free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























 

2014-2015 Rodeo Results

 
  Region Name Rodeos Completed As of
  Big Sky 5 Sep 29, 2014
  Central Plains 6 Mar 2, 2015
  Central Rocky Mountain 5 Oct 13, 2014
  Grand Canyon 3 Oct 13, 2014
  Great Plains 5 Oct 27, 2014
  Northwest 2 Oct 22, 2014
  Ozark 6 Mar 2, 2015
  Rocky Mountain 5 Mar 2, 2015
  Southern 7 Mar 2, 2015
  Southwest 5 Oct 21, 2014
  West Coast 4 Oct 14, 2014
 
National Standings as of Mar 2, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 4,413.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 4,290.00
3. Feather River College FEATHR 3,710.50
4. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 3,610.00
5. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 3,312.00
6. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 2,960.00
7. McNeese State University MCNSU 2,937.50
8. University of Montana, Western UMTW 2,854.50
9. Hill College HILL 2,810.00
10. Panhandle State University PANHDL 2,728.33
11. Montana State University MTSU 2,672.00
12. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 2,647.50
13. Tarleton State University TARLET 2,542.50
14. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 2,518.00
15. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 2,255.00
16. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 2,232.00
17. Dickinson State University DICKSN 2,215.00
18. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 2,195.00
19. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 2,185.50
20. University of West Alabama UWAL 2,115.00
21. Gillette College GILLET 2,095.00
22. Panola Junior College PANOLA 2,083.50
23. Southern Arkansas University SARU 2,040.00
24. Northwest College NWC 2,033.00
25. University of Wyoming UWY 1,995.00
Women's Team Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 3,078.50
2. Montana State University MTSU 2,456.16
3. Dickinson State University DICKSN 2,125.00
4. McNeese State University MCNSU 2,029.50
5. Gillette College GILLET 1,865.00
6. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 1,806.00
7. Feather River College FEATHR 1,789.00
8. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 1,695.33
9. Missouri Valley College MVC 1,645.00
10. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 1,423.50
11. Southern Arkansas University SARU 1,405.00
12. Cochise College COCHSE 1,285.00
13. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 1,282.00
14. Central Arizona College CAZC 1,270.00
15. Texas A&M University TXAMU 1,256.15
16. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 1,220.00
17. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 1,180.00
18. College of Southern Idaho CSID 1,155.00
19. Garden City Community College GARDEN 1,143.33
20. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 1,095.00
21. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 1,083.00
22. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 1,055.00
23. Three Rivers College TRC 1,025.00
24. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 1,012.00
25. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 1,005.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 1,440.00
2. Robinson, Cash Martin FEATHR 1,140.50
3. Baker, Dylon Deloy CSID 1,081.00
4. Santos-Karney, Taylor CAPSLO 1,034.50
5. Jackson, Dustin Cole SAMSU 1,022.00
6. Cannon, Garrison D DIXIE 972.00
7. Abernathy, Bobby Terry MCNSU 965.00
8. Cox, Blane Allen HILL 939.50
9. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 925.00
10. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 869.00
11. Browning, Dane Lybbert FEATHR 847.00
12. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 812.00
13. Williams, Landon Howell TARLET 775.00
14. Zapalac, Reid Harrison WHARTN 772.00
15. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 760.00
16. Morman, Cameron James DICKSN 730.00
17. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 708.33
18. Hatcher, Cole Anthony CSID 702.00
19. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 700.00
20. Newman, Baden Austin CSID 689.00
21. Fontenot, Isaac James MCNSU 680.50
22. Thybo, Tate Callesen BLKHIL 610.00
23. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 600.50
23. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 600.50
25. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 598.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Grann, Bobbi Jo DICKSN 1,140.00
2. Walker-Austin, Jacalyn Michelle IDSU 852.50
3. Fuller, Macy Macedo CAZC 845.00
4. Gunter, Megan Emily IDSU 808.00
5. Povey, Chuck Chelsie CSID 757.50
6. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 745.00
7. Bidwell, Bailey Lee FEATHR 726.00
8. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 696.83
9. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 600.50
10. Hodson, Meggen Kae WEBER 535.50
11. Turley, Calie Micale TARLET 453.42
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 900.0
2. Elliott, Clay George PANHDL 815.0
3. Boyce, Hawkins Shane ODESSA 640.0
4. Friend, Tyler Clark UMTW 573.0
5. Robinson, Cash Martin FEATHR 566.0
6. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 547.0
7. Rixen, Dalton John DICKSN 540.0
8. Miller, Cody R SDSU 530.0
9. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 520.0
10. Davis, Dalton Myles SWOKSU 505.0
11. Dinwoodie, Brady Edward UWY 495.0
12. Hatfield, Cole Wes HILL 470.0
13. Hatcher, Cole Anthony CSID 452.0
14. Diehl, Charles Calvin MVC 450.0
15. Green, Kendall Craig MTSU 398.5
16. Jackson, Colten Lee CLAREN 390.0
17. Wilson, Justin Wade SAMSU 385.0
18. Jackson, Dustin Cole SAMSU 366.0
19. Hurst, Wyatt E CSID 361.0
20. Brum, Clayton Charles CSID 358.0
21. Denton, Kip Warren UVU 355.0
22. Bean, Jessie Pierce NETXCC 351.0
23. Wright, Rusty Scott CSID 350.0
24. Harper, Sam Thaddeus FEATHR 327.0
25. Brummett, Brant Robert MCNSU 325.0
25. Watson, Jacob Darwin PANHDL 325.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Denny, Wyatt Norman PANOLA 948.0
2. Schwedhelm, Nick Charles SDSU 860.0
3. Picton, Cole S MVC 725.0
4. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 708.0
5. Baker, Dylon Deloy CSID 696.0
6. Graham, Austin Don FTSCOT 685.0
7. O'Connell, Timothy Ray MVC 625.0
8. Cole, Wesley Graham PANHDL 620.0
9. Pollmiller, Justin Michael SWOKSU 615.0
10. Meroshnekoff, Casey Alexander FEATHR 610.0
11. Denny, Grant Marshall FEATHR 592.0
12. Carter, Lane Hunter SAMSU 578.5
13. Wahlert, Dylan Ryan CASPER 555.0
13. Jackson, Dustin Cole SAMSU 555.0
15. Smith, Cody Delamer HILL 553.5
16. Wrzesinski, Cavan James MTSU 552.5
17. Onyett, Richard Colton CONWCC 550.0
17. Borton, Matthew Albert MVC 550.0
19. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 540.0
20. O'Connell, Shane Michael WTXC 535.0
21. Gewinner, Wyatt James FTSCOT 530.0
22. Clark, Wyatt CHADRN 515.0
23. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 500.5
24. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan TARLET 500.0
25. Bowen, Charles Martin CAPSLO 488.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 500.0
2. Smith, Travis Lee MVC 465.0
3. Demo, Colby Christopher CONWCC 436.0
4. Andrews, Mickey Brook SWOKSU 420.0
5. Chandler, Tye Glen HILL 411.0
6. Poole, Colton T SWOKSU 390.0
7. Antone, Drew James CASPER 370.0
8. Ivy, Gannon Alan PANOLA 360.0
9. Thybo, Tate Callesen BLKHIL 350.0
10. Semien, Shane Keith WHARTN 345.0
11. Beaty, Colten Reid VERNON 335.0
12. Knutson, Ryan Leroy SDSU 330.0
13. Louis, Preston J BLACK 325.0
14. Jarboe, Roscoe DAkota WTXC 320.0
15. Davison, Josh Thomas NMSU 300.0
16. Kaai, Keali'i'aukai A K K MIDPLN 290.0
17. Gardner, Jacob Richard CUESTA 287.0
18. Braithwaite, Cawl Jeffery CASPER 280.0
19. Turner, Kurtis James SNOW 279.0
20. Hendrix, Justin Douglas HILL 277.5
21. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 265.0
22. Oleson, Brady James ODESSA 260.0
23. Duncan, Dalan Shaw PANHDL 255.0
24. Carter, Colton Kyle SNOW 247.0
25. Denny, Tommy Wade FEATHR 240.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Andersen, Seth Andrew GILLET 625.0
2. Santos-Karney, Taylor CAPSLO 620.0
3. Abernathy, Bobby Terry MCNSU 605.0
4. Valdez, Christian Chace MESACC 465.0
5. Not Afraid, Zane Matthew MTSU 459.0
6. Cox, Blane Allen HILL 445.0
7. Gardner, Jade C UMTW 435.0
8. Cannon, Garrison D DIXIE 395.0
9. Winn, Taylor R SUTU 393.0
10. Scarbrough, Scooter Paul UWAL 385.0
11. Lassa, Noah Stephen IACCC 380.0
12. Zapalac, Reid Harrison WHARTN 375.0
12. Wilson, Zac Amos UWAL 375.0
14. Hinman, David Rodney NEJC 372.5
15. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 369.0
16. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 333.3
17. Malcomb, Luke James UNVLV 318.0
18. Holdbrook, Zane Michael ROCKY 316.0
19. Fontenot, Isaac James MCNSU 308.5
20. Morman, Cameron James DICKSN 305.0
21. Wallace, Harold Hudson WHARTN 301.0
22. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 300.0
23. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 291.5
24. Franks, Hulette Ryan MACC 280.0
25. Williams, Landon Howell TARLET 275.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Cannon, Garrison D DIXIE 517.0
2. Cox, Blane Allen HILL 474.5
3. Browning, Dane Lybbert FEATHR 466.0
4. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 465.0
5. Kipp, Justin Tyke NMSU 425.0
6. Morman, Cameron James DICKSN 415.0
6. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 415.0
6. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 415.0
9. Edler, Jacob Donald WOKSC 408.3
10. Anders, Kalane Edmond LARMIE 405.0
11. Dibbern, Bryce Charles UNE 390.0
12. Goodman, Cade Austin WHARTN 388.5
13. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 388.0
14. Wadsworth, Tyler Brett UTSU 386.0
15. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 369.0
16. Morian, Matthew Rainbolt SAMSU 367.0
17. Simonson, Dillon Lee UWY 365.0
18. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 355.0
18. Cartwright, Kane Lee UMTW 355.0
20. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 350.0
21. Brunner, Tanner Latting KSSU 345.0
21. Austiguy, Ian M UMTW 345.0
23. Thomas, Heath Allen SAMSU 315.5
24. McGinn, John Michael NWOKSU 315.0
25. Moore, Laramie B NECTA 310.0
25. Entze, Evan Albert DICKSN 310.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Bird, Shawn Micheal NWC 565.0
2. Haller, TyDaniel Thomas SARU 500.0
2. Tew, Casey T WEATHR 500.0
4. Boettcher, Mason Clemens WHARTN 497.0
5. Ellerman, Brit J UWY 495.0
6. Berryhill, Thompson Lee OKSU 480.0
7. Dollery, Cole Allen WHARTN 472.0
8. Equrrola, Pedro G CAZC 440.0
9. Ruffoni, Tristan Perry CUESTA 428.0
10. Fisher, Forrest Lane HILL 412.5
11. Gunter, Megan Emily IDSU 405.0
12. Richards, Dalton Benjamin NWOKSU 395.0
13. Hirdes, Case Robert LASSEN 385.5
14. Fontenot, Isaac James MCNSU 372.0
15. Overby, Shane Marcus UWAL 370.0
16. Schmidt, Kolton Butch SEOKSU 365.0
17. Mitchell, Chase Patrick MTSU 343.0
18. Treeby, Wyatt Dickinson BLKHIL 340.0
19. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 320.0
20. Wheeler, Cole WEATHR 310.0
21. Lowry, Lane Tyler CUESTA 305.5
22. Kail, Tucker David UTNM 300.0
23. Baker, Dylon Deloy CSID 295.0
24. Bruley, Newt Anthony SDSU 290.0
24. Macy, Aaron Kyle WEATHR 290.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Schweigert, Zach Thomas NWC 565.0
2. Wyatt, William Nelson UWAL 500.0
2. Williams, Landon Howell TARLET 500.0
4. Arnold, James Ty WHARTN 497.0
5. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 495.0
6. Worley, Tyler DeWayne NEOKAM 480.0
7. Santikos, Austin James TXAMU 472.0
8. Gaona, Steven Orlando CAZC 440.0
9. Barham, Sawyer Montgomery COFFEY 435.0
10. Pearce, Dalton Ray CUESTA 428.0
