free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























2014-2015 Central Plains Region Standings
 Central Plains Regional #1 9/19/2014 - 9/21/2014
 Pratt Community College 10/3/2014 - 10/5/2014
 Oklahoma State University 10/9/2014 - 10/11/2014
 Northwestern Oklahoma State University 10/30/2014 - 11/1/2014
Standings as of Oct 13, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 1,125.00
2. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 1,080.00
3. Panhandle State University PANHDL 948.33
4. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 785.00
5. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 665.00
6. Oklahoma State University OKSU 655.00
7. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 370.00
8. Kansas State University KSSU 315.00
9. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 273.33
10. Garden City Community College GARDEN 235.00
11. Pratt Community College PRATT 220.00
12. Connors State College CONNOR 150.00
13. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 115.00
14. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 100.00
15. Bacone College BACONE 65.00
Women's Team Points
1. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 980.00
2. Garden City Community College GARDEN 663.33
3. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 445.00
4. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 335.00
5. Panhandle State University PANHDL 330.00
6. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 240.00
7. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 210.00
8. Connors State College CONNOR 185.00
9. Pratt Community College PRATT 145.00
10. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 78.33
11. Oklahoma State University OKSU 40.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Davis, Dalton Myles SWOKSU 355.0
2. Elliott, Clay George PANHDL 345.0
3. Watson, Jacob Darwin PANHDL 275.0
3. Henson, Dylon Miles SWOKSU 275.0
5. McLain, Telden James PANHDL 145.0
6. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 105.0
7. Fountain, Leon Lee PANHDL 70.0
8. Finlay, Jake Edward PANHDL 60.0
9. Johnson, Christopher Glen SWOKSU 55.0
10. Goertzen, Cody Ryan SWOKSU 40.0
11. Martin, William John PANHDL 25.0
12. Engelman, Benjamin Cole SWOKSU 20.0
12. Gaillard, William Zane PANHDL 20.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Graham, Austin Don FTSCOT 350.0
2. Pollmiller, Justin Michael SWOKSU 275.0
3. Gewinner, Wyatt James FTSCOT 270.0
4. Cole, Wesley Graham PANHDL 255.0
5. Miller, Boyd William FTSCOT 150.0
6. Martin, William John PANHDL 145.0
7. Edmonds, Alex Daniel FTSCOT 140.0
8. Patterson, Logan Dean PANHDL 95.0
9. Willems, Jacob Aaron FTHAYS 75.0
9. Hardwick, Shea Austin PANHDL 75.0
11. Nicholson, Levi Randall SWOKSU 60.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Poole, Colton T SWOKSU 310.0
2. Duncan, Dalan Shaw PANHDL 255.0
3. Larsen, Kane Steele PANHDL 160.0
4. Miller, Callum Brooks PANHDL 120.0
4. Andrews, Mickey Brook SWOKSU 120.0
4. Alex, Lee Terral FTSCOT 120.0
7. Bowman, Kole Wayne CONNOR 100.0
8. Bowers, Chase James SEOKSU 80.0
8. Hessman, Tyler Lane PANHDL 80.0
8. Mosley, Laramie Brent PRATT 80.0
11. Taylor, Jared S CONNOR 50.0
11. Franchett, Nicholas Ryan FTSCOT 50.0
13. Macom, Dakota Spar CONNOR 25.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 223.3
2. Pearce, Hayden Michael NWOKSU 200.0
3. Nave, Samuel Hayes NEOKAM 160.0
4. Whayne, William Johnell NWOKSU 130.0
4. Thrift, Zachary Lawrence WOKSC 130.0
6. Hittle, Tyler Ross WOKSC 115.0
7. Suver, Jacob Edgar NEOKAM 100.0
7. Lewis, Houston Kade SEOKSU 100.0
7. Smith, Blair R WOKSC 100.0
10. Smith, Layne Travis WOKSC 90.0
10. VanPetten, Jarek Allen KSSU 90.0
12. Hay, Kyle Dixon SWOKSU 80.0
13. Poppino, Brodie Lane SWOKSU 75.0
14. Demery, Rodney C BACONE 65.0
