free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























 

2014-2015 Rodeo Results

 
  Region Name Rodeos Completed As of
  Big Sky 10 May 11, 2015
  Central Plains 10 Apr 27, 2015
  Central Rocky Mountain 10 May 4, 2015
  Grand Canyon 10 Apr 27, 2015
  Great Plains 10 May 11, 2015
  Northwest 10 May 4, 2015
  Ozark 10 Apr 27, 2015
  Rocky Mountain 10 Apr 13, 2015
  Southern 10 Apr 27, 2015
  Southwest 10 Apr 27, 2015
  West Coast 10 Apr 27, 2015
 
National Standings as of May 11, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Feather River College FEATHR 9,222.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 8,885.00
3. College of Southern Idaho CSID 7,918.00
4. Missouri Valley College MVC 6,524.00
5. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 6,390.00
6. New Mexico State University NMSU 6,323.50
7. Tarleton State University TARLET 6,292.50
8. University of Montana, Western UMTW 5,882.50
9. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 5,640.00
10. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 5,471.33
11. Panhandle State University PANHDL 5,346.66
12. Montana State University MTSU 5,346.00
13. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 4,970.00
14. Central Arizona College CAZC 4,803.50
15. Northwest College NWC 4,720.00
16. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 4,681.83
17. Hill College HILL 4,496.50
18. Dickinson State University DICKSN 4,415.00
19. McNeese State University MCNSU 4,377.16
20. Mesalands Community College MESACC 4,187.00
21. Casper College CASPER 4,125.00
22. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 4,013.00
23. Utah State University UTSU 3,917.00
24. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 3,847.50
25. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 3,820.50
Women's Team Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 6,343.50
2. Cochise College COCHSE 4,599.50
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 4,548.50
4. Montana State University MTSU 4,133.41
5. Feather River College FEATHR 4,020.00
6. Dickinson State University DICKSN 3,743.33
7. Central Arizona College CAZC 3,488.00
8. Gillette College GILLET 3,282.50
9. McNeese State University MCNSU 3,068.16
10. Central Washington University CWAU 3,012.50
11. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 3,003.00
12. New Mexico State University NMSU 2,804.50
13. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 2,794.00
14. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 2,786.00
15. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 2,390.00
16. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 2,319.00
17. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 2,310.00
18. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 2,267.00
19. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 2,233.82
20. University of Montana, Western UMTW 2,225.75
21. Missouri Valley College MVC 2,180.00
22. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 2,088.33
23. Tarleton State University TARLET 2,075.17
24. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 2,062.00
25. Southern Arkansas University SARU 1,985.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Robinson, Cash Martin FEATHR 2,844.00
2. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 2,159.00
3. Parke, Jared J BLUE 2,025.00
4. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 1,884.00
5. Browning, Dane Lybbert FEATHR 1,881.00
6. Kipp, Justin Tyke NMSU 1,880.50
7. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 1,720.50
8. Baker, Dylon Deloy CSID 1,686.00
9. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 1,635.50
10. Cannon, Garrison D DIXIE 1,632.00
11. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 1,615.00
12. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 1,551.00
13. Jackson, Dustin Cole SAMSU 1,500.00
14. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 1,492.50
15. Davison, Josh Thomas NMSU 1,468.00
16. Lane, Jace TARLET 1,455.00
17. Church, Sheldon Kyle NMSU 1,431.00
18. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 1,401.50
19. Santos-Karney, Lane CAPSLO 1,389.83
20. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 1,385.00
21. Thybo, Tate Callesen BLKHIL 1,380.00
22. Tye, Jordan Robert BLUE 1,358.00
23. Meroshnekoff, Casey Alexander FEATHR 1,340.00
24. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 1,325.00
25. Santos-Karney, Taylor CAPSLO 1,299.50
Women's All-around Points
1. Fuller, Macy Macedo CAZC 1,971.00
2. Grann, Bobbi Jo DICKSN 1,965.00
3. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 1,900.00
4. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 1,785.50
5. Turner, Tegan Renee FRESNO 1,771.50
6. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 1,753.00
7. Diez, Georgia Rose Madonna COCHSE 1,641.50
8. Walker-Austin, Jacalyn Michelle IDSU 1,637.50
9. Baty, Brittany Dawn BOISE 1,447.00
10. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 1,377.00
11. Povey, Chuck Chelsie CSID 1,372.50
12. Cameron, Lexi Jane CWAU 1,338.00
13. Streeter, Kelsey Laine CWAU 1,322.00
14. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 1,275.16
15. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 1,260.00
16. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 1,259.00
17. Smith, Kirsten Elizabeth MCNSU 1,230.50
18. Reeves, Janey Ann COCHSE 1,217.50
19. Todd, Hayden Shea ENMU 1,162.00
20. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 1,140.00
21. Assini, Arianna Shalynn COCHSE 1,120.50
22. Bidwell, Bailey Lee FEATHR 1,120.00
23. Tracy, Ryanna Hope MTSU 1,115.50
24. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 1,110.00
25. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 1,105.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 1,444.0
2. Elliott, Clay George PANHDL 1,350.0
3. Robinson, Cash Martin FEATHR 1,239.5
4. Dinwoodie, Brady Edward UWY 1,075.0
5. Wright, Rusty Scott CSID 1,050.0
6. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 975.0
7. Lane, Jace TARLET 965.0
8. Rixen, Dalton John DICKSN 935.0
8. McCauley, Ryan James NMSU 935.0
10. Hatfield, Cole Wes HILL 901.5
11. Boyce, Hawkins Shane ODESSA 890.0
12. Miller, Cody R SDSU 860.0
13. Cress, Brody Sage TARLET 850.0
14. Friend, Tyler Clark UMTW 838.0
15. Davison, Josh Thomas NMSU 804.0
16. Green, Kendall Craig MTSU 770.5
17. Hatcher, Cole Anthony CSID 762.0
18. Davis, Dalton Myles SWOKSU 730.0
19. Thybo, Tate Callesen BLKHIL 725.0
20. Jackson, Colten Lee CLAREN 710.0
21. Crum, Quincy Russel FEATHR 700.0
22. Brum, Clayton Charles CSID 698.0
23. Hamilton, Carson L CSID 660.0
24. Warren, Ricky Logan NWC 636.0
25. Wilson, Justin Wade SAMSU 630.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Schwedhelm, Nick Charles SDSU 1,520.0
2. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 1,428.0
3. Denny, Wyatt Norman PANOLA 1,384.5
4. Denny, Grant Marshall FEATHR 1,351.0
5. O'Connell, Timothy Ray MVC 1,300.0
6. Bertsch, Dantan Cy CASPER 1,210.0
7. Baker, Dylon Deloy CSID 1,176.0
8. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan TARLET 1,140.0
9. Waite, Adam Joe TVCC 1,135.0
10. Pollmiller, Justin Michael SWOKSU 1,085.0
11. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 1,071.0
12. Meroshnekoff, Casey Alexander FEATHR 1,063.0
13. Cole, Wesley Graham PANHDL 1,058.3
14. Phipps, Tanner Lee UTNM 1,050.0
14. Graham, Austin Don FTSCOT 1,050.0
16. Clark, Wyatt CHADRN 1,025.0
17. Harvey, EdMiles Wyatt MESACC 1,024.0
18. Kaye, Delvecchio DINE 1,021.0
19. Smith, Blake Miles DICKSN 1,000.0
20. Clyde, Riley Willis UVU 993.0
21. Wrzesinski, Cavan James MTSU 989.5
22. Onyett, Colton CONWCC 975.0
23. O'Connell, Shane Michael WTXC 970.0
24. Reilly, Devan John TARLET 957.5
25. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 955.5
Bull Riding Points
1. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 1,010.0
2. Smith, Travis Lee MVC 770.0
3. Hendrix, Justin Douglas HILL 637.5
4. Demo, Colby Christopher CONWCC 606.0
5. Robinson, Cash Martin FEATHR 596.0
6. Andrews, Mickey Brook SWOKSU 540.0
7. Davison, Josh Thomas NMSU 526.0
8. Braithwaite, Cawl Jeffery CASPER 480.0
9. Antone, Drew James CASPER 470.0
10. Beaty, Colten Reid VERNON 455.0
10. Semien, Shane Keith WHARTN 455.0
12. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 450.0
