free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Big Sky Region Standings
Standings as of May 12, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 7,055.50
2. Northwest College NWC 4,075.00
3. University of Montana, Western UMTW 3,615.00
4. University of Montana UMT 2,201.00
5. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 1,592.00
6. Dawson Community College DAWSON 1,194.00
7. University of Great Falls UGF 1,152.00
8. Miles Community College MILES 359.00
9. Blackfeet Community College BLACK 152.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 4,660.83
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 3,199.33
3. University of Great Falls UGF 1,850.50
4. Miles Community College MILES 1,413.33
5. Dawson Community College DAWSON 906.50
6. University of Montana UMT 572.33
7. Northwest College NWC 378.00
8. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 276.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 1,672.50
2. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 1,525.00
3. Barstow, Austin Jacob MTSU 1,311.00
4. Warren, Richard Logan NWC 1,143.00
5. Stephens, Duston Charles UMT 1,015.00
6. Redmond, Colton Lucius NWC 966.00
7. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 932.00
8. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 824.00
9. Jorgensen, Stetson Sid MTSU 794.00
10. Denton, Tanner Ted UMTW 727.50
11. Bignell, Parker Ray UMTW 541.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 1,274.33
2. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 1,255.50
3. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 1,155.50
4. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 870.83
5. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 749.50
6. Bird, Samantha Jo UMTW 580.00
7. Gorrell, Jade Marie UMTW 539.00
8. Garrison, Jaylyn Jean-Ann UGF 419.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Green, Kendall Craig MTSU 820.0
2. Hall, Douglas Joseph UMTW 598.0
3. Warren, Richard Logan NWC 556.0
4. Jorgensen, Stetson Sid MTSU 483.5
5. Hollenback, Tanner Joseph UGF 425.0
6. Denton, Tanner Ted UMTW 412.5
7. Munns, Dakota Don UMTW 350.0
7. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 350.0
9. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 325.0
10. Minkoff, Cree Andrew NWC 264.0
11. Friend, Tyler Clark UMTW 215.0
12. Evjene, Jed Andrew NWC 200.0
13. Toren, Brandon Rorrie NMTC 138.0
14. Ensign, Johnathan Kade UMTW 112.0
15. Croy, Brady Dean DAWSON 80.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 1,407.5
2. Wrzesinski, Cavan James MTSU 1,190.0
3. Mack, Charlie LeRoy NMTC 966.0
4. Gill, Jordan Donald MTSU 906.5
5. Owens, Nick Joseph NMTC 408.0
6. Denton, Tanner Ted UMTW 315.0
7. Peabody, Brandley Morris UMT 160.0
8. Snider, Cole Daniel UGF 124.0
9. Morigeau, Dustin Jean NWC 109.0
10. Clements, Carson L UMTW 50.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 582.0
2. Mitchell, Devon Jacob NWC 560.0
3. Floyd, Cody William DAWSON 556.0
4. Newman, Nevada Ray MTSU 546.0
5. Smith, Austin George NWC 195.0
6. Kijac, Tyler Danilo NWC 160.0
7. Hollenback, Tanner Joseph UGF 145.0
8. O'Neal, Rye McCaul MTSU 130.0
9. Cobler, Billy Dale NWC 100.0
10. Greenough, Quinn William UMTW 70.0
11. Orchard, Tyler Marcus DAWSON 50.0
12. Mack, Charlie LeRoy NMTC 40.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Medearis, Jesse Cole UMTW 784.0
2. Barstow, Austin Jacob MTSU 676.0
3. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 660.0
4. Redmond, Colton Lucius NWC 651.0
5. Not Afraid, Zane Matthew NWC 488.0
6. Stephens, Duston Charles UMT 408.0
7. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 230.0
8. Holdbrook, Zane Michael ROCKY 216.5
9. Gardner, Jade C UMTW 175.0
10. Tamcke, Dalton Thomas UMTW 160.0
11. Wacker, Shay W UMTW 157.0
12. Young, Tyler Dale NWC 150.0
13. Gardner, Colt J UMTW 139.0
14. Andreasen, Anders Cole MTSU 120.0
15. Dockter, Garrett Reed DAWSON 107.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Cartwright, Kane Lee UMTW 945.0
2. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 792.0
3. Wingard, Dalyn Chase NWC 619.0
4. Doan, Jayce Jewell MTSU 436.0
5. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 430.0
6. Stephens, Duston Charles UMT 368.0
7. Bignell, Parker Ray UMTW 335.0
8. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 332.0
9. Jorgensen, Stetson Sid MTSU 310.5
10. Lloyd, Levi Roy DAWSON 265.0
11. Munns, Payson Tim UMTW 205.0
12. Whitford, Luke Alan UMT 204.0
13. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 197.0
14. Martinez, Stefon Clay SCC 187.0
15. Harkins, Othniel Job UGF 150.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Bird, Shawn Micheal NWC 934.0
2. Barstow, Austin Jacob MTSU 635.0
3. Gulde, Brady James NWC 414.0
4. Redmond, Colton Lucius NWC 315.0
5. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 265.0
6. Xeros, Nicholas Constantino UMTW 260.0
7. Stephens, Duston Charles UMT 239.0
8. Bignell, Parker Ray UMTW 206.0
9. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 200.0
10. Schall, Emily Jean UGF 193.0
11. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 185.0
12. Gardner, Jade C UMTW 180.5
13. Medearis, Jesse Cole UMTW 175.0
14. Doane, Dillon Lynn UMTW 169.0
15. Holdbrook, Zane Michael ROCKY 126.0
15. Dockter, Garrett Reed DAWSON 126.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Schweigert, Zachary Thomas NWC 934.0
2. Tredway, Kaleb Gene MTSU 635.0
3. Warren, Richard Logan NWC 414.0
4. Krutzfeldt, Lane F NWC 315.0
5. Wacker, Shay W UMTW 296.0
6. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 265.0
7. Martinez, Stefon Clay SCC 226.0
8. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 200.0
9. Hollenback, Tanner Joseph UGF 193.0
10. Marr, Tyler Richard UMT 185.0
11. Moore, Colin Michael UMTW 175.0
12. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 170.0
12. Briggs, Charles William UMTW 170.0
14. Oliver, Colby Robert UMTW 139.0
15. Young, Tyler Dale NWC 135.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 1,169.50
2. Riley, Jamie Sue MILES 772.00
3. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 770.50
4. Barta, Nikki Mae UGF 637.50
5. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 492.00
6. Jenkins, Ali Jae MTSU 373.00
7. McInerney, Kelsie Shari UMTW 370.00
8. Bird, Samantha Jo UMTW 300.00
9. Keller, Tenley Lee MTSU 257.00
10. Lucke, Michelle Marie MILES 233.00
11. Brenner, Devyn Michelle MTSU 130.00
12. Stenseth, Amanda Lee MTSU 107.00
13. Schreiner, Carlee Jo MILES 100.00
14. Cole, Alexa Rae MTSU 88.00
15. Brough, Kassy Anna NMTC 86.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 463.0
2. Rankin, Ava Rae MILES 365.0
3. VanAusdol, Brittney Calista MTSU 306.5
4. Bird, Samantha Jo UMTW 280.0
5. Marreel, Jessie Ann UGF 275.0
6. Schall, Emily Jean UGF 271.0
7. Gorrell, Jade Marie UMTW 260.0
8. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 237.8
9. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 217.5
10. Garrison, Jaylyn Jean-Ann UGF 214.0
10. Hersrud, Kellee Jo NWC 214.0
12. Dowton, Danielle Annette MTSU 205.0
13. Rubie, Brette Whitney UMT 185.0
14. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 173.3
15. Nahrgang, Maegan Marie UMTW 170.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 1,036.5
2. Staudenmeyer, Danielle Marie MTSU 902.5
3. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 692.5
4. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 642.5
5. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 497.5
6. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 380.0
7. Wittkopp, Allison MTSU 329.0
8. Gorrell, Jade Marie UMTW 279.0
9. Willick, Jessica Kathryn Ann DAWSON 230.0
10. Garrison, Jaylyn Jean-Ann UGF 205.0
11. Rooney, Courtney Kay MILES 195.0
12. Mulvena, Meg Linsey DAWSON 160.0
13. Dowton, Danielle Annette MTSU 145.0
14. Rianda, Jondie Lee MTSU 127.5
14. Peabody, Emily Jane DAWSON 127.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com