2015 Central Plains Region Standings
 Central Plains Regional #1 9/19/2014 - 9/21/2014
 Pratt Community College 10/3/2014 - 10/5/2014
 Oklahoma State University 10/9/2014 - 10/11/2014
 Northwestern Oklahoma State University 10/30/2014 - 11/1/2014
 Kansas State University 2/20/2015 - 2/22/2015
 Garden City Community College 2/27/2015 - 3/1/2015
 Fort Scott Community College 3/6/2015 - 3/8/2015
 Southwestern Oklahoma State University 4/9/2015 - 4/11/2015
 Fort Hays State University 4/17/2015 - 4/19/2015
 Panhandle State University 4/23/2015 - 4/25/2015
Standings as of Apr 20, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 4,876.66
2. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 3,455.00
3. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 2,170.00
4. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 2,138.33
5. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 2,070.00
6. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 1,926.66
7. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 1,560.00
8. Oklahoma State University OKSU 1,065.00
9. Kansas State University KSSU 800.00
10. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 680.00
11. Pratt Community College PRATT 490.00
12. Garden City Community College GARDEN 395.00
13. Connors State College CONNOR 330.00
14. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 215.00
15. Dodge City Community College DODGE 180.00
Women's Team Points
1. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 2,616.00
2. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 1,767.00
3. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 1,535.00
4. Garden City Community College GARDEN 1,373.33
5. Panhandle State University PANHDL 900.00
6. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 815.00
7. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 610.00
8. Kansas State University KSSU 575.00
9. Oklahoma State University OKSU 290.00
10. Connors State College CONNOR 265.00
11. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 193.33
12. Pratt Community College PRATT 145.00
13. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 115.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 945.00
2. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 943.33
Women's All-around Points
1. McCaffery, Ceri Cherise SWOKSU 536.00
2. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 510.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Elliott, Clay George PANHDL 1,220.0
2. Davis, Dalton Myles SWOKSU 635.0
3. McLain, Telden James PANHDL 515.0
4. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 500.0
5. Shenold, Nicholas Heath SWOKSU 470.0
6. Watson, Jacob Darwin PANHDL 325.0
7. Henson, Dylon Miles SWOKSU 275.0
8. Johnson, Christopher Glen SWOKSU 200.0
9. Churchill, Cole James WOKSC 190.0
10. Goertzen, Cody Ryan SWOKSU 180.0
11. Gaillard, William Zane PANHDL 105.0
12. Overman, Kip Tanner FTSCOT 100.0
13. Fountain, Leon Lee PANHDL 70.0
13. Hamm, Lane Jeffery FTSCOT 70.0
15. Finlay, Jake Edward PANHDL 60.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Cole, Wesley Graham PANHDL 978.3
2. Pollmiller, Justin Michael SWOKSU 920.0
3. Graham, Austin Don FTSCOT 900.0
4. Gewinner, Wyatt James FTSCOT 583.3
5. Stemo, Jake Colter SWOKSU 435.0
6. Martin, William John PANHDL 410.0
7. Miller, Boyd William FTSCOT 295.0
8. Glendy, Logan PANHDL 285.0
9. Patterson, Logan Dean PANHDL 245.0
10. Edmonds, Alex Daniel FTSCOT 160.0
11. Nicholson, Levi Randall SWOKSU 105.0
12. Hardwick, Shea Austin PANHDL 100.0
13. Ferretti, Sandro Nello FTSCOT 85.0
14. Willems, Jacob Aaron FTHAYS 75.0
15. Delgado, Colton Blake FTSCOT 40.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Andrews, Mickey Brook SWOKSU 540.0
2. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 450.0
3. Poole, Colton T SWOKSU 390.0
4. Hessman, Tyler Lane PANHDL 310.0
5. Duncan, Dalan Shaw PANHDL 255.0
6. Frost, Joe Ferd PANHDL 240.0
7. Miller, Callum Brooks PANHDL 160.0
7. Bowman, Kole Wayne CONNOR 160.0
7. Larsen, Kane Steele PANHDL 160.0
10. Franchett, Nicholas Ryan FTSCOT 150.0
11. Mosley, Laramie Brent PRATT 140.0
12. Zeigler, Kyle Dean PRATT 120.0
12. Lee, Alexander Terral FTSCOT 120.0
14. Taylor, Jared S CONNOR 90.0
15. Barton, William Braxton SEOKSU 80.0
15. Hoggatt, Wyatt William FTSCOT 80.0
15. Bowers, Chase James SEOKSU 80.0
15. Golliday, Evan Ryan GARDEN 80.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Sechrist, Bryson D WOKSC 423.3