15. Layton, Tylen NEOKAM 60.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. McGinn, John Michael NWOKSU 315.0
2. Allred, Grayson Ike NWOKSU 245.0
3. Devers, Cody Reed GARDEN 235.0
4. Edler, Jacob Donald WOKSC 205.0
5. Roseland, Talon WOKSC 155.0
6. Edgmon, Michael David NWOKSU 110.0
7. Brunner, Tanner Latting KSSU 90.0
8. VanPetten, Jarek Allen KSSU 85.0
9. White, Brock Thomas NWOKSU 80.0
10. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 60.0
10. Rudd, Levi Taylor NEOKAM 60.0
12. Nave, Samuel Hayes NEOKAM 55.0
12. Rudd, Logan Blaine NEOKAM 55.0
14. Tippmann, Timothy Paul FTSCOT 50.0
15. Humphrey, Dylan Connor NESU 40.0
15. Whetham, Ryan Kyle PRATT 40.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Berryhill, Thompson Lee OKSU 410.0
2. Richards, Dalton Benjamin NWOKSU 270.0
3. Phillips, Lucas Ray PANHDL 165.0
4. Stamper, Sam Culver SEOKSU 120.0
5. Gulick, Clay Jordon NEOKAM 105.0
6. Ogden, Preston G CONNOR 100.0
6. McNenny, Connor PRATT 100.0
6. Schmidt, Kolton Butch SEOKSU 100.0
9. Gaillard, William Zane PANHDL 95.0
10. Holliday, Peyton Augustus WOKSC 55.0
10. Smith, Sloan James WOKSC 55.0
12. Layton, Tylen NEOKAM 50.0
12. Lagasse, Layne Harold NWOKSU 50.0
14. Taylor, Stormy Ray SEOKSU 40.0
15. Johnsrud, Benjamin Lee DODGE 30.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Worley, Tyler DeWayne NEOKAM 410.0
2. Whiddon, Benjamin Wayne SEOKSU 270.0
3. Stephens, Connor Carl PANHDL 165.0
4. Dudley, Jake David SEOKSU 120.0
5. Becker, Justin Edward OKSU 105.0
6. Barham, Sawyer Montgomery COFFEY 100.0
6. Jackson, Clinton Ira OKSU 100.0
6. McNenny, Daine Alen Garrett PRATT 100.0
9. Patterson, Logan Dean PANHDL 95.0
10. Nettleship, Clayton Alan WOKSC 55.0
10. Rich, Douglas Lane WOKSC 55.0
12. Searcy, Dustin Kyle NWOKSU 50.0
12. Houchins, Patrick Lee NEOKAM 50.0
14. Lewis, Houston Kade SEOKSU 40.0
15. Phelps, Bravane Shandon Alexander DODGE 30.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Flynn, Ari-Anna Elise SEOKSU 250.00
2. Snow, Bailee Ann NEOKAM 235.00
3. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 155.00
4. Holland, Tara Lynn NEOKAM 145.00
5. Moore, Mattie Elizabeth NEOKAM 140.00
5. Vick, Marsha Celie GARDEN 140.00
5. Prentice, Kaitlyn Michelle SEOKSU 140.00
8. Coy, Eryn S WOKSC 130.00
9. Bynum, Sara E NWOKSU 105.00
10. McLeod, Katelyn Bess SEOKSU 90.00
11. McCaffery, Ceri Cherise SWOKSU 85.00
12. King, Taylor Jo WOKSC 80.00
13. Bryant, Mary Kathryn NEOKAM 50.00
13. Simon, Latisha Michelle PRATT 50.00
15. Steinhoff, Tanya Sue OKSU 40.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Lawson, Lucy Rose PANHDL 190.0
2. Pohlman, Megan Lee CONNOR 185.0
3. Hollenbeck, Brandi Ann GARDEN 160.0
4. Vick, Marsha Celie GARDEN 150.0
4. Peterson, Kaitlin Grace PANHDL 150.0
6. Allen, Sage Hartness NWOKSU 110.0
7. Bailey, Stacey Brette SWOKSU 105.0
7. Bartley, Angela Dawn SWOKSU 105.0
9. Kelber, KeAnn LaRae SWOKSU 100.0
10. Bachman, Bailey Bodean PRATT 95.0
11. Carpenter, Shelby Dawn OKSU 70.0
12. Northcutt-Mentzer, Peyton E.S. GARDEN 65.0
13. Trent, Taige ShiAnn NWOKSU 60.0
14. Whiting, Shelby Lin GARDEN 55.0
14. Weeder, Shelbie Rose Mae PANHDL 55.0
14. Cahoy, Kylee Jo NWOKSU 55.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Barnes, Lauren Nichole NWOKSU 415.0
2. Miller, Shayna Lyn NWOKSU 395.0
3. Hotsenpiller, Jacoby Nicole SWOKSU 340.0
4. Massing, Jennifer Lauren WOKSC 145.0
5. Sierks, Mardee Emma Lee PANHDL 80.0
5. Whiting, Shelby Lin GARDEN 80.0
5. Konze, Ricki Marie SWOKSU 80.0
8. Ouellette, Tonnica Nykole FTHAYS 75.0
9. Kile, Karley Lynn NWOKSU 60.0
10. Vick, Marsha Celie GARDEN 58.3
11. Price, Elli Jo NWOKSU 45.0
12. Trenary, Mercedes Lee PANHDL 40.0
13. Schneider, Sarah Marie SEOKSU 35.0
14. McCaffery, Ceri Cherise SWOKSU 15.0
15. Flynn, Ari-Anna Elise SEOKSU 10.0
15. Kimzey, Dusta Lee SWOKSU 10.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com