13. Thybo, Tate Callesen BLKHIL 430.0
13. Ivy, Gannon Alan PANOLA 430.0
13. Dunsmore, Blake Richard SDSU 430.0
16. Long, Adriano Bryant MESACC 420.0
17. Essary, Gray RANGER 415.0
18. Chandler, Tye Glen HILL 411.0
19. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 410.0
19. Frost, Joe Ferd PANHDL 410.0
21. Cheek, Winston EMSCC 400.0
22. Poole, Colton T SWOKSU 390.0
23. Gardner, Jake Richard CUESTA 387.0
24. Hessman, Tyler Lane PANHDL 370.0
25. Rutland, Fulton Lee PANOLA 344.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Church, Sheldon Kyle NMSU 812.0
1. Parke, Jared J BLUE 812.0
3. Not Afraid, Zane Matthew MTSU 789.0
4. Santos-Karney, Taylor CAPSLO 775.0
5. Andersen, Seth Andrew GILLET 765.0
6. Valdez, Christian Chace MESACC 746.0
7. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 730.0
8. Malcomb, Luke James UNVLV 717.0
9. Wallace, Hudson WHARTN 712.0
10. Tye, Jordan Robert BLUE 710.0
11. Peterson, Marshal Aaron SDSU 705.0
12. Cannon, Garrison D DIXIE 695.0
13. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 694.5
14. Lahaye, Lane Clifford NWC 670.0
15. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 664.5
16. King, Morgun Brett UTSU 646.0
17. Gardner, Jade C UMTW 643.0
18. Farquer, Colton Ronald CAPSLO 641.0
19. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 635.0
20. Lassa, Noah Stephen IACCC 630.0
21. Marcenko, George William UGF 622.0
22. Santos-Karney, Lane CAPSLO 615.3
23. Johnston, Calder Gene SDSU 610.0
24. Abernathy, Bobby Terry MCNSU 605.0
25. Sechrist, Bryson D WOKSC 603.3
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Kipp, Justin Tyke NMSU 1,227.0
2. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 1,019.0
3. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 963.0
4. Parke, Jared J BLUE 880.0
5. Anders, Kalane Edmond LARMIE 855.0
6. Cannon, Garrison D DIXIE 817.0
7. Knapp, Eric William TVCC 795.0
8. Browning, Dane Lybbert FEATHR 791.0
9. Cartwright, Kane Lee UMTW 780.0
10. Goodman, Cade Austin WHARTN 745.5
11. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 692.0
12. Rounds, Jacob Charles MESACC 670.0
13. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 665.0
14. Morman, Cameron James DICKSN 650.0
14. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 650.0
16. Fulton, Jake Raymond CASPER 635.0
17. Brunner, Tanner Latting KSSU 605.0
18. Hapney, Jason Roy MTI 600.0
19. Morian, Matt Rainbolt SAMSU 598.0
20. Austiguy, Ian M UMTW 595.0
21. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 589.0
22. Wiberg, Levi Jeff WEBER 580.0
23. Edler, Jacob Donald WOKSC 568.3
24. Boren, Chet Lee ODESSA 560.0
25. Harmon, Coledon Kyle WEATHR 530.0
25. Austin, Kyler Clair UVU 530.0
25. Wadsworth, Cody UTSU 530.0
25. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 530.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Bird, Shawn Micheal NWC 1,040.0
2. Equrrola, Pedro G CAZC 975.0
3. Ruffoni, Tristan Perry CUESTA 845.0
4. Buckner, McKennan Dean ORSU 768.0
5. Boettcher, Mason Clemens WHARTN 720.0
6. Browning, Dane Lybbert FEATHR 693.0
7. Lowry, Lane Tyler CUESTA 689.5
8. Haller, TyDaniel Thomas SARU 660.0
9. Tye, Jordan Robert BLUE 648.0
10. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 636.0
11. Gunter, Megan Emily IDSU 630.0
11. Ellerman, Brit J UWY 630.0
13. Treeby, Wyatt Dickinson BLKHIL 620.0
13. Wakefield, Brady Thomas GILLET 620.0
15. MacKenzie, Lucas John NMSU 619.0
16. Dollery, Cole Allen WHARTN 613.3
17. Bice, Wyatt Charles BLKHIL 600.0
17. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 600.0
17. Berryhill, Thompson Lee OKSU 600.0
20. Tew, Casey T WEATHR 580.0
21. Mirabal, Cody Jo NMSU 573.0
22. Richards, Dalton Benjamin NWOKSU 570.0
22. Holliday, Peyton Augustus WOKSC 570.0
24. Fisher, Forrest Lane HILL 557.5
25. Mitchell, Chase Patrick MTSU 555.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Schweigert, Zach Thomas NWC 1,040.0
2. Gaona, Steven Orlando CAZC 975.0
3. Pearce, Dalton Ray CUESTA 845.0
4. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 768.0
5. Arnold, Ty WHARTN 720.0
6. Robinson, Cash Martin FEATHR 693.0
7. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 689.5