2. King, Garrett Wayne NEOKAM 410.0
3. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 383.3
4. Layton, Tylen NEOKAM 320.0
5. Inman, Quinton Ray NEOKAM 295.0
6. Pearce, Hayden Michael NWOKSU 260.0
6. Hittle, Tyler Ross WOKSC 260.0
8. Hay, Kyle Dixon SWOKSU 250.0
9. Ratliff, Cooper Thomas SEOKSU 220.0
10. Nave, Samuel Hayes NEOKAM 190.0
10. Thrift, Zachary Lawrence WOKSC 190.0
12. Poppino, Brodie Lane SWOKSU 175.0
13. Elliott, Clay George PANHDL 160.0
14. Whayne, William Johnell NWOKSU 130.0
14. Stec, Tanner Wayne WOKSC 130.0
14. Perry, Wade Dillon NWOKSU 130.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Edler, Jacob Donald WOKSC 518.3
2. Brunner, Tanner Latting KSSU 465.0
3. Herl, Jon Laine NWOKSU 395.0
4. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 390.0
5. Allred, Grayson Ike NWOKSU 350.0
6. McGinn, John Michael NWOKSU 315.0
7. Devers, Cody Reed GARDEN 265.0
8. Moore, Dustin Lynn PANHDL 260.0
8. Batie, Tyler Martin NWOKSU 260.0
10. Culling, Stephen James NWOKSU 220.0
11. Rudd, Logan Blaine NEOKAM 215.0
12. VanPetten, Jarek Allen KSSU 195.0
13. Struxness, James Daniel Oscar NWOKSU 183.3
14. White, Brock Thomas NWOKSU 180.0
15. Roseland, Talon WOKSC 155.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Berryhill, Thompson Lee OKSU 600.0
2. Richards, Dalton Benjamin NWOKSU 540.0
3. Schmidt, Kolton Butch SEOKSU 515.0
4. Holliday, Peyton Augustus WOKSC 425.0
5. Munsell, Hunter Chet WOKSC 310.0
6. Gulick, Clay Jordon NEOKAM 285.0
7. Smith, Sloan James WOKSC 245.0
8. Phillips, Lucas Ray PANHDL 225.0
9. Stamper, Sam Culver SEOKSU 190.0
10. Gaillard, William Zane PANHDL 180.0
11. Nave, Samuel Hayes NEOKAM 170.0
12. Porterfield, Lance Dale NEOKAM 150.0
13. Ogden, Preston G CONNOR 140.0
14. Osborn, Wendell Connor CONNOR 130.0
15. Herl, Jon Laine NWOKSU 125.0
15. Honeycutt, Orrin James GARDEN 125.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Worley, Tyler DeWayne NEOKAM 600.0
2. Barham, Sawyer Montgomery COFFEY 585.0
3. Whiddon, Benjamin Wayne SEOKSU 540.0
4. Rich, Douglas Lane WOKSC 425.0
5. Searcy, Dustin Kyle NWOKSU 360.0
6. Becker, Justin Edward OKSU 285.0
7. Houchins, Patrick Lee NEOKAM 260.0
8. Stephens, Connor Carl PANHDL 225.0
9. Smith, Clayton Rodney WOKSC 190.0
10. Patterson, Logan Dean PANHDL 180.0
11. King, Garrett Wayne NEOKAM 170.0
12. Jackson, Clinton Ira OKSU 140.0
13. Whayne, William Johnell NWOKSU 130.0
14. Lako, Chase Allen NWOKSU 125.0
14. Arnold, Zane Austin GARDEN 125.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Flynn, Ari-Anna Elise SEOKSU 720.00
2. Snow, Bailee Ann NEOKAM 595.00
3. Prentice, Kaitlyn Michelle SEOKSU 515.00
4. Coy, Eryn S WOKSC 470.00
5. Eike, Katelyn Elizabeth KSSU 355.00
6. McLeod, Katelyn Bess SEOKSU 340.00
7. McCaffery, Ceri Cherise SWOKSU 295.00
8. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 280.00
9. Moore, Mattie Elizabeth NEOKAM 200.00
10. Bynum, Sara E NWOKSU 155.00
11. Holland, Tara Lynn NEOKAM 145.00
12. Vick, Marsha Celie GARDEN 140.00
13. Cloud, Kelsey Payge NWOKSU 120.00
13. Wagnon, Kasey Lynn CONNOR 120.00
15. Wortman, Breanna Grace FTSCOT 115.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Kelber, KeAnn LaRae SWOKSU 521.0
2. Hollenbeck, Brandi Ann GARDEN 395.0
3. Kile, Karley Lynn NWOKSU 326.0
4. Bartley, Angela Dawn SWOKSU 261.0
5. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 225.0
6. Peterson, Kaitlin Grace PANHDL 220.0
7. McCaffery, Ceri Cherise SWOKSU 211.0
8. Trent, Taige ShiAnn NWOKSU 200.0
9. Lawson, Lucy Rose PANHDL 190.0
10. Pohlman, Megan Lee CONNOR 185.0
11. Price, Elli Jo NWOKSU 180.0
12. Carpenter, Shelby Dawn OKSU 160.0
13. McGuire, Samantha Lee NWOKSU 155.0
13. Spire, Kirbee Tess NEOKAM 155.0
15. Allen, Sage Hartness NWOKSU 150.0
15. Vick, Marsha Celie GARDEN 150.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Miller, Shayna Lyn NWOKSU 1,005.0
2. Barnes, Lauren Nichole NWOKSU 730.0
3. Hotsenpiller, Jacoby Nicole SWOKSU 595.0
4. Harrison, Mikayla Nicole SWOKSU 365.0
5. Whiting, Shelby Lin GARDEN 305.0
6. Kimzey, Dusta Lee SWOKSU 285.0
7. Christen, Alexis Marie SWOKSU 275.0
8. Trenary, Mercedes Lee PANHDL 245.0
9. Kile, Karley Lynn NWOKSU 190.0
9. Ouellette, Tonnica Nykole FTHAYS 190.0
11. Massing, Jennifer Lauren WOKSC 160.0
12. Vick, Marsha Celie GARDEN 158.3
13. Leonhard, Shelby Lawrence KSSU 155.0
14. Bailey, Stacey Brette SWOKSU 140.0
14. Allred, Laremi Brette NWOKSU 140.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com