free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2014-2015 Big Sky Region Standings
 Northwest College #1 9/5/2014 - 9/5/2014
 Northwest College #2 9/6/2014 - 9/6/2014
 Montana State University, Northern 9/12/2014 - 9/14/2014
 Miles Community College 9/19/2014 - 9/21/2014
 University of Montana, Western 9/26/2014 - 9/28/2014
 Montana State University #1 4/9/2015 - 4/11/2015
 Montana State University #2 4/12/2015 - 4/12/2015
 Dawson 4/24/2015 - 4/26/2015
 University of Great Falls 4/30/2015 - 5/2/2015
Standings as of May 5, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. University of Montana, Western UMTW 5,292.50
2. Montana State University MTSU 4,611.00
3. Northwest College NWC 4,440.00
4. University of Great Falls UGF 2,368.50
5. University of Montana UMT 1,145.00
6. Miles Community College MILES 919.50
7. Blackfeet Community College BLACK 700.00
8. Dawson Community College DAWSON 374.50
9. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 240.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 3,758.41
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 1,935.75
3. University of Montana UMT 1,381.50
4. University of Great Falls UGF 1,185.99
5. Northwest College NWC 1,134.00
6. Miles Community College MILES 495.33
7. Dawson Community College DAWSON 395.50
8. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 268.25
9. Blackfeet Community College BLACK 90.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 1,275.00
2. Friend, Tyler Clark UMTW 1,062.00
3. Cartwright, Kane Lee UMTW 1,020.00
4. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 1,004.50
5. Austiguy, Ian M UMTW 962.50
6. Not Afraid, Zane Matthew MTSU 928.00
7. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 857.00
8. Ross, Brandt Angus MTSU 471.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 1,130.16
2. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 1,105.00
3. Tracy, Ryanna Hope MTSU 965.50
4. Keller, Tenley Lee MTSU 832.00
5. Gray, Connlee Kay UMTW 473.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 865.0
2. Friend, Tyler Clark UMTW 838.0
3. Green, Kendall Craig MTSU 700.5
4. Warren, Ricky Logan NWC 636.0
5. Munns, Dakota Don UMTW 455.0
6. Nielsen, Logan L MILES 329.0
7. Henderson, Colten J NMTC 192.0
8. Green, Colton Douglas MILES 188.5
9. Croy, Brady Dean DAWSON 176.0
10. Minkoff, Cree Andrew NWC 110.0
11. Green, Thomas John MTSU 90.0
11. Shirley, William James UMTW 90.0
13. Hall, Douglas Joseph UMTW 88.0
14. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 70.0
15. Hollenback, Tanner Joseph UGF 69.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 1,298.0
2. Wrzesinski, Cavan James MTSU 909.5
3. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 835.5
4. Bridges, J2 Lloyd UMTW 741.5
5. Nelson, Jesse Young NWC 720.0
6. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 650.5
7. Peabody, Brandley Morris UMT 112.0
8. Erickson, Skyler Dean NWC 110.0
9. Arnston, Lathe Dean MILES 102.0
10. Clements, Carson L UMTW 50.0
11. Snider, Cole Daniel UGF 10.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 410.0
2. Louis, Preston J BLACK 325.0
3. Sterner, Tyler Anthony NWC 270.0
4. Fredericks, Casey Shay NWC 240.0
5. O'Neal, Rye McCaul MTSU 220.0
6. Bell, Jake Dillion BLACK 186.0
7. Reder, Casey Lee MILES 140.0
8. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 130.0
9. Gobert, Alan Kale NMTC 100.0
10. Wagner, Cole R NMTC 80.0
11. Donnelly, Tyler Ryan NWC 40.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Not Afraid, Zane Matthew MTSU 679.0
2. Gardner, Jade C UMTW 643.0
3. Marcenko, George William UGF 622.0
4. Lahaye, Lane Clifford NWC 610.0
5. Holdbrook, Zane Michael ROCKY 386.0
6. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 250.0
7. Ross, Brandt Angus MTSU 215.0
8. Davis, Bryer William UMT 208.0
9. Warren, Ricky Logan NWC 174.0
10. Brown, Logan Ryder NWC 170.0
11. McGill, Lane Earl MTSU 160.0
12. French, Ben James MTSU 155.0
13. Mitchell, Chase Patrick MTSU 148.0
14. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 140.0