11. Sieber, Clay TRINTY 412.5
12. Gunter, Dallen Vance IDSU 405.0
13. Whiddon, Benjamin Wayne SEOKSU 395.0
14. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 385.5
15. Porter, Trace Barrett MCNSU 372.0
16. Thornton, Tyler Kelvin UWAL 370.0
17. Tredway, Kaleb Gene MTSU 343.0
18. Richter, Trey Joseph SDSU 340.0
19. Mabry, Zackary Allen UTNM 320.0
20. Wigemyr, Devin Wayne NMJC 310.0
21. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 305.5
22. Inman, Cody Hinton UTNM 300.0
23. Peterson, Marshal Aaron SDSU 290.0
23. Thorp, Wesley Jameson RANGER 290.0
25. Rossow, Lane Austin BLKHIL 280.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 690.00
2. Roman, Melanie Grace LAMAR 610.00
3. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 585.00
4. Pursifull, Abby Leigh TXAMUC 583.00
5. LaRoque, Jordan McKenzie CSID 576.00
6. Kelsch, Lexus Lynn NECTA 560.00
7. Steffes, Kristi Lynn GILLET 555.00
8. Flynn, Ari-Anna Elise SEOKSU 550.00
9. Kinsel, Hailey Leath TXAMU 508.50
10. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 495.00
11. Dick, Rylee Jo ODESSA 460.00
12. Crawford, Kelsey Suzanne HILL 458.00
13. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 420.00
13. Herrmann, Shelby N TARLET 420.00
15. Turner, Tegan Renee FRESNO 413.00
16. Collier, Kellie Brianne NMJC 410.00
17. Grann, Bobbi Jo DICKSN 405.00
18. Fuller, Macy Macedo CAZC 400.00
19. Horne, Dacia Darienne UTNM 380.00
20. Reeves, Rozlyn Shay SWTXJC 354.00
21. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 350.00
22. Prentice, Kaitlyn Michelle SEOKSU 345.00
23. Homuth, Taylor JoAnn SAMSU 340.00
24. Simonson, Kiana Brooke UMT 337.50
25. Birkholtz, Courtney Rae SDSU 335.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Gunter, Megan Emily IDSU 403.0
2. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 370.0
3. Cooper, McKenzie Ryan MCNSU 361.0
4. Hollenbeck, Brandi Ann GARDEN 335.0
5. Plush, Paige Nicole MCNSU 332.5
6. Christensen, Syerra Hope LARMIE 320.0
7. Hale, McKenzie Beth FRESNO 307.0
8. Povey, Chuck Chelsie CSID 305.5
9. Glasock, Ashton Elizabeth SARU 280.0
9. Cooper, Cheree Kaylene UWAL 280.0
11. Thate, Taylor Renea HILL 270.0
12. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 265.0
13. Ellis, Breanna Elizabeth MVC 260.0
14. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 250.0
14. Brown, Haley Ann SDSU 250.0
14. McCuiston, Kory Ann TRC 250.0
14. Tunink, Tamara Faye WTXC 250.0
18. Walker-Austin, Jacalyn Michelle IDSU 245.5
19. Bidwell, Bailey Lee FEATHR 240.0
20. Novosad, Chelsea Michelle TXAMU 239.8
21. Dowton, Loni Virginia MTSU 239.0
22. Billings, Zoanne Mae NMSU 235.0
22. Boggs, Cassidy Brianne ENMU 235.0
24. Lester, Loni Kay SAMSU 233.0
25. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UAC 230.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Hansen, Lauren Lynn MCNSU 756.0
2. Grann, Bobbi Jo DICKSN 660.0
3. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 645.0
4. Wilson, Kindee Lyn IDSU 630.5
5. Miller, Shayna Lyn NWOKSU 620.0
6. Hotsenpiller, Jacoby Nicole SWOKSU 595.0
7. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 566.7
8. Segelke, Paxton Rhea NEJC 560.0
9. Smith, Kirsten Elizabeth MCNSU 553.0
10. Tracy, Ryanna Hope MTSU 543.0
11. Barnes, Lauren Nichole NWOKSU 520.0
12. Walker-Austin, Jacalyn Michelle IDSU 500.0
13. Bidwell, Bailey Lee FEATHR 486.0
14. Crouse, Kirbie Jane MVC 485.0
15. Todd, Hayden Shea ENMU 467.0
16. Hupp, Tarin Lee SDSU 450.0
17. Spratt, Kristen Lea SAMSU 435.0
18. Reimler, Casey Rae GILLET 420.0
19. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 415.0
20. Read, Jessica Lynn UMT 393.0
21. Green, Chelsey Renee LINDEN 380.0
22. Smith, Kesia Lachelle UWAL 365.0
23. Howard, Sydney Layne FEATHR 360.0
24. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 358.4
25. Povey, Chuck Chelsie CSID 352.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com