8. Wyatt, Nelson UWAL 660.0
9. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 648.0
10. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 636.0
11. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 630.0
11. Gunter, Dallen Vance IDSU 630.0
13. Richter, Trey Joseph SDSU 620.0
13. O'Keeffe, Levi Tate EWYC 620.0
15. Church, Sheldon Kyle NMSU 619.0
16. Santikos, Austin James TXAMU 613.3
17. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 601.5
18. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 600.0
18. Worley, Tyler DeWayne NEOKAM 600.0
18. White, Tucker James HASTC 600.0
21. Barham, Sawyer Montgomery COFFEY 585.0
22. Williams, Landon Howell TARLET 580.0
23. Eddy, Thomas Walter NMSU 573.0
24. Whiddon, Ben Wayne SEOKSU 570.0
24. Rich, Douglas Lane WOKSC 570.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Kelsch, Lexus Lynn NECTA 1,380.00
2. Turner, Tegan Renee FRESNO 1,305.00
3. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 1,026.00
4. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 945.00
4. Steffes, Kristi Lynn GILLET 945.00
6. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 919.50
7. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 901.00
8. Flynn, Ari-Anna Elise SEOKSU 900.00
9. Kinsel, Hailey Leath TXAMU 874.00
10. Lensegrav, Katie Leigh BLKHIL 835.00
11. Roman, Melanie Grace LAMAR 830.00
12. Diez, Georgia Rose Madonna COCHSE 823.00
13. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 775.00
14. Horne, Dacia Darienne UTNM 760.00
15. Ary, Breann R TVCC 741.00
16. Hoyecki, Tommie CBC 735.00
17. Keller, Tenley Lee MTSU 718.00
18. Cordova, Devin Artemisa CAZC 697.50
19. Reeves, Rozlyn Shay SWTXJC 691.50
20. Knight, Abigail Rose UGF 681.00
21. Dick, Rylee Jo ODESSA 655.00
22. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 646.00
23. Herrmann, Shelby N TARLET 645.00
24. Pursifull, Abby Leigh TXAMUC 633.00
25. LaRoque, Jordan McKenzie CSID 626.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Streeter, Kiley Kae WWCC 730.0
2. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 715.0
3. Taylor, Haillie Lain COMESA 632.0
4. Kelber, KeAnn LaRae SWOKSU 621.0
5. Dowton, Loni Virginia MTSU 580.3
6. Petry, Hope Ann SDSU 580.0
7. Christensen, Syerra Hope LARMIE 555.0
8. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 552.5
9. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 535.0
10. Pack, Betty Jo MESACC 532.0
11. Baty, Brittany Dawn BOISE 519.0
12. Cooper, Cheree Kaylene UWAL 510.0
13. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 509.0
14. Plehal, Shannah Leigh NDSU 505.0
15. DeSalvo, Whitney Elizabeth UAC 500.0
16. Hale, McKenzie Beth FRESNO 496.5
17. Boggs, Cassidy Brianne ENMU 485.0
18. Brown, Haley Ann SDSU 475.0
19. Cooper, McKenzie Ryan MCNSU 458.5
20. Billings, Zoanne Mae NMSU 447.0
21. Reeves, Janey Ann COCHSE 421.0
22. Tunink, Tamara Faye WTXC 418.3
23. VanderPas, Hilaree R BLUE 415.5
24. Plush, Paige Nicole MCNSU 411.0
25. McCuiston, Kory Ann TRC 410.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Grann, Bobbi Jo DICKSN 1,300.0
2. Walker-Austin, Jacalyn Michelle IDSU 1,285.0
3. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 1,014.5
4. Miller, Shayna Lyn NWOKSU 1,005.0
5. Hansen, Lauren Lynn MCNSU 956.0
6. Wood, Courtney Jean FEATHR 953.0
7. Fuller, Macy Macedo CAZC 941.0
8. Todd, Hayden Shea ENMU 922.0
9. Smith, Kirsten Elizabeth MCNSU 918.5
10. Barnes, Lauren Nichole NWOKSU 900.0
11. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 895.0
12. Povey, Chuck Chelsie CSID 887.0
13. Bidwell, Bailey Lee FEATHR 880.0
14. Hupp, Tarin Lee SDSU 855.0
15. Baty, Brittany Dawn BOISE 849.5
16. Rice, Katie Lynne CAPSLO 826.5
17. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 820.0
18. Wilson, Kindee Lyn IDSU 815.5
19. Cameron, Lexi Jane CWAU 810.0
20. Assini, Arianna Shalynn COCHSE 788.5
21. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 775.2
22. Hamann, Kathryn Rose EORU 774.0
23. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 755.0
24. Reeves, Janey Ann COCHSE 738.5
25. Reimler, Casey Rae GILLET 730.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com