15. Sheridan, Cody Glenn NWC 138.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 859.0
2. Cartwright, Kane Lee UMTW 650.0
3. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 617.0
4. Austiguy, Ian M UMTW 595.0
5. Harkins, Ogden John UGF 268.0
6. Wingard, Dalyn Chase MTSU 252.0
6. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 252.0
8. Bignell, Kolby Dale UMTW 210.0
8. Ray, Marshal Spur NWC 210.0
10. Harkins, Othniel Job UGF 205.0
11. Quackenbush, Simon Lowe MTSU 198.0
12. Worthen, Jacob James UMTW 174.0
13. Honken, Justin Tyler NWC 171.0
14. Brewer, Cody Dalton MTSU 170.0
15. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 167.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Bird, Shawn Micheal NWC 1,040.0
2. Mitchell, Chase Patrick MTSU 555.0
3. Cartwright, Kane Lee UMTW 370.0
4. Austiguy, Ian M UMTW 367.5
5. French, Ben James MTSU 256.0
6. Not Afraid, Zane Matthew MTSU 249.0
7. Friend, Tyler Clark UMTW 224.0
8. Chaffee, Mason Lee NWC 220.0
9. Johns, Colton Joseph UGF 204.5
10. Mann, Shelby Rae NWC 165.0
11. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 158.5
12. Holdbrook, Zane Michael ROCKY 140.0
13. Xeros, Nicholas Constantino UMTW 130.0
13. Magpie, Cody William NWC 130.0
15. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 129.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Schweigert, Zach Thomas NWC 1,040.0
2. Tredway, Kaleb Gene MTSU 555.0
3. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 367.5
4. Ross, Brandt Angus MTSU 256.0
5. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 240.0
6. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 224.0
7. Brown, Logan Ryder NWC 220.0
8. Vines, Michael Lane UMTW 180.0
9. Sterner, Tyler Anthony NWC 165.0
10. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 158.5
11. Lytton, Wyatt Joseph UMT 140.0
12. Grupe, Davis Greenlaw MTSU 139.0
13. Magpie, Robert John NWC 130.0
14. Andreasen, Dane Christian UMTW 129.0
15. Rising, Wyatt Dean UGF 116.5
Barrel Racing Points
1. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 1,026.00
2. Robinson, Kelsy Lorraine NWC 607.00
3. Keller, Tenley Lee MTSU 578.00
4. Knight, Abigail Rose UGF 561.00
5. Simonson, Kiana Brooke UMT 451.50
6. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 416.66
7. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 314.50
8. Mann, Shelby Rae NWC 266.00
9. Gray, Connlee Kay UMTW 258.00
10. Riley, Jamie Sue UMTW 230.00
11. Werbelow, Taylor M NWC 166.00
12. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 119.00
13. Kerr, Rachel Ann NWC 100.00
13. Howard, Joslyn UGF 100.00
15. Schall, Emily Jean UGF 72.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Dowton, Loni Virginia MTSU 510.3
2. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 407.5
3. Tracy, Ryanna Hope MTSU 392.5
4. Keller, Tenley Lee MTSU 254.0
5. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 230.0
6. Gorrell, Jade Marie UMTW 223.0
7. Gray, Connlee Kay UMTW 215.0
8. McLaughlin, Madison Irene UMT 211.0
9. Wilcox, Josey Dee UMT 195.0
9. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 195.0
11. Kramer, Taylor J MTSU 194.5
12. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 160.0
13. Staudenmeyer, Taylor Jo MTSU 145.0
13. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 145.0
15. Radin, Cierra Dawn UGF 140.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 775.2
2. Tracy, Ryanna Hope MTSU 573.0
3. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 560.5
4. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 553.7
5. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 483.0
6. Read, Jessica Lynn UMT 481.5
7. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 312.0
8. Garrison, Jaylyn Jean-Ann UGF 292.0
9. Mulvena, Meg Linsey DAWSON 250.0
10. Simmons, Whitney Lea NWC 155.0
11. Mussmann, Marlee Ruth NWC 146.0
12. Dowton, Loni Virginia MTSU 140.0
12. Wittkopp, Allison MTSU 140.0
14. McLaughlin, Madison Irene UMT 110.0
15. Ilgen, Tiare Lynn UGF 95